UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Acetulan™ Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Acetate
Acetulan™ lanolin derivative is an acetylated lanolin alcohol. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a thin, yellow liquid. This product is a multi-functional, low viscosity emollient for skin care formulations. It is recommended for use in creams and lot...view more Acetulan™ lanolin derivative is an acetylated lanolin alcohol. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a thin, yellow liquid. This product is a multi-functional, low viscosity emollient for skin care formulations. It is recommended for use in creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Amidex™ BC-24K Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Cocamide MEA
Amidex™ BC-24K allows formulators to blend the usually solid Cocamide MEA without the need for heating. Amidex™ BC-24K also adds the foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties of the betaine in a single, easy-to-handle blend. It provides excellent visc...view more Amidex™ BC-24K allows formulators to blend the usually solid Cocamide MEA without the need for heating. Amidex™ BC-24K also adds the foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties of the betaine in a single, easy-to-handle blend. It provides excellent viscosity building properties with anionics. Amidex™ BC-24K is an excellent choice for bath and shower products where stable foam, good wetting and gentle cleansing is desired. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Aqueous-Dispersed Silicone Elastomer Gel BT-9169 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Methicone (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Propanediol
Aqueous-Dispersed Silicone Elastomer Gel BT-9169 is a high molecular weight polyether modified silicone elastomer gel with octyl polymethyl siloxane as the carrier. It can be dispersed in the aqueous phase and is suitable for application in different form...view more Aqueous-Dispersed Silicone Elastomer Gel BT-9169 is a high molecular weight polyether modified silicone elastomer gel with octyl polymethyl siloxane as the carrier. It can be dispersed in the aqueous phase and is suitable for application in different formulations. Aqueous-Dispersed Silicone Elastomer Gel BT-9169 has the features of delicate matte smooth skin touch, easy to spread, hiding power, physical smooth wrinkles and invisible pores. It can improve moisturizing and skin effect when add in anti-wrinkle formulation with silicone elastomer emulsion. In the presence of a small amount of pentanediol, it can also be directly dissolved with oil and widely used in skin care, makeup and sun care and other personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaCare FG 5 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, e...view more BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaMuls ET 1 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Beta-Glucan (and) Pectin
BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of you...view more BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of your products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Chemoryl™ SFB-10SSB Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chemoryl™ SFB-10SSB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free, mild, multipurpose surfactant concentrate formulated to yield a mild cleansing system with the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener....view more Chemoryl™ SFB-10SSB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free, mild, multipurpose surfactant concentrate formulated to yield a mild cleansing system with the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener. It is an excellent choice to provide very mild cleansing and gentle foaming in shampoo, baby care products, body washes and other mild cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free surfactant blend concentrate. After the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener, the result will be a mild cleansing system. Chemoryl™ SFB...view more Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free surfactant blend concentrate. After the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener, the result will be a mild cleansing system. Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant blend provides very gentle cleansing and good foam in color protection shampoos, baby shampoos, bath/shower gels and other mild cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Oil-dispersed Silicone Elastomer Gel BT-9301 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Dimethicone (and) Cetearyl Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Caprylyl Methicone
Oil-dispersed Silicone Elastomer Gel BT-9301 is an organosilicon elastomer gel, which is made from elastic powder that is polymethylsiloxane crosslinking polymer with suitable carbon chain. It has good compatibility with various oils, and can be dispersed...view more Oil-dispersed Silicone Elastomer Gel BT-9301 is an organosilicon elastomer gel, which is made from elastic powder that is polymethylsiloxane crosslinking polymer with suitable carbon chain. It has good compatibility with various oils, and can be dispersed evenly in vegetable oils, synthetic oils and waxes. This product possesses delicate tactility, is easy to add, has good stability, and can improve the formula moisturizing and adhesion effect effectively. It is suitable for personal care products such as make-up, skin care and essence milk. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Organosilicon Powder Emulsion BT-9262 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Polymethylsilsesquioxane (and) Dimethicone (and) Isohexadecane (and) Cetearyl Methicone (and) PEG-20 Stearate (and) Steareth-2 (and) Steareth-21
Organosilicon powder emulsion BT-9262 is considered as multifunctional emulsion containing spherical micropowder which is polymethylsilsesquioxane, high viscosity dimethicone and alkyl silicon wax.It can be widely used in personal care products. It is als...view more Organosilicon powder emulsion BT-9262 is considered as multifunctional emulsion containing spherical micropowder which is polymethylsilsesquioxane, high viscosity dimethicone and alkyl silicon wax.It can be widely used in personal care products. It is also convenient to add in aqua system and easy to operate.Providing long-lasting silky and tender touching, covering the fine line and brighten the skin. Combining with hydrophilic silicone elastomer gel in a formulation, can create magical skin feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
QuickPearl™ IIK Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Stearate
Quickpearl™ IIK pearlizing agent is a 34% solids, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend, thus imparting pearlescence efficiently. It is commonly used in shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foam baths and oth...view more Quickpearl™ IIK pearlizing agent is a 34% solids, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend, thus imparting pearlescence efficiently. It is commonly used in shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foam baths and other personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
QuickPearl™ PSB3 Surfactant Pearlizing Agent Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Laureth-4 (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
QuickPearl™ PSB3 surfactant pearlizing agent is a high solids, alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend process, imparting best in class pearl effects. With only three...view more QuickPearl™ PSB3 surfactant pearlizing agent is a high solids, alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend process, imparting best in class pearl effects. With only three ingredients, QuickPearl™ PSB3 surfactant provides formulators with greater flexibility. QuickPearl™ PSB3 surfactant is flowable making it easy to handle and is easy to disperse in personal care cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Quickpearl™ EGL Pearlizing Agent Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
QuickPearl™ EGL Surfactant Pearlizing agent is an opaque, performance surfactant concentrate that provides a novel white opaque pearl aesthetic in body washes, shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foaming bath gels and other personal care cleansing products. Quic...view more QuickPearl™ EGL Surfactant Pearlizing agent is an opaque, performance surfactant concentrate that provides a novel white opaque pearl aesthetic in body washes, shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foaming bath gels and other personal care cleansing products. QuickPearl™ EGL can be used in a cold process manufacturing environment for efficiency and energy savings. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Quickpearl™ II-K Pearlizing Agent Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Stearate
Quickpearl™ II-K Pearlizing Agent is a 34% solids, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend, thus imparting pearlescence efficiently. It is commonly used in shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foam baths, and o...view more Quickpearl™ II-K Pearlizing Agent is a 34% solids, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend, thus imparting pearlescence efficiently. It is commonly used in shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foam baths, and other personal care products. It is preserved with methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) methylisothiazolinone. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Silicone Elastomer Gel BT-9055 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Methicone (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Silicone Elastomer Gel BT-9055 is composed of a three-dimensional network structure of silicone crosspolymer and Caprylyl Methicone. It shows excellent intermiscibility, and is compatible with a variety of vegetable oils and mineral oils. This product pro...view more Silicone Elastomer Gel BT-9055 is composed of a three-dimensional network structure of silicone crosspolymer and Caprylyl Methicone. It shows excellent intermiscibility, and is compatible with a variety of vegetable oils and mineral oils. This product provides instant silky feeling, luxurious powder texture, excellent spreadability, and a low balling effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Silicone Elastomer Suspension BT-9268 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) C12-14 Pareth-7
