UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Silsense® Complex C Silicone Lubrizol Silsense® Complex C Silicone is a silicone-carboxy complex. It is typically supplied at 28-32% solids.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Silsense® DW-18 Dimethicone Copolyol Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone PEG-7 Isostearate
Silsense® DW-18 Dimethicone Copolyol Ester is a water-dispersible liquid wax ester created by the reaction of isostearic acid with an alkyloxy modified polydimethylsiloxane. It is a multi-functional ingredient that serves as a co-emulsifier, emollient, sl...view more Silsense® DW-18 Dimethicone Copolyol Ester is a water-dispersible liquid wax ester created by the reaction of isostearic acid with an alkyloxy modified polydimethylsiloxane. It is a multi-functional ingredient that serves as a co-emulsifier, emollient, slip aid, tack reducer and gloss enhancer. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Silsense® IWS Dimethiconol Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethiconol Stearate
Silsense® IWS Dimethiconol Ester is a soft, water-insoluble wax with excellent color and thermal stability. It provides conditioning, softening and lubrication properties associated with silicones that are non-greasy and easier to emulsify. This product m...view more Silsense® IWS Dimethiconol Ester is a soft, water-insoluble wax with excellent color and thermal stability. It provides conditioning, softening and lubrication properties associated with silicones that are non-greasy and easier to emulsify. This product may be used to disperse solids into waxes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silsense® SW-12 Dimethicone Copolyol Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone PEG-7 Cocoate
Silsense® SW-12 Dimethicone Copolyol Ester is a water-soluble liquid wax ester created by