UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Refined Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddis...view more Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddish yellow oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
SALACOS 121 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Hydroxystearate
SALACOS 121 is an odorless or almost odorless white solid. It is a hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier. All raw materials are vegetable-origin. SALACOS 121 is recommended for creams, and foundations.
SALACOS 3318 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Triisostearin
SALACOS 3318 is a light yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It has high viscosity, good adhesiveness, and good glossiness. SALACOS 3318 is recommended for lipsticks, and lip glosses.
SALACOS 334 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride
SALACOS 334 is a white or light yellow petrolatum-like substance with a slight characteristic odor. It has an excellent sofetly spread and melt at body temperature. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. SALACOS 334 is recommended for creams, milk lot...view more SALACOS 334 is a white or light yellow petrolatum-like substance with a slight characteristic odor. It has an excellent sofetly spread and melt at body temperature. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. SALACOS 334 is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, foundations, and hair treatments. view less
SALACOS 5408 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate
SALACOS 5408 is a colorless or yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It is superior in oxidative stability and emollient esters. SALACOS 5408 leaves a rich feel. It is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, hair treatments, hair sty...view more SALACOS 5408 is a colorless or yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It is superior in oxidative stability and emollient esters. SALACOS 5408 leaves a rich feel. It is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, hair treatments, hair styling products, and sunscreens. view less
SALACOS 5418V Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate
SALACOS 5418V is a light yellow, odorless to almost odorless liquid. It has a non-greasy feel and slow spreading emollient esters. SALACOS 5418V has a high refractive index, and high stability to heat. It is recommended for creams, milk lotions, and lip g...view more SALACOS 5418V is a light yellow, odorless to almost odorless liquid. It has a non-greasy feel and slow spreading emollient esters. SALACOS 5418V has a high refractive index, and high stability to heat. It is recommended for creams, milk lotions, and lip glosses. view less
SALACOS 6318V Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate
SALACOS 6318V is a colorless or yellow liquid, with a slightly characteristic odor. It has a non-greasy feel, high refractive index, and slow spreading emollient esters. SALACOS 6318V contains tocopherol (approximately 200ppm). It is recommended for cream...view more SALACOS 6318V is a colorless or yellow liquid, with a slightly characteristic odor. It has a non-greasy feel, high refractive index, and slow spreading emollient esters. SALACOS 6318V contains tocopherol (approximately 200ppm). It is recommended for creams, lipsticks, and foundations. view less
SALACOS 816T Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
SALACOS 816T is a colorless to pale yellow liquid, that is odorless or has a slightly characteristic odor. It is a non-oily emollient ester. It is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, hair treatments, oil based facial cleansers, and sunscreens...view more SALACOS 816T is a colorless to pale yellow liquid, that is odorless or has a slightly characteristic odor. It is a non-oily emollient ester. It is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, hair treatments, oil based facial cleansers, and sunscreens. view less
SALACOS 913 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Isotridecyl Isononanoate
SALACOS 913 is a colorless or light yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It is a non-oily, silky touch emollient ester, and silicone oil/gum solubilizer. It is recommended for creams, milk, lotions, lipsticks, foundations, oil based facial c...view more SALACOS 913 is a colorless or light yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It is a non-oily, silky touch emollient ester, and silicone oil/gum solubilizer. It is recommended for creams, milk, lotions, lipsticks, foundations, oil based facial creams, and sun screens. view less
SALACOS 99 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
SALACOS 99 is an odorless or slightly characteristic odor, colorless liquid. It is a non-oily, silky touch emollient ester, and silicone oil/gum solubilizer. It is recommended for creams, milk, lotions, lipsticks, foundations, oil based facial creams, and...view more SALACOS 99 is an odorless or slightly characteristic odor, colorless liquid. It is a non-oily, silky touch emollient ester, and silicone oil/gum solubilizer. It is recommended for creams, milk, lotions, lipsticks, foundations, oil based facial creams, and sun screens. view less
SALACOS 9925G Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate (and) Dimethicone
SALACOS 9925G is a colorless or light yellow liquid with no odor to a slight characteristic odor. It has a mixture ratio of Dimethicone and SALACOS 99 for 3:1. SALACOS 9925G is easy and convenient to use, and recommended for hair styling products.
SALACOS DG-158 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquicaprylate
SALACOS DG-158 is a light yellow transparent liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This is a hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier(W/O type). Possible to make oil based facial cleanser with excellent water solubilizing ability in combination with SALACOS...view more SALACOS DG-158 is a light yellow transparent liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This is a hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier(W/O type). Possible to make oil based facial cleanser with excellent water solubilizing ability in combination with SALACOS PG-218. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. SALACOS DG-158 is recommended for oil based facial cleansers. view less
SALACOS DG-180 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate
Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate is a light yellow or brown liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier(W/O type) has an excellent self-emulsifying ability in combination with SALACOS PG-180. All raw materials are of vegetable-or...view more Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate is a light yellow or brown liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier(W/O type) has an excellent self-emulsifying ability in combination with SALACOS PG-180. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. SALACOS DG-180 is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, gel cleansers, and bath salts. view less
SALACOS DP-518N Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Dipentaerythrityl Pentaisostearate
SALACOS DP-518N is a colorless or light yellow liquid, that can be odorless or have a slight characteristic odor. It is an extraordinary viscous liquid oil and has a similar texture to Hydrogenerated isopolybuten. SALACOS DP-518N has excellent pigment dis...view more SALACOS DP-518N is a colorless or light yellow liquid, that can be odorless or have a slight characteristic odor. It is an extraordinary viscous liquid oil and has a similar texture to Hydrogenerated isopolybuten. SALACOS DP-518N has excellent pigment dispersing ability and high adherability. It is recommended for creams, lipsticks, and lip glosses. view less
SALACOS DT-318S Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Ditrimethylolpropane Isostearate/Sebacate
SALACOS DT-318S is a colorless or light yellow liquid, that has no odor, or a slight characteristic odor. It has high polarity (dielectric constant: 5.17) and excellent pigment dispersing ability. SALACOS DT-318S is recommended for lipsticks and foundatio...view more SALACOS DT-318S is a colorless or light yellow liquid, that has no odor, or a slight characteristic odor. It has high polarity (dielectric constant: 5.17) and excellent pigment dispersing ability. SALACOS DT-318S is recommended for lipsticks and foundations. view less
SALACOS E-38 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrityl Triethylhexanoate
SALACOS E-38 is a colorless or light yellow liquid, that can be odorless, or have a slight characteristic odor. This smooth spread emollient ester has a high polarity (dielectric constant: 4.84), with low viscosity. SALACOS E-38 is recommended for lipstic...view more SALACOS E-38 is a colorless or light yellow liquid, that can be odorless, or have a slight characteristic odor. This smooth spread emollient ester has a high polarity (dielectric constant: 4.84), with low viscosity. SALACOS E-38 is recommended for lipsticks, foundations, and sunscreens. view less
SALACOS EH Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate
SALACOS EH is a yellow or light yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It has a high polarity (dielectric constant: 4.26), with low viscosity. SALACOS EH has excellent pigment dispersing ability and high adherability. It is recommended for cre...view more SALACOS EH is a yellow or light yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It has a high polarity (dielectric constant: 4.26), with low viscosity. SALACOS EH has excellent pigment dispersing ability and high adherability. It is recommended for creams, lipsticks, and lip glosses. view less
SALACOS FH Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl Hydroxystearate
SALACOS FH is a white or light yellow waxy substance, with a slightly characteristic odor. It has good water-holding capability. The substance is similar to intercellular lipid. All raw materials are of vegetable origin. SALACOS FH is recommended for crea...view more SALACOS FH is a white or light yellow waxy substance, with a slightly characteristic odor. It has good water-holding capability. The substance is similar to intercellular lipid. All raw materials are of vegetable origin. SALACOS FH is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, and foundations. view less
SALACOS GE-318 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-20 Glyceryl Triisostearate
SALACOS GE-318 is a colorless or light yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier contains tocopherol approx. 300ppm. SALACOS GE-318 is recommended for cleansing foams, oil free facial cleansers, and gel cleans...view more SALACOS GE-318 is a colorless or light yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier contains tocopherol approx. 300ppm. SALACOS GE-318 is recommended for cleansing foams, oil free facial cleansers, and gel cleansers. view less
SALACOS HG-8 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Octacaprylate
SALACOS HG-8 is a colorless to brown liquid, with no odor to a slight characteristic odor. It is easy to make stable emulsion because of distinctive specific gravity. All raw materials are of vegetable origin. SALACOS HG-8 is recommended for creams, milk ...view more SALACOS HG-8 is a colorless to brown liquid, with no odor to a slight characteristic odor. It is easy to make stable emulsion because of distinctive specific gravity. All raw materials are of vegetable origin. SALACOS HG-8 is recommended for creams, milk lotions, and lipsticks. view less
SALACOS HS Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Cholesteryl Hydroxystearate
SALACOS HS is a light yellow petrolatum-like or waxy substance, with a slightly characteristic odor. It has good water-holding capability. Substance similar to intercellular lipid. SALACOS HS is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, foundations...view more SALACOS HS is a light yellow petrolatum-like or waxy substance, with a slightly characteristic odor. It has good water-holding capability. Substance similar to intercellular lipid. SALACOS HS is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, foundations, hair treatments, hair colors, and bath salts. view less
SALACOS P-8 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
SALACOS P-8 is a colorless liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It is a non-oily emollient ester. It is recommended for hair treatments, oil based facial cleansers, sunscreen, and hair styling products.
