UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare 88 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection product...view more BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-HE-7 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Glossyliance Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Saccharum Officinarum (Sugarcane) Extract (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract (and) Lactic Acid (and) Malic Acid (and) Citric Acid
Glossyliance is an ultimate shine active ingredient. It is a blend of natural extracts (sugar cane and lemon zest) which are by-products to the food industry using a controlled process in line with Soliance’s philosophy.
Mariliance™ Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propanediol (and) Rhodosorus Marinus Extract
Mariliance™ is a preservative free marine neuro-soother. It is ideal for use in every day creams for sensitive skin, cold cream, after-sun, shampoo, post-depilatory, post-peeling, and after-shaving.
Safester A-75 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Ethyl Linoleate
Safester A-75 is a derivative of Vitamin F that normalizes the outer tissue, normalizes the sebum secretion and increases the resistance of the skin. Products containing Vitamin F are especially appropriate for the care of the elderly, dry, cracked and se...view more Safester A-75 is a derivative of Vitamin F that normalizes the outer tissue, normalizes the sebum secretion and increases the resistance of the skin. Products containing Vitamin F are especially appropriate for the care of the elderly, dry, cracked and sensitive skin. This product is also appropriate for the treatment of dry, ruptured and mat hair. view less
Softalia® Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Fusanus Spicatus Kernel Oil
Softalia® is extracted from the nuts of Santalum spicatum, cultivated in Australia. The sustainable plantations regulate the salinity of the soil modified by the intensive culture of wheat in this area. Softalia® is obtained by CO2 extraction of the nuts ...view more Softalia® is extracted from the nuts of Santalum spicatum, cultivated in Australia. The sustainable plantations regulate the salinity of the soil modified by the intensive culture of wheat in this area. Softalia® is obtained by CO2 extraction of the nuts and is a natural source of Ximenynic acid, an unusual triple bond fatty acid with unique activity on the skin. This product reduces inflammation linked to skin ageing and visibly reduces fine lines after eight days. view less
Softolive Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables
Softolive is an olive-based emollient. This natural alternative to silicone restores the skin's softness while imparting a unique sensory profile to cosmetic formulations. It is ideal for use in moisturizing products, body care, soothing products, after s...view more Softolive is an olive-based emollient. This natural alternative to silicone restores the skin's softness while imparting a unique sensory profile to cosmetic formulations. It is ideal for use in moisturizing products, body care, soothing products, after sun products, make up, and hair care. view less
Unimer U-15 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    VP/Eicosene Copolymer
Unimer U-15 is a sweat proof, alkylated vinylpyrrolidone copolymer. It shows excellent pigment dispersing properties as well as ideal film-forming characteristics. This product is also an excellent film-forming agent and therefore a useful ingredient for ...view more Unimer U-15 is a sweat proof, alkylated vinylpyrrolidone copolymer. It shows excellent pigment dispersing properties as well as ideal film-forming characteristics. This product is also an excellent film-forming agent and therefore a useful ingredient for color cosmetics, such as eyeliners, mascaras, eye shadows and lipsticks. view less
Unimer U-151 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    VP/Hexadecene Copolymer
Unimer U-151 is a sweat proof alkylated vinylpyrrolidone copolymer. It shows exceptional pigment dispersing properties as well as ideal film-forming characteristics. This product is mainly used in formulations for color cosmetics such as eyeliners, mascar...view more Unimer U-151 is a sweat proof alkylated vinylpyrrolidone copolymer. It shows exceptional pigment dispersing properties as well as ideal film-forming characteristics. This product is mainly used in formulations for color cosmetics such as eyeliners, mascaras, eye shadows and lipsticks. It stabilizes the pigment dispersion and gives gloss and shine to the colors. view less
Unimer U-6 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Triacontanyl PVP
Unimer U-6 is a sweat proof alkylated vinylpyrrolidone copolymer. It shows exceptional pigment dispersing properties as well as ideal film-forming properties. This product is a waxy emollient with skin protecting properties. It is recommended for sun care...view more Unimer U-6 is a sweat proof alkylated vinylpyrrolidone copolymer. It shows exceptional pigment dispersing properties as well as ideal film-forming properties. This product is a waxy emollient with skin protecting properties. It is recommended for sun care products and color cosmetics such as eyeliners, mascaras, eyeshadows, or lipsticks. view less
Vegetan™ Gold Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides (and) Water (and) Dihydroxyacetone (and) Octyldodeceth-25
Vegetan™ Gold is a new approach for self tanning products. It is a blend of 16% of pure DHA formulated into a micro emulsion to allow the formulation of DHA into oily formulations. Vegetan™ Gold allows formulators to develop luxurious transparent self tan...view more Vegetan™ Gold is a new approach for self tanning products. It is a blend of 16% of pure DHA formulated into a micro emulsion to allow the formulation of DHA into oily formulations. Vegetan™ Gold allows formulators to develop luxurious transparent self tanning oils with extra texture which reveals natural tanning effect. Its high sun filter compatibility, permits formulation of high SPF oils delivering a new feeling for sun care products. view less