UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare EM-CP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-THX Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylhexanoin
BergaCare EM-THX is composed of Triethylhexanoin. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based ...view more BergaCare EM-THX is composed of Triethylhexanoin. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare Pearl 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based o...view more BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB C Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB C is composed of unrefined, crude Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection produc...view more BergaCare SB C is composed of unrefined, crude Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB Crude Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Crude Organic is composed of organic, unrefined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun pro...view more BergaCare SB Crude Organic is composed of organic, unrefined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection ...view more BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB S Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based...view more BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaScrub 400 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
BergaScrub 400 is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the familiar synthetic polyethylene (PE) and polypropylene (PP) peeling beads. It is based on renewable and GMO-free raw materials, is not irrad...view more BergaScrub 400 is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the familiar synthetic polyethylene (PE) and polypropylene (PP) peeling beads. It is based on renewable and GMO-free raw materials, is not irradiated, is easily biodegradable and free of additives and preservatives Thanks to a special manufacturing process, BergaScrub peeling particles have no sharp edges like other natural alternatives such as sugar, sand or shell pieces, and are thus soft and painless in use. view less
Crude Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark gre...view more Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark green/brownish oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Extra Virgin Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a g...view more Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a green oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Refined Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddis...view more Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddish yellow oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Sternoil HCO Flakes Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality stand...view more Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality standards. India is already the most important procurement market for castor oil, and its significance is steadily growing. view less
Request Sample SustOleo™ MCT, Triheptanoin INOLEX Incorporated SustOleo™ MCT is a palm-free medium chain triglyceride derived from castor bean and coconut. It is a non-greasy, clear and odorless natural emollient with an elegant after feel and medium spreading. SustOleo™ MCT has excellent solvent properties for sun f...view more SustOleo™ MCT is a palm-free medium chain triglyceride derived from castor bean and coconut. It is a non-greasy, clear and odorless natural emollient with an elegant after feel and medium spreading. SustOleo™ MCT has excellent solvent properties for sun filters and is an exceptional dispersing agent for inorganic sun filters and pigments. It is an ideal alternative to MCTs that are typically derived from palm. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
Request Sample SustOleo™ TSB, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil INOLEX Incorporated
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil
SustOleo™ TSB is a palm-free, natural solid emollient that provides unique textures and sensorial properties. SustOleo™ TSB is a non-greasy, semi-solid with a luxurious feel that stabilizes w/o and o/w emulsions. In lipsticks and other anhydrous products,...view more SustOleo™ TSB is a palm-free, natural solid emollient that provides unique textures and sensorial properties. SustOleo™ TSB is a non-greasy, semi-solid with a luxurious feel that stabilizes w/o and o/w emulsions. In lipsticks and other anhydrous products, SustOleo™ TSB reduces sweating and drag while providing an easy pay-off and silky feel in formulations. Derived from natural sources, SustOleo™ TSB is a biodegradable palm-free alternative to typical structuring agents and semi-sold emollients. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less