UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Aquasens® Black WS 9799 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77266 (and) PVP (and) Propanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol
Aquasens® Black WS 9799 is a new generation of water-based pigment dispersion for aqueous based make-up, answering consumers’ demand for healthier, more natural products.
Request Sample Aquasens® Red WS 3720 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 73360 (and) Aqua (and) PVP (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Tetrasodium EDTA (and) Phenoxyethanol
Aquasens® Red WS 3720 is a new generation of water-based pigment dispersion for aqueous based make-up, answering consumers’ demand for healthier, more natural products.
Request Sample Aquasens® White WS 9788 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77891 (and) Aqua (and) Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol
Aquasens® White WS 9788 is a new generation of water-based pigment dispersion for aqueous based make-up, answering consumers’ demand for healthier, more natural products.
BergaCare 88 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection product...view more BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-HE-7 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Request Sample Covacryl A15 PE1 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer (and) Aqua (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Covacryl A15 PE1 is an emulsion containing acrylic copolymer with a polar group. It is surfactant and paraben free. It is ideal for use in eyeliner, mascara, water-based foundation, and water-based sunscreen.
Request Sample Covacryl E 14 PF Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Decylene Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Covacryl E 14 PF is an emulsion containing acrylic copolymer with a polar group. This off white liquid has a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in eyeliner, mascara, water-based foundation, and water-based sunscreen.
Request Sample Covacryl PA Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate (and) Sodium Polyacrylate
Covacryl® PA is a new gelling agent that allows the formulation of hydrogel masks with high skin affinity and active ingredient diffusion capacity for improved skin treatment performance.
Request Sample Covalight Black OSA 990 ADT-C Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77499 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone/IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine (and) Isononyl Isononanoate (and) Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer (and) Sorbitan Oleate
Covalight Black OSA 990 ADT-C is a dispersion of Unipure Black LC 990 ADT-C in Isononyl Isononanoate. It is a black paste with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in make up, skin and sun care, and body care applications.
Request Sample Covalight Red OSA 384 ADT-C Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77491 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone/IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine (and) Isononyl Isononanoate (and) Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer (and) Sorbitan Oleate
Covalight Red OSA 384 ADT-C is a dispersion of Unipure Red LC 384 ADT-C in Isononyl Isononanoate. This red paste has a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in make up, skin care, sun care, and body care applications.
Request Sample Covalight White OSA 888 ADT-C Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77891 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone/IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine (and) Isononyl Isononanoate (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Sorbitan Oleate
Covalight White OSA 888 ADT-C is a dispersion of Unipure White LC 888 ADT-C in Isononyl Isononanoate. This white paste has a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in make up, skin care, sun care and body care applications.
Request Sample Covasterol Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Isostearate (and) Isostearyl Alcohol (and) Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Sterols (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
Covasterol is a lanoline substitute based on plant extracts. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including lipstick, lipgloss, treatment make-up products, creams and lotions for dry skin, and hair creams.
Request Sample Crystalwax TL Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate (and) Triethylhexyl Trimellitate (and) C30-45 Olefin (and) Hydroxystearic Acid
Crystalwax TL is a wax made of linear alpha olefin and esters. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including make-up, skin care sticks, skin care, and fragrance concrete.
Request Sample Lipofirm LCW WP Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Regulatory Info
Lipofirm LCW WP is a multifunctional slimming and draining agent designed on a mixture of natural and synthetic active ingredients combined with heterosides of centella asiatica. This paraben free translucent liquid imparts a slimming effect as well as a ...view more Lipofirm LCW WP is a multifunctional slimming and draining agent designed on a mixture of natural and synthetic active ingredients combined with heterosides of centella asiatica. This paraben free translucent liquid imparts a slimming effect as well as a lipolytic and degreasing effect. It is suggested for use in all cosmetic products. view less
Request Sample NATPURE® XTRA LONGEVITY Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
NATPURE® XTRA LONGEVITY is a highly concentrated botanical active powered by PhytoClean™ process for clean label formulations and enhanced biological activity. NATPURE® XTRA LONGEVITY stimulates skin’s defense against oxidative stress to maintain youthful...view more NATPURE® XTRA LONGEVITY is a highly concentrated botanical active powered by PhytoClean™ process for clean label formulations and enhanced biological activity. NATPURE® XTRA LONGEVITY stimulates skin’s defense against oxidative stress to maintain youthful-looking skin. Ethically sourced from farms focused on enhancing the prosperity of the local population in the Nandi Hill (Rift Valley) region of Kenya. This area is ideal for tea growing due its high altitude, cold climate, and mineral rich volcanic soil. view less
Request Sample Natpure Film GR Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Rosinate (and) Aqua (and) Cellulose (and) Sodium Sulfate
Natpure Film GR is a natural water resistant film forming agent from pine tree origin providing flexibility and suppleness to cosmetic applications. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including make-up, skin care, and hair care.
Request Sample SQUATOL S Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
Synthetic organic liquid obtained via polymerization and hydrogenation of unsaturated ramified hydrocarbons.