Silicone Elastomer Suspension BT-9268 is a non-ionic dimethicone crosspolymer microemulsion, which can be widely used in personal care and makeup formulations. It can be easily used in water systems, which not only have long-lasting, smooth and powdery fe...view more Silicone Elastomer Suspension BT-9268 is a non-ionic dimethicone crosspolymer microemulsion, which can be widely used in personal care and makeup formulations. It can be easily used in water systems, which not only have long-lasting, smooth and powdery feeling, but can control sebum to keep the skin refreshed and comfortable. This product can instantly mask wrinkles in skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sulfochem™ B-10AFK Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Ammonium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) PEG-3 Glyceryl Cocoate
Sulfochem™ B-10AFK surfactant blend is naturally-derived, DEA and MEA amide-free surfactant blend. Formulated to yield high quality hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative and water. This is an excellent choice when e...view more Sulfochem™ B-10AFK surfactant blend is naturally-derived, DEA and MEA amide-free surfactant blend. Formulated to yield high quality hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative and water. This is an excellent choice when exceptional flash foam and mildness are desired. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sulfochem™ B-MEVK Surfactant Blend Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Sulfochem™ B-MEVK surfactant blend is a 30% solids, naturally-derived concentrated surfactant blend formulated to yield cost-effective, rich hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative, salt and water. It produces product...view more Sulfochem™ B-MEVK surfactant blend is a 30% solids, naturally-derived concentrated surfactant blend formulated to yield cost-effective, rich hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative, salt and water. It produces products with exceptional flash foam. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TRÈS BN® Cosmetic Powder Grade PUHP1106 Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramics Boron Nitride 圣戈班氮化硼
  • INCI Name:
    Boron Nitride (and) Dimethicone
TRÈS BN® Cosmetic Powder Grade PUHP1106 is an ultra-high purity boron nitride powder that is surface treated with dimethicone, a hydrophobic silicone giving it a waterproofing ability. This soft, lustrous surface treated boron nitride powder is hydrophobi...view more TRÈS BN® Cosmetic Powder Grade PUHP1106 is an ultra-high purity boron nitride powder that is surface treated with dimethicone, a hydrophobic silicone giving it a waterproofing ability. This soft, lustrous surface treated boron nitride powder is hydrophobic and an ideal additive for two-way compacts, concealers, foundations, skincare, lipstick and more. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TRÈS BN® Cosmetic Powder Grade PUHP1107 Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramics Boron Nitride 圣戈班氮化硼
  • INCI Name:
    Boron Nitride (and) Methicone
TRÈS BN® Cosmetic Powder Grade PUHP1107 is an ultra-high purity boron nitride powder that is surface treated with methicone, a hydrophobic silicone giving it a waterproofing ability. This soft, lustrous surface treated boron nitride powder is hydrophobic ...view more TRÈS BN® Cosmetic Powder Grade PUHP1107 is an ultra-high purity boron nitride powder that is surface treated with methicone, a hydrophobic silicone giving it a waterproofing ability. This soft, lustrous surface treated boron nitride powder is hydrophobic and an ideal additive for two-way compacts, concealers, foundations, skincare, lipstick and more. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Vilvanolin™ CAB Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Petrolatum
Vilvanolin™ CAB is a multisterol extract containing select lanolin sterols and higher alcohols in their free forms. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale, off-white, soft solid. This product is recommended for use in skin care products such as cream...view more Vilvanolin™ CAB is a multisterol extract containing select lanolin sterols and higher alcohols in their free forms. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale, off-white, soft solid. This product is recommended for use in skin care products such as creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vivanolin™ L-101 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Mineral Oil
Vivanolin™ L-101 is a multi-sterol extract containing only select lanolin sterols and higher alcohols in their free form. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale yellow liquid. This product is a stabilizing water/oil emulsifier used in a wide variety ...view more Vivanolin™ L-101 is a multi-sterol extract containing only select lanolin sterols and higher alcohols in their free form. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale yellow liquid. This product is a stabilizing water/oil emulsifier used in a wide variety of creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Wire-Drawing Silicone Oil BT-1169 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    C13-16 Isoparaffin (and) Dimethicone
Wire-Drawing Silicone Oil BT-1169 is a mixture of C13-16 isoparaffin and dimethicone, which is a colorless transparent liquid. It has a smooth and moisturizing feel, and imparts spreadability and durability to formulations. This product is recommended for...view more Wire-Drawing Silicone Oil BT-1169 is a mixture of C13-16 isoparaffin and dimethicone, which is a colorless transparent liquid. It has a smooth and moisturizing feel, and imparts spreadability and durability to formulations. This product is recommended for essential oils, eye creams, BB creams, foundations, hair conditioners, and more. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable