UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Hydramol™ PGDS Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90 Diisostearate
Hydramol™ PGDS Ester is an extraordinary water-soluble emollient perfectly suited for adding emolliency without greasiness. It has applications in skin care and hair care products. This product is also ideal for antiperspirant and deodorant applications. ...view more Hydramol™ PGDS Ester is an extraordinary water-soluble emollient perfectly suited for adding emolliency without greasiness. It has applications in skin care and hair care products. This product is also ideal for antiperspirant and deodorant applications. It has a saponification value of 23-28 mg KOH/gram. view less
Hydramol™ PGPL Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG/PPG-8/3 Laurate
Hydramol™ PGPL Ester is very mild and completely water-soluble with resultant clarity in aqueous systems, making it the perfect additive for specialty hair and skin formulations such as facial toners, makeup removers, and hair detanglers. It has a saponif...view more Hydramol™ PGPL Ester is very mild and completely water-soluble with resultant clarity in aqueous systems, making it the perfect additive for specialty hair and skin formulations such as facial toners, makeup removers, and hair detanglers. It has a saponification value of 68-78 mg KOH/gram. view less