UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Acetulan™ Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Acetate
Acetulan™ lanolin derivative is an acetylated lanolin alcohol. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a thin, yellow liquid. This product is a multi-functional, low viscosity emollient for skin care formulations. It is recommended for use in creams and lot...view more Acetulan™ lanolin derivative is an acetylated lanolin alcohol. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a thin, yellow liquid. This product is a multi-functional, low viscosity emollient for skin care formulations. It is recommended for use in creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Amidex™ BC-24K Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Cocamide MEA
Amidex™ BC-24K allows formulators to blend the usually solid Cocamide MEA without the need for heating. Amidex™ BC-24K also adds the foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties of the betaine in a single, easy-to-handle blend. It provides excellent visc...view more Amidex™ BC-24K allows formulators to blend the usually solid Cocamide MEA without the need for heating. Amidex™ BC-24K also adds the foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties of the betaine in a single, easy-to-handle blend. It provides excellent viscosity building properties with anionics. Amidex™ BC-24K is an excellent choice for bath and shower products where stable foam, good wetting and gentle cleansing is desired. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Amidex™ C-CM Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Cocamide MEA
Amidex™ C-CM Surfactant is a unique liquid version of Cocamide MEA that also contains Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It allows formulators to cold blend the usually solid Cocamide MEA. Amidex™ C-CM Surfactant also adds the foam boosting and foam stabilizing prop...view more Amidex™ C-CM Surfactant is a unique liquid version of Cocamide MEA that also contains Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It allows formulators to cold blend the usually solid Cocamide MEA. Amidex™ C-CM Surfactant also adds the foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties of the Betaine. Excellent foam and viscosity building with anionics suggest uses in shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, conditioners and skin cleansers. This product is supplied at 39-41% solids. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Avalure™ Flex-6 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyurethane-62 (and) Trideceth-6
Avalure™ Flex-6 Polymer is a water dispersible polymer that acts as a multifunctional ingredient in skin care applications. It functions as an emulsifier, pigment dispersant, film former and co-thickener. It also provides value-added benefits such as HLB ...view more Avalure™ Flex-6 Polymer is a water dispersible polymer that acts as a multifunctional ingredient in skin care applications. It functions as an emulsifier, pigment dispersant, film former and co-thickener. It also provides value-added benefits such as HLB independent emulsification, high compatibility with metal oxides such as titanium dioxide or zinc oxide, pH and electrolyte tolerant thickening, and excellent water resistance. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaCare FG 5 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, e...view more BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaMuls ET 1 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Beta-Glucan (and) Pectin
BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of you...view more BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of your products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Chemoryl™ SFB-10SSB Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chemoryl™ SFB-10SSB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free, mild, multipurpose surfactant concentrate formulated to yield a mild cleansing system with the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener....view more Chemoryl™ SFB-10SSB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free, mild, multipurpose surfactant concentrate formulated to yield a mild cleansing system with the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener. It is an excellent choice to provide very mild cleansing and gentle foaming in shampoo, baby care products, body washes and other mild cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free surfactant blend concentrate. After the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener, the result will be a mild cleansing system. Chemoryl™ SFB...view more Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free surfactant blend concentrate. After the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener, the result will be a mild cleansing system. Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant blend provides very gentle cleansing and good foam in color protection shampoos, baby shampoos, bath/shower gels and other mild cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
MATRIFUSE™ S-1 dispersant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyhydroxystearic Acid (and) Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate
MATRIFUSE™ S-1 dispersant is a high-performance dispersing additive for the pigmented skin care applications. It can effectively separate the agglomeration of pigment particles and significantly decrease the viscosity of dispersions, while allowing higher...view more MATRIFUSE™ S-1 dispersant is a high-performance dispersing additive for the pigmented skin care applications. It can effectively separate the agglomeration of pigment particles and significantly decrease the viscosity of dispersions, while allowing higher pigment loading, enhancing uniform coverage, and boosting product sensory. MATRIFUSE™ S-1 dispersant is designed for convenient handling and improved low temperature stability to avoid crystallization and settling. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Novemer™ EC-1 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates/Acrylamide Copolymer (and) Mineral Oil (and) Polysorbate 85
Novemer™ EC-1 polymer is an acrylate, acrylamide copolymer. The polymer is preneutralized, lightly crosslinked and highly branched. It is designed to thicken, suspend, stabilize, and emulsify a broad range of oils making it an ideal candidate for use in c...view more Novemer™ EC-1 polymer is an acrylate, acrylamide copolymer. The polymer is preneutralized, lightly crosslinked and highly branched. It is designed to thicken, suspend, stabilize, and emulsify a broad range of oils making it an ideal candidate for use in car care formulations, polishes, waterless hand cleaners and sanitizers, and air freshener systems. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
OILKEMIA™ 5S polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Polyurethane-79
OILKEMIA™ 5S polymer is an oil soluble rheology modifier that provides excellent thickening efficiency, clarity, suspension and stability, together with a pleasant non-tacky feel, to create enchanting textures across skin care, sun care, and color cosmeti...view more OILKEMIA™ 5S polymer is an oil soluble rheology modifier that provides excellent thickening efficiency, clarity, suspension and stability, together with a pleasant non-tacky feel, to create enchanting textures across skin care, sun care, and color cosmetic applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Promulgen™ D Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Promulgen™ D is an effective emulsifier with broad pH stability. It contributes to the viscosity of formulations and is commonly used in hair relaxers and conditioners.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Quatrex™ CT-100 Conditioning Agent Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cetrimonium Bromide
Quatrex™ CT-100 Conditioning Agent is a premium creme rinse concentrate. It provides superb compatibility and unique conditioning properties. This product is used extensively in top-of-the-line salon and professional products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
QuickPearl™ PSB3 Surfactant Pearlizing Agent Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Laureth-4 (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
QuickPearl™ PSB3 Surfactant Pearlizing Agent is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend process, imparting best in class pearl effects. With only three ingredients...view more QuickPearl™ PSB3 Surfactant Pearlizing Agent is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend process, imparting best in class pearl effects. With only three ingredients, QuickPearl™ PSB3 provides formulators with greater flexibility. QuickPearl™ PSB3 is flowable making it easy to handle and is easy to disperse. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Quickpearl™ EGL Pearlizing Agent Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
QuickPearl™ EGL Surfactant Pearlizing agent is an opaque, performance surfactant concentrate that provides a novel white opaque pearl aesthetic in body washes, shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foaming bath gels and other personal care cleansing products. Quic...view more QuickPearl™ EGL Surfactant Pearlizing agent is an opaque, performance surfactant concentrate that provides a novel white opaque pearl aesthetic in body washes, shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foaming bath gels and other personal care cleansing products. QuickPearl™ EGL can be used in a cold process manufacturing environment for efficiency and energy savings. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Quickpearl™ II-K Pearlizing Agent Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Stearate
Quickpearl™ II-K Pearlizing Agent is a 34% solids, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend, thus imparting pearlescence efficiently. It is commonly used in shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foam baths, and o...view more Quickpearl™ II-K Pearlizing Agent is a 34% solids, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend, thus imparting pearlescence efficiently. It is commonly used in shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foam baths, and other personal care products. It is preserved with methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) methylisothiazolinone. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Schercoquat™ IAS-PG Quaternary Compound Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ IAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearic substituted amidoamine. It is an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin conditioning lotions. The presence of the amido ...view more Schercoquat™ IAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearic substituted amidoamine. It is an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin conditioning lotions. The presence of the amido group makes Schercoquat™ IAS-PG quaternary compound is an outstanding quaternary with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubility. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Schercoquat™ IIS Quaternary Compound Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearyl Ethylimidazolinium Ethosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ IIS Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearyl ethylimidazolinium ethosulfate. The presence of the imidazolinium ring makes it an effective conditioner with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubi...view more Schercoquat™ IIS Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearyl ethylimidazolinium ethosulfate. The presence of the imidazolinium ring makes it an effective conditioner with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubility. It also acts as a good anti-static agent to prevent fly-away hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Soyamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of a soy amidoamine dimethyl ethyl ammonium ethyl sulfate. The soy functionality makes it an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin cond...view more Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of a soy amidoamine dimethyl ethyl ammonium ethyl sulfate. The soy functionality makes it an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin conditioning lotions. The presence of the amido group makes Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound is an outstanding conditioning agent with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubility not associated with regular quaternaries. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Solulan™ 16 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Laneth-16
Solulan™ 16 lanolin derivative is a complex of ethoxylated lanolin and ethoxylated fatty alcohols. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale, tan, waxy solid. This product is an effective oil in water emulsifier and foam stabilizer used in a wide range ...view more Solulan™ 16 lanolin derivative is a complex of ethoxylated lanolin and ethoxylated fatty alcohols. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale, tan, waxy solid. This product is an effective oil in water emulsifier and foam stabilizer used in a wide range of leave-on and rise-off applications. It is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including creams, lotions, shampoos, and body washes. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Solulan™ 98 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polysorbate 80 (and) Cetyl Acetate (and) Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol
Solulan™ 98 lanolin derivative is a complex of partially acetylated lanolin alcohol and an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a pale amber, viscous liquid. This product is an effective oil in water emulsifier and solubilize...view more Solulan™ 98 lanolin derivative is a complex of partially acetylated lanolin alcohol and an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a pale amber, viscous liquid. This product is an effective oil in water emulsifier and solubilizer useful in a wide range of hair and skin care products. It is recommended for use in creams, lotions, shampoos, conditions and body washes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Solulan™ C-24 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Choleth-24
Solulan™ C-24 lanolin derivative is a complex of ethoxylated cholesterol and ethoxylated vegetable fatty alcohol. It is 100% active, and is supplied as an off-white, waxy solid. This product is an effective oil in water emulsifier and solubilizer and is ...view more Solulan™ C-24 lanolin derivative is a complex of ethoxylated cholesterol and ethoxylated vegetable fatty alcohol. It is 100% active, and is supplied as an off-white, waxy solid. This product is an effective oil in water emulsifier and solubilizer and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including creams, lotions, shampoos, conditioners and body washes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sulfochem™ B-10AFK Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Ammonium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) PEG-3 Glyceryl Cocoate
Sulfochem™ B-10AFK Surfactant blend is naturally-derived and formulated to yield high quality hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative and water. This is an excellent choice when exceptional flash foam and mildness are...view more Sulfochem™ B-10AFK Surfactant blend is naturally-derived and formulated to yield high quality hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative and water. This is an excellent choice when exceptional flash foam and mildness are desired. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sulfochem™ B-375K Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Cocamide MEA (and) PEG-150 Distearate
Sulfochem™ B-375K surfactant blend is a concentrated surfactant base for bath products, shampoos and hand cleaners that is formulated to yield a high viscosity at a low use level. Viscosities as high as 10,000cps may be achieved with a 20% dilution.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sulfochem™ B-HSD Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Sulfochem™ B-HSD Surfactant is a cost effective concentrated surfactant blend. Sulfochem™ B-HSD Surfactant provides good flash foaming and is ideal for use in pet shampoos and can also be used in personal care, household and institutional cleansing produc...view more Sulfochem™ B-HSD Surfactant is a cost effective concentrated surfactant blend. Sulfochem™ B-HSD Surfactant provides good flash foaming and is ideal for use in pet shampoos and can also be used in personal care, household and institutional cleansing products. Sulfochem™ B-HSD Surfactant is preserved with methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) methylisothiazolinone.​ ​ view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sulfochem™ B-MEVK Surfactant Blend Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Sulfochem™ B-MEVK Surfactant Blend is a 30% solids, naturally-derived concentrated surfactant blend formulated to yield cost- effective, rich hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative, salt, and water. It produces produ...view more Sulfochem™ B-MEVK Surfactant Blend is a 30% solids, naturally-derived concentrated surfactant blend formulated to yield cost- effective, rich hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative, salt, and water. It produces products with exceptional flash foam and mildness. It is preserved with methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) methylisothiazolinone. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vilvanolin™ CAB Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Petrolatum
Vilvanolin™ CAB is a multisterol extract containing select lanolin sterols and higher alcohols in their free forms. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale, off-white, soft solid. This product is recommended for use in skin care products such as cream...view more Vilvanolin™ CAB is a multisterol extract containing select lanolin sterols and higher alcohols in their free forms. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale, off-white, soft solid. This product is recommended for use in skin care products such as creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vivanolin™ L-101 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Mineral Oil
Vivanolin™ L-101 is a multi-sterol extract containing only select lanolin sterols and higher alcohols in their free form. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale yellow liquid. This product is a stabilizing water/oil emulsifier used in a wide variety ...view more Vivanolin™ L-101 is a multi-sterol extract containing only select lanolin sterols and higher alcohols in their free form. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale yellow liquid. This product is a stabilizing water/oil emulsifier used in a wide variety of creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable