UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
TOCOPHEROL 100 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
TOCOPHEROL 100 is a yellow or brown liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This natural tocopherol extracted from soybean or rape seed is has excellent anti-oxidant ability because of consisting mainly γ,δ-tocopherol. TOCOPHEROL 100 is recommended fo...view more TOCOPHEROL 100 is a yellow or brown liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This natural tocopherol extracted from soybean or rape seed is has excellent anti-oxidant ability because of consisting mainly γ,δ-tocopherol. TOCOPHEROL 100 is recommended for use as an anti-oxidant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available