UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaSoft SCG 22 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-...view more BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, anionic and non-ethoxylated surfactants for quality applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Schercomid™ AME-100 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-100 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild. It can be ...view more Schercomid™ AME-100 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild. It can be used in a number of hair and skin conditioning applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Schercomid™ AME-70 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-70 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer.
Compliance Highlights Available
Schercomid™ AME-70 Monoalkanolamide Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-70 Monoalkanolamide is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant, and solubilizer. This monoalkanolamide has an amide level of 70% by weight and is co...view more Schercomid™ AME-70 Monoalkanolamide is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant, and solubilizer. This monoalkanolamide has an amide level of 70% by weight and is considered mild. It can be used in a number of hair and skin conditioning applications such as baby shampoos, hair texturizers, and curling sprays. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Schercomid™ AME-75 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-75 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has a pale yellow color.
Compliance Highlights Available
Schercomid™ HT-60 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-50 Tallow Amide
Schercomid™ HT-60 is a waxy solid with a pH (10%, Aqueous) @ 25ºC of 8.5-10 and a melting point of 48-55.
Compliance Highlights Available