SALACOS PG-180 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate
SALACOS PG-180 is a light yellow or light brown petrolatum-like substance, with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier is also available as solubilizer. It is possible to substitute for Ethylene Oxide emulsifier. SALACOS PG-1...view more SALACOS PG-180 is a light yellow or light brown petrolatum-like substance, with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier is also available as solubilizer. It is possible to substitute for Ethylene Oxide emulsifier. SALACOS PG-180 has an excellent self-emulsifying ability in combination with SALACOS DG-180. It contains tocopherol approx. 300ppm. SALACOS PG-180 is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, gel cleansers, and bath salts. view less
SALACOS PG-218 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate
SALACOS PG-218 is a light yellow or light brown petrolatum-like substance with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier is available as a solubilizer. It is possible to make oil based facial cleanser with excellent water solubi...view more SALACOS PG-218 is a light yellow or light brown petrolatum-like substance with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier is available as a solubilizer. It is possible to make oil based facial cleanser with excellent water solubilizing ability in combination with SALACOS DG-158. SALACOS PG-218 is recommended for oil based facial cleansers. view less
SALACOS PGDSV Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Distearate
SALACOS PGDSV is a white or pale yellow waxy substance with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier is possible to emulsify. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. SALACOS PGDSV is recommended for creams, milk lotions, and...view more SALACOS PGDSV is a white or pale yellow waxy substance with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier is possible to emulsify. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. SALACOS PGDSV is recommended for creams, milk lotions, and serums. view less
SALACOS PGMSV Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate
SALACOS PGMSV is a pale or light yellow solid with a characteristic odor. This hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier is possible to emulsify or solbilize. SALACOS PGMSV is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, cleansing foams, and gel cleansers.
SALACOS PO(T) Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl Oleate
SALACOS PO(T) is a white or light yellow liquid or petrolatum-like substance, with a slightly characteristic odor. It is superior in oxidative stability with raw material of high purity Oleic Acid, and has good water-holding capability. All raw materials ...view more SALACOS PO(T) is a white or light yellow liquid or petrolatum-like substance, with a slightly characteristic odor. It is superior in oxidative stability with raw material of high purity Oleic Acid, and has good water-holding capability. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. SALACOS PO(T) contains tocopherol (approx. 1000ppm). It is recommended for creams, milk lotions, and lipsticks. view less
SALACOS PR-17 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol Diisostearate
SALACOS PR-17 is a colorless or light yellow liquid, that is either odorless, or has a slight characteristic odor. Has a smooth and moist texture like Macadamia nuts oil. All raw materials are vegetable-origin. SALACOS PR-17 is recommended for creams, fou...view more SALACOS PR-17 is a colorless or light yellow liquid, that is either odorless, or has a slight characteristic odor. Has a smooth and moist texture like Macadamia nuts oil. All raw materials are vegetable-origin. SALACOS PR-17 is recommended for creams, foundations, and hair treatments. view less
SALACOS PR-85 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol Dicaprylate/Caprate
SALACOS PR-85 is a colorless or light yellow liquid with no odor to a light characteristic odor. It has excellent cleansing ability and good hydrolysis‐resistance. All raw materials are of vegetable origin.SALACOS PR-85 is recommended for creams, milk lot...view more SALACOS PR-85 is a colorless or light yellow liquid with no odor to a light characteristic odor. It has excellent cleansing ability and good hydrolysis‐resistance. All raw materials are of vegetable origin.SALACOS PR-85 is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, foundations, hair treatments, and oil based facial cleansers. view less
SALACOS WO-6 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Dipentaerythrityl Tri-Polyhydroxystearate
SALACOS WO-6 is a colorless or brown liquid with a characteristic odor. It is superior in water-holding capability and waterproof film ability, with excellent pigment dispersing ability. SALACOS WO-6 is recommended for creams, lip sticks, foundations, hai...view more SALACOS WO-6 is a colorless or brown liquid with a characteristic odor. It is superior in water-holding capability and waterproof film ability, with excellent pigment dispersing ability. SALACOS WO-6 is recommended for creams, lip sticks, foundations, hair treatments, and sunscreens. view less
SOYBEANOIL YM Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
SOYBEANOIL YM is a light yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. Glycine Soja(Soybean) Oil is obtained by extraction or expression. SOYBEANOIL YM is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, and oil based facial cleansers.
