UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare 88 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection product...view more BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-HE-7 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Request Sample LexFeel® WOW DT, Natural Cyclomethicone Alternative INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    C13-16 Isoparaffin (and) Heptyl Undecylenate
LexFeel® WOW DT is a 100% plant-based, fast spreading, partially volatile alternative for silicones such as cyclotetrasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane in Beauty Care applications. With an ultra-light and dry silicone like initial feel, LexFeel® WOW DT abs...view more LexFeel® WOW DT is a 100% plant-based, fast spreading, partially volatile alternative for silicones such as cyclotetrasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane in Beauty Care applications. With an ultra-light and dry silicone like initial feel, LexFeel® WOW DT absorbs quickly and provides a unique after-feel that cascades from silky-to-powdery. 100% natural and derived from renewable and sustainable building blocks (castor bean and sugarcane), LexFeel® WOW DT is palm-free and NSF certified. LexFeel® WOW DT is non-oily and non-greasy and can be used to reduce the greasiness of formulations while providing a protective layer to skin. Suitable for all Beauty Care applications, LexFeel® WOW DT is an excellent pigment wetting agent with an exceptional after-feel and anti-whitening properties for AP applications. A slip agent that improves spreading in skin care and hair care formulations, LexFeel® WOW DT significantly improves the sensory performance in final formulations. It can be used in color cosmetics, sun care, skin care, and hair care. view less
Request Sample LexFeel® WOW, Natural Cyclopentasiloxane Alternative INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Triheptanoin (and) C13-16 Isoparaffin
LexFeel® WOW is a 100% plant-based, fast spreading, partially volatile alternative for silicones such as cyclotetrasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane in Beauty Care applications. With a silicone like initial feel, LexFeel® WOW is a light fluid, that absorbs ...view more LexFeel® WOW is a 100% plant-based, fast spreading, partially volatile alternative for silicones such as cyclotetrasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane in Beauty Care applications. With a silicone like initial feel, LexFeel® WOW is a light fluid, that absorbs quickly and provides a slight cushion with a soft after-feel. 100% natural and derived from renewable and sustainable building blocks (castor bean, coconut and sugarcane), LexFeel® WOW is palm-free and NSF certified. LexFeel® WOW is non-oily and non-greasy lubricious fluid that can be used to reduce the heavy feel of formulations. This fast spreading emollient helps emulsions spread homogeneously and uniformly to provide even coverage while providing a protective layer to skin. Suitable for all Beauty Care applications, LexFeel® WOW is an excellent pigment wetting agent with a luxurious but light after-feel. A slip agent that improves spreading in skin and hair care formulations, LexFeel® WOW significantly enhances the overall sensory performance in final products. It can be used in color cosmetics, sun care, skin care, and hair care. view less
Request Sample Lexgard® O-EZ INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Propanediol
Lexgard® O-EZ is a blend of multifunctional ingredients that allows formulators to use hurdle technology to create self-preserving formulations. Lexgard® O-EZ includes caprylyl glycol, a light, medium spreading emollient that also has antimicrobial proper...view more Lexgard® O-EZ is a blend of multifunctional ingredients that allows formulators to use hurdle technology to create self-preserving formulations. Lexgard® O-EZ includes caprylyl glycol, a light, medium spreading emollient that also has antimicrobial properties, and propanediol a humectant with antimicrobial boosting properties. Lexgard® O-EZ is a liquid solution form of caprylyl glycol and unlike pure caprylyl glycol it does not need to be heated and melted before use. Lexgard® O-EZ remains fully homogenous liquid at temperatures as low as 0⁰C, and thus is very easy to use in a production setting. Lexgard® O-EZ is especially useful in cold-process applications, such as toiletries and wet wipes. By using Lexgard® O-EZ in the practice of hurdle technology, formulations that pass challenge tests can be created without the inclusion of traditional preservatives such as parabens, isothiazolinones and formaldehyde donors. A formulation strategy that includes Lexgard® O-EZ may be used to achieve preservative-free and paraben-free claims. Lexgard® O-EZ is a multifunctional emollient, moisturizer and preservative that can confer benefits in cosmetic emulsion systems. Suggested uses are in skin care creams and lotions, or in surfactant-based products such as shower gels, bubble baths, and shampoos. Lexgard® O-EZ has a recommended use level of 1.0% - 1.5%. When Lexgard® O-EZ is used in emulsions, it is recommended that it be incorporated into the water phase. view less
Request Sample SustOleo™ BA, Brassica Alcohol INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Alcohol
SustOleo™ BA is a palm-free, natural structuring agent and secondary emulsifier that provides exceptional stability. SustOleo™ BA is a texturizing agent and viscosity adjuster and an ideal alternative to palm derived emulsifiers typically used in personal...view more SustOleo™ BA is a palm-free, natural structuring agent and secondary emulsifier that provides exceptional stability. SustOleo™ BA is a texturizing agent and viscosity adjuster and an ideal alternative to palm derived emulsifiers typically used in personal care. SustOleo™ BA is a versatile ingredient and can be used in emulsions as well as anhydrous systems. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
Request Sample SustOleo™ BG, Brassica Glycerides INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Glycerides
SustOleo™ BG is a palm-free, natural nonionic co-emulsifier and structuring agent that delivers unique texture and sensorial experience. SustOleo™ BG provides exceptional stability for formulations and is a viscosity adjuster and mattifying agent. An alte...view more SustOleo™ BG is a palm-free, natural nonionic co-emulsifier and structuring agent that delivers unique texture and sensorial experience. SustOleo™ BG provides exceptional stability for formulations and is a viscosity adjuster and mattifying agent. An alternative to palm derived co-emulsifiers historically used in formulations, SustOleo™ BG is a versatile ingredient and can be used in emulsions as well as in anhydrous systems. It is ideal for use in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
Request Sample SustOleo™ DCS, Diisooctyl Succinate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Diisooctyl Succinate
SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after feel. It is a hydrolytically stable light emollient derived from natural sources and is ideal for improving aesthetics of Beauty Care and HI&I formulati...view more SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after feel. It is a hydrolytically stable light emollient derived from natural sources and is ideal for improving aesthetics of Beauty Care and HI&I formulations. SustOleo™ DCS is an excellent solubilizer for sun filters and dispersing agent for pigments and inorganic filters. Readily biodegradable, SustOleo™ DCS can be used to reduce the greasiness of oils and is an ideal alternative to palm derived emollients. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
Request Sample SustOleo™ GMS, Glyceryl Stearate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate
SustOleo™ GMS is a palm-free, biodegradable, natural grade of glyceryl monostearate. It is a powerful co-emulsifier that can be used in nonionic, anionic or cationic o/w emulsions as well as w/o emulsions and surfactant systems. SustOleo™ GMS is a stabili...view more SustOleo™ GMS is a palm-free, biodegradable, natural grade of glyceryl monostearate. It is a powerful co-emulsifier that can be used in nonionic, anionic or cationic o/w emulsions as well as w/o emulsions and surfactant systems. SustOleo™ GMS is a stabilizer that helps to build lamellar structures in emulsions providing consistency and texture to formulations. SustOleo™ GMS is suggested in cosmetics and toiletries and recommended as a coemulsifier in conjunction with a variety of emulsifiers and surfactants. SustOleo™ GMS is also recommended as a binder in non-aqueous oil and wax systems such as lipsticks and pressed powders. Derived from natural palm-free sources, it is an ideal alternative to typical glyceryl monostearates that are derived from palm. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less