UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Glucam™ E-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is an extremely effective humectant for skin care systems.
Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. It is an extremely effective humectant for both rinse off and leave on skin care systems. It is recommended for use in sk...view more Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. It is an extremely effective humectant for both rinse off and leave on skin care systems. It is recommended for use in skin care products including lotions, creams and body cleansing formulations. view less
Glucam™ E-20 Humectant Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
Glucam™ E-20 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as ...view more Glucam™ E-20 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as lotions, creams and body cleansing formulations. view less
Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems su...view more Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as lotions, creams, and body cleansing formulations. view less
Glucam™ P-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. I...view more Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is recommended for use in lotions, creams and cleansing formulations. view less
Glucam™ P-20 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-20 Humectant is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. it is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid.
Glucquat™ 100 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
Glucquat™ 100 Humectant is an extremely substantive conditioning humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow syrup.
Glucquat™ 125 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
Glucquat™ 125 Humectant is an exceptional substantive humectant and conditioning agent and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including lotions, shampoos and conditioners, soaps, baby bath cleansers and facial cleansers. It is 25% activ...view more Glucquat™ 125 Humectant is an exceptional substantive humectant and conditioning agent and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including lotions, shampoos and conditioners, soaps, baby bath cleansers and facial cleansers. It is 25% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow liquid. view less
Hydramol™ TGL Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-3 Laurate
Hydramol™ TGL Ester is an ester that is used for moisturization and humectant properties, and further functions as an emollient in both hair and skin care formulations. This product is completely soluble in water and will even thicken water at higher conc...view more Hydramol™ TGL Ester is an ester that is used for moisturization and humectant properties, and further functions as an emollient in both hair and skin care formulations. This product is completely soluble in water and will even thicken water at higher concentrations, making it a candidate for specialty skin care applications such as treatment products and serums. It has a saponification value of 68-78 mg KOH/gram. view less
Schercomid™ AME-100 Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-100 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild. It can be ...view more Schercomid™ AME-100 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild. It can be used in a number of hair and skin conditioning applications. view less
Schercomid™ AME-70 Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-70 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer.
Schercomid™ AME-70 Monoalkanolamide Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-70 Monoalkanolamide is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant, and solubilizer. This monoalkanolamide has an amide level of 70% by weight and is co...view more Schercomid™ AME-70 Monoalkanolamide is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant, and solubilizer. This monoalkanolamide has an amide level of 70% by weight and is considered mild. It can be used in a number of hair and skin conditioning applications such as baby shampoos, hair texturizers, and curling sprays. view less
Schercomid™ AME-75 Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-75 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has a pale yellow color.
Schercoquat™ IAS-PG Quaternary Compound Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ IAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearic substituted amidoamine. It is an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin conditioning lotions. The presence of the amido ...view more Schercoquat™ IAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearic substituted amidoamine. It is an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin conditioning lotions. The presence of the amido group makes Schercoquat™ IAS-PG quaternary compound is an outstanding quaternary with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubility. view less
Schercoquat™ IIS Quaternary Compound Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearyl Ethylimidazolinium Ethosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ IIS Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearyl ethylimidazolinium ethosulfate. The presence of the imidazolinium ring makes it an effective conditioner with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubi...view more Schercoquat™ IIS Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearyl ethylimidazolinium ethosulfate. The presence of the imidazolinium ring makes it an effective conditioner with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubility. It also acts as a good anti-static agent to prevent fly-away hair. view less
Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Soyamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of a soy amidoamine dimethyl ethyl ammonium ethyl sulfate. The soy functionality makes it an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin cond...view more Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of a soy amidoamine dimethyl ethyl ammonium ethyl sulfate. The soy functionality makes it an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin conditioning lotions. The presence of the amido group makes Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound is an outstanding conditioning agent with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubility not associated with regular quaternaries. view less
Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-33 (and) PEG-8 Dimethicone (and) PEG-14
Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, and as a wetting/spreading agent. It is soluble in a range of solvents, including water. This product is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients and suppress...view more Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, and as a wetting/spreading agent. It is soluble in a range of solvents, including water. This product is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients and suppresses static. view less
Vitachelox™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Quercus Robur Wood Extract
Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelatin...view more Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelating agent. view less