Sternoil HCO Flakes Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality stand...view more Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality standards. India is already the most important procurement market for castor oil, and its significance is steadily growing. view less
SustOleo™ 1822 INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine
SustOleo™ 1822 is a palm-free, biodegradable cationic emulsifier and conditioning agent ideal for both hair and skin care. SustOleo™ 1822 can be the primary emulsifier to build high viscosity formulations in hair care and has proven conditioning performan...view more SustOleo™ 1822 is a palm-free, biodegradable cationic emulsifier and conditioning agent ideal for both hair and skin care. SustOleo™ 1822 can be the primary emulsifier to build high viscosity formulations in hair care and has proven conditioning performance superior than common conditioning agents. SustOleo™ 1822 also has a soft sensory profile ideal for skin care and can be used as a co-emulsifier in formulations. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
SustOleo™ BA, Brassica Alcohol INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Alcohol
SustOleo™ BA is a palm-free, natural structuring agent and secondary emulsifier that provides exceptional stability. SustOleo™ BA is a texturizing agent and viscosity adjuster and an ideal alternative to palm derived emulsifiers typically used in personal...view more SustOleo™ BA is a palm-free, natural structuring agent and secondary emulsifier that provides exceptional stability. SustOleo™ BA is a texturizing agent and viscosity adjuster and an ideal alternative to palm derived emulsifiers typically used in personal care. SustOleo™ BA is a versatile ingredient and can be used in emulsions as well as anhydrous systems. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
SustOleo™ BG, Brassica Glycerides INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Glycerides
SustOleo™ BG is a palm-free, natural nonionic co-emulsifier and structuring agent that delivers unique texture and sensorial experience. SustOleo™ BG provides exceptional stability for formulations and is a viscosity adjuster and mattifying agent. An alte...view more SustOleo™ BG is a palm-free, natural nonionic co-emulsifier and structuring agent that delivers unique texture and sensorial experience. SustOleo™ BG provides exceptional stability for formulations and is a viscosity adjuster and mattifying agent. An alternative to palm derived co-emulsifiers historically used in formulations, SustOleo™ BG is a versatile ingredient and can be used in emulsions as well as in anhydrous systems. It is ideal for use in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
SustOleo™ DCS, Diisooctyl Succinate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Diisooctyl Succinate
SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after feel. It is a hydrolytically stable light emollient derived from natural sources and is ideal for improving aesthetics of Beauty Care and HI&I formulati...view more SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after feel. It is a hydrolytically stable light emollient derived from natural sources and is ideal for improving aesthetics of Beauty Care and HI&I formulations. SustOleo™ DCS is an excellent solubilizer for sun filters and dispersing agent for pigments and inorganic filters. Readily biodegradable, SustOleo™ DCS can be used to reduce the greasiness of oils and is an ideal alternative to palm derived emollients. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
SustOleo™ GMS, Glyceryl Stearate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate
SustOleo™ GMS is a palm-free, biodegradable, natural grade of glyceryl monostearate. It is a powerful co-emulsifier that can be used in nonionic, anionic or cationic o/w emulsions as well as w/o emulsions and surfactant systems. SustOleo™ GMS is a stabili...view more SustOleo™ GMS is a palm-free, biodegradable, natural grade of glyceryl monostearate. It is a powerful co-emulsifier that can be used in nonionic, anionic or cationic o/w emulsions as well as w/o emulsions and surfactant systems. SustOleo™ GMS is a stabilizer that helps to build lamellar structures in emulsions providing consistency and texture to formulations. SustOleo™ GMS is suggested in cosmetics and toiletries and recommended as a coemulsifier in conjunction with a variety of emulsifiers and surfactants. SustOleo™ GMS is also recommended as a binder in non-aqueous oil and wax systems such as lipsticks and pressed powders. Derived from natural palm-free sources, it is an ideal alternative to typical glyceryl monostearates that are derived from palm. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
SustOleo™ MCT, Triheptanoin INOLEX Incorporated SustOleo™ MCT is a palm-free medium chain triglyceride derived from castor bean and coconut. It is a non-greasy, clear and odorless natural emollient with an elegant after feel and medium spreading. SustOleo™ MCT has excellent solvent properties for sun f...view more SustOleo™ MCT is a palm-free medium chain triglyceride derived from castor bean and coconut. It is a non-greasy, clear and odorless natural emollient with an elegant after feel and medium spreading. SustOleo™ MCT has excellent solvent properties for sun filters and is an exceptional dispersing agent for inorganic sun filters and pigments. It is an ideal alternative to MCTs that are typically derived from palm. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
SustOleo™ TSB, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil
SustOleo™ TSB is a palm-free, natural solid emollient that provides unique textures and sensorial properties. SustOleo™ TSB is a non-greasy, semi-solid with a luxurious feel that stabilizes w/o and o/w emulsions. In lipsticks and other anhydrous products,...view more SustOleo™ TSB is a palm-free, natural solid emollient that provides unique textures and sensorial properties. SustOleo™ TSB is a non-greasy, semi-solid with a luxurious feel that stabilizes w/o and o/w emulsions. In lipsticks and other anhydrous products, SustOleo™ TSB reduces sweating and drag while providing an easy pay-off and silky feel in formulations. Derived from natural sources, SustOleo™ TSB is a biodegradable palm-free alternative to typical structuring agents and semi-sold emollients. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
T.I.O Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylhexanoin
T.I.O is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It has a non-greasy feel, is superior in oxidative stability, and has an excellent low-temperature stability (Freezing point ≦-30°C). T.I.O is recommended for creams, milk lot...view more T.I.O is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It has a non-greasy feel, is superior in oxidative stability, and has an excellent low-temperature stability (Freezing point ≦-30°C). T.I.O is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, hair treatments, oil based facial cleansers, and sunscreens. view less
TOCOPHEROL 100 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
TOCOPHEROL 100 is a yellow or brown liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This natural tocopherol extracted from soybean or rape seed is has excellent anti-oxidant ability because of consisting mainly γ,δ-tocopherol. TOCOPHEROL 100 is recommended fo...view more TOCOPHEROL 100 is a yellow or brown liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This natural tocopherol extracted from soybean or rape seed is has excellent anti-oxidant ability because of consisting mainly γ,δ-tocopherol. TOCOPHEROL 100 is recommended for use as an anti-oxidant. view less
Vellaplex™ INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer
Vellaplex™ is a multi-dimensional polymer derived entirely from renewable and sustainable building blocks. In personal care products, Vellaplex™ creates a natural barrier film that confers superior moisturization to the skin. Vellaplex™ is made using gree...view more Vellaplex™ is a multi-dimensional polymer derived entirely from renewable and sustainable building blocks. In personal care products, Vellaplex™ creates a natural barrier film that confers superior moisturization to the skin. Vellaplex™ is made using green chemistry principles and is ecocertified and readily biodegradable. It can be used in natural products, moisturizing creams, lotions and serums, hair conditioners, styling products, and anti-frizz, foundations and hot pour cosmetics, silicone-free products, hydrating milks, face washes, and eye creams. view less
WetFilm™ INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Trimethylpentanediol/Adipic Acid/Glycerin Crosspolymer
WetFilm™ is a polymer specifically designed for use in alcohol sunscreen spray formulations that remain clear when applied to wet skin. Use of WetFilm™ also confers water resistance, and leads to the creation of products possessing a light, dry skin feel,...view more WetFilm™ is a polymer specifically designed for use in alcohol sunscreen spray formulations that remain clear when applied to wet skin. Use of WetFilm™ also confers water resistance, and leads to the creation of products possessing a light, dry skin feel, and an appearance low in shine. WetFilm™ is proven to be effective in the formulation of high SPF, broad spectrum sun protection products, and is quite economical. It can be used in suncreens, sunblock, sun-care products, fast dry sunscreen sprays, sports sunscreen sprays, and kids sun-care products. view less