UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Ceralan™ Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Ceralan™ is a lanolin alcohol. It is 100% active, and is supplied as an amber, waxy solid. This product is an effective emulsifying and moisturizing agent for body lotions.
LANOLIN USP AAA Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
An extremely effective emollient and moisturizer for facial creams, sunscreens, and body lotions.
Lanocerin™ Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Wax
Lanocerin™ is lanolin wax. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow to tan, waxy solid. This product is an effective emulsifying agent, emollient, and moisturizer for body lotions. It is recommended for use in hair and skin care products, includin...view more Lanocerin™ is lanolin wax. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow to tan, waxy solid. This product is an effective emulsifying agent, emollient, and moisturizer for body lotions. It is recommended for use in hair and skin care products, including pomades, make-up and molded sticks. view less
Lanogel™ 41 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75 Lanolin
Lanogel™ 41 is ethoxylated lanolin. It is 50% active, and is supplied as a yellow to amber, viscous liquid. This product is an effective emollient, superfatting conditioner and moisturizer for skin care formulation and is recommended for use in hair and ...view more Lanogel™ 41 is ethoxylated lanolin. It is 50% active, and is supplied as a yellow to amber, viscous liquid. This product is an effective emollient, superfatting conditioner and moisturizer for skin care formulation and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including creams, lotions, shampoos and conditioners. view less
Lanogene™ Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Oil
Lanogene™ is lanolin oil. It is 100% active, and it is supplied as a yellow to amber liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient for skin care formulations and is recommended for applications including creams and lotions.
Modulan™ Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acetylated Lanolin
Modulan™ lanolin derivative is acetylated lanolin. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow to amber, soft solid. This product is an excellent conditioned and emollient for a wide range of product types and applications, such as baby products, topi...view more Modulan™ lanolin derivative is acetylated lanolin. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow to amber, soft solid. This product is an excellent conditioned and emollient for a wide range of product types and applications, such as baby products, topicals and lipsticks. view less
Vilvanolin™ P Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Lanolate
Vilvanolin™ P is an ester of lanolin acids with isopropanol. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow, buttery solid. This product is an exceptional emollient and is recommended for use in skin care products including creams, lotions and color appl...view more Vilvanolin™ P is an ester of lanolin acids with isopropanol. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow, buttery solid. This product is an exceptional emollient and is recommended for use in skin care products including creams, lotions and color applications. view less