UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Amidex™ BC-24K Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Cocamide MEA
Amidex™ BC-24K allows formulators to blend the usually solid Cocamide MEA without the need for heating. Amidex™ BC-24K also adds the foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties of the betaine in a single, easy-to-handle blend. It provides excellent visc...view more Amidex™ BC-24K allows formulators to blend the usually solid Cocamide MEA without the need for heating. Amidex™ BC-24K also adds the foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties of the betaine in a single, easy-to-handle blend. It provides excellent viscosity building properties with anionics. Amidex™ BC-24K is an excellent choice for bath and shower products where stable foam, good wetting and gentle cleansing is desired. view less
BergaCare FG 5 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, e...view more BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based o...view more BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB C Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB C is composed of unrefined, crude Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection produc...view more BergaCare SB C is composed of unrefined, crude Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB Crude Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Crude Organic is composed of organic, unrefined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun pro...view more BergaCare SB Crude Organic is composed of organic, unrefined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection ...view more BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB S Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based...view more BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaMuls ET 1 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Beta-Glucan (and) Pectin
BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of you...view more BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of your products. view less
BergaSoft SCG 22 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-...view more BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, anionic and non-ethoxylated surfactants for quality applications. view less
BergaSom Soy 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 50 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, fo...view more BergaSom Soy 50 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Soy 75 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 75 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, fo...view more BergaSom Soy 75 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Soy 75H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 75H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related t...view more BergaSom Soy 75H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Soy 90H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 90H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related t...view more BergaSom Soy 90H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Sun 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 50 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the sk...view more BergaSom Sun 50 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Sun 75 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 75 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the sk...view more BergaSom Sun 75 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Sun 75H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 75H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically rel...view more BergaSom Sun 75H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Sun 90H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 90H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically rel...view more BergaSom Sun 90H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Chembetaine™ C-PHP surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chembetaine™ C-PHP surfactant is a pH preserved high foaming surfactant exhibiting excellent foam and viscosity building characteristics, derived from vegetable feedstock. It synergistically exhibits mildness and is recommended for use in shampoos and con...view more Chembetaine™ C-PHP surfactant is a pH preserved high foaming surfactant exhibiting excellent foam and viscosity building characteristics, derived from vegetable feedstock. It synergistically exhibits mildness and is recommended for use in shampoos and conditioners, facial cleaners, bubble baths, and bath gels, view less
Chembetaine™ HCO-46 Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chembetaine™ HCO-46 Surfactant is a mild amphoteric surfactant, derived primarily from hydrogenated coconut oil and compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. It boosts foam and builds viscosity in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, l...view more Chembetaine™ HCO-46 Surfactant is a mild amphoteric surfactant, derived primarily from hydrogenated coconut oil and compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. It boosts foam and builds viscosity in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, and mild cleansers. It has no added preservative. view less
Chembetaine™ SB Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Chembetaine™ SB Surfactant is a mild amphoteric that provides clear formulations with excellent foaming and wetting characteristics. Chembetaine™ SB surfactant provides the synergistic effects of increased foam and stability in combination with alkyl sulf...view more Chembetaine™ SB Surfactant is a mild amphoteric that provides clear formulations with excellent foaming and wetting characteristics. Chembetaine™ SB surfactant provides the synergistic effects of increased foam and stability in combination with alkyl sulfates, alkyl ether sulfates, alkyl benzene sulfonates and soaps. It is a viscosity builder with excellent detergency that can be formulated with other surfactants to reduce overall irritation, making it an excellent choice when formulating mild shower gels, shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, and skin cleansers. view less
Chemoryl™ SFB-10SSB Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chemoryl™ SFB-10SSB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free, mild, multipurpose surfactant concentrate formulated to yield a mild cleansing system with the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener....view more Chemoryl™ SFB-10SSB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free, mild, multipurpose surfactant concentrate formulated to yield a mild cleansing system with the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener. It is an excellent choice to provide very mild cleansing and gentle foaming in shampoo, baby care products, body washes and other mild cleansing products. view less
Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free surfactant blend concentrate. After the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener, the result will be a mild cleansing system. Chemoryl™ SFB...view more Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free surfactant blend concentrate. After the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener, the result will be a mild cleansing system. Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant blend provides very gentle cleansing and good foam in color protection shampoos, baby shampoos, bath/shower gels and other mild cleansing products. view less
QuickPearl™ PSB3 Surfactant Pearlizing Agent Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Laureth-4 (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
QuickPearl™ PSB3 Surfactant Pearlizing Agent is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend process, imparting best in class pearl effects. With only three ingredients...view more QuickPearl™ PSB3 Surfactant Pearlizing Agent is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend process, imparting best in class pearl effects. With only three ingredients, QuickPearl™ PSB3 provides formulators with greater flexibility. QuickPearl™ PSB3 is flowable making it easy to handle and is easy to disperse. view less
Quickpearl™ EGL Pearlizing Agent Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
QuickPearl™ EGL Surfactant Pearlizing agent is an opaque, performance surfactant concentrate that provides a novel white opaque pearl aesthetic in body washes, shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foaming bath gels and other personal care cleansing products. Quic...view more QuickPearl™ EGL Surfactant Pearlizing agent is an opaque, performance surfactant concentrate that provides a novel white opaque pearl aesthetic in body washes, shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foaming bath gels and other personal care cleansing products. QuickPearl™ EGL can be used in a cold process manufacturing environment for efficiency and energy savings. view less
Schercoquat™ IAS-PG Quaternary Compound Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ IAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearic substituted amidoamine. It is an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin conditioning lotions. The presence of the amido ...view more Schercoquat™ IAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearic substituted amidoamine. It is an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin conditioning lotions. The presence of the amido group makes Schercoquat™ IAS-PG quaternary compound is an outstanding quaternary with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubility. view less
Schercoquat™ IIS Quaternary Compound Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearyl Ethylimidazolinium Ethosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ IIS Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearyl ethylimidazolinium ethosulfate. The presence of the imidazolinium ring makes it an effective conditioner with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubi...view more Schercoquat™ IIS Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearyl ethylimidazolinium ethosulfate. The presence of the imidazolinium ring makes it an effective conditioner with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubility. It also acts as a good anti-static agent to prevent fly-away hair. view less
Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Soyamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of a soy amidoamine dimethyl ethyl ammonium ethyl sulfate. The soy functionality makes it an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin cond...view more Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of a soy amidoamine dimethyl ethyl ammonium ethyl sulfate. The soy functionality makes it an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin conditioning lotions. The presence of the amido group makes Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound is an outstanding conditioning agent with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubility not associated with regular quaternaries. view less
Schercotaine™ SCAB-50 Betaine Amphoteric Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Schercotaine™ SCAB-50 Betaine Amphoteric is a 50% active, naturally-derived, very low cloud point detergent. It is a wetting agent and an excellent foamer for use in personal care formulations.
Silsense® Complex C Silicone Lubrizol Silsense® Complex C Silicone is a silicone-carboxy complex. It is typically supplied at 28-32% solids.
Sulfochem™ B-10AFK Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Ammonium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) PEG-3 Glyceryl Cocoate
Sulfochem™ B-10AFK Surfactant blend is naturally-derived and formulated to yield high quality hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative and water. This is an excellent choice when exceptional flash foam and mildness are...view more Sulfochem™ B-10AFK Surfactant blend is naturally-derived and formulated to yield high quality hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative and water. This is an excellent choice when exceptional flash foam and mildness are desired. view less
Sulfochem™ B-MEVK Surfactant Blend Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Sulfochem™ B-MEVK Surfactant Blend is a 30% solids, naturally-derived concentrated surfactant blend formulated to yield cost- effective, rich hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative, salt, and water. It produces produ...view more Sulfochem™ B-MEVK Surfactant Blend is a 30% solids, naturally-derived concentrated surfactant blend formulated to yield cost- effective, rich hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative, salt, and water. It produces products with exceptional flash foam and mildness. It is preserved with methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) methylisothiazolinone. view less