UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Glucquat™ 100 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
Glucquat™ 100 Humectant is an extremely substantive conditioning humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow syrup.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Glucquat™ 125 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
Glucquat™ 125 Humectant is an exceptional substantive humectant and conditioning agent and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including lotions, shampoos and conditioners, soaps, baby bath cleansers and facial cleansers. It is 25% activ...view more Glucquat™ 125 Humectant is an exceptional substantive humectant and conditioning agent and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including lotions, shampoos and conditioners, soaps, baby bath cleansers and facial cleansers. It is 25% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow liquid. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Merquat™ 100 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
Merquat™ 100 Polymer is a highly charged cationic homopolymer for use in hair and skin care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 106 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
Merquat™ 106 Polymer is a water-soluble polymer for use in hair and skin care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 2001 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-47
Merquat™ 2001 Polymer is a proprietary ampholytic terpolymer specifically designed for superior wet hair combing and detangling properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Merquat™ 2001N Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-47
Merquat™ 2001N Polymer is a proprietary non-animal tested, ampholytic terpolymer also designed for superior wet hair combing and detangling properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Merquat™ 2003PR Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-53
Merquat™ 2003PR Polymer is a proprietary ampholytic terpolymer developed for use in hair and skin applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 2200 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Merquat™ 2200 Polymer is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine and propylene glycol. This copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products, and to enhance...view more Merquat™ 2200 Polymer is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine and propylene glycol. This copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products, and to enhance skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 280 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-22
Merquat™ 280 Polymer is a water-soluble polymer that demonstrates ampholytic characteristics. It has excellent stability in extreme pH applications, making it ideally suited for use in products for dry or chemically treated hair.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 280SD Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-22
Merquat™ 280SD Polymer is a highly charged copolymer that demonstrates ampholytic characteristics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 281 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-22
Merquat™ 281 Polymer is a water-soluble polymer that demonstrates ampholytic characteristics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 295 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-22
Merquat™ 295 Polymer is a water-soluble polymer that demonstrates ampholytic characteristics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 3330DRY Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-39
Merquat™ 3330DRY Polymer is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products. In skin care products it provides silky skin feel and moisturization. In hair care formulations it provides excellent wet and dry combing properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 3330PR Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-39
Merquat™ 3330PR Polymer is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products. In skin care products it provides silky skin feel and moisturization. In hair care formulations it provides excellent wet and dry combing properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 3331PR Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-39
Merquat™ 3331PR Polymer is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products. In skin care products it provides silky skin feel and moisturization. In hair care formulations it provides excellent wet and dry combing properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 3940 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-39
Merquat™ 3940 Polymer is a water-soluble polymer that is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 5 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-5
Merquat™ 5 Polymer is a high molecular weight, cationic polymer that provides excellent lubrication and slip in personal lubricants as well as other skin and hair care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 550 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Merquat™ 550 Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. This highly substantive copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products and to enh...view more Merquat™ 550 Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. This highly substantive copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products and to enhance feel in skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 550L Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Merquat™ 550L Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 550PR Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Merquat™ 550PR Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. It is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine ...view more Merquat™ 550PR Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. It is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine and propylene glycol. This highly substantive copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products and to enhance feel in skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 740 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Merquat™ 740 Polymer is a water-soluble polymers for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 7SPR Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Merquat™ 7SPR Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. It is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine a...view more Merquat™ 7SPR Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. It is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine and propylene glycol. This highly substantive copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products and to enhance feel in skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ Plus 3330 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-39
Merquat™ Plus 3330 Polymer is a substantive amphoteric terpolymer that is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products. In skin care formulations, it provides silky skin feel and moisture.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ Plus 3331 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-39
Merquat™ Plus 3331 Polymer is a patented amphoteric terpolymer that is compatible with anionic and amphoteric surfactants.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ S Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Merquat™ S Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. This highly substantive copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products and to enhan...view more Merquat™ S Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. This highly substantive copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products and to enhance feel in skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sensomer™ CI-50 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Sensomer™ CI-50 Polymer is a naturally derived cationic polysaccharide designed for hair and skin care products. It is an aqueous solution of a naturally derived cationic polysaccharide produced from food grade potato starch that has not been genetically ...view more Sensomer™ CI-50 Polymer is a naturally derived cationic polysaccharide designed for hair and skin care products. It is an aqueous solution of a naturally derived cationic polysaccharide produced from food grade potato starch that has not been genetically modified and is free of environmental toxic residues. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silsense® Complex C Silicone Lubrizol Silsense® Complex C Silicone is a silicone-carboxy complex. It is typically supplied at 28-32% solids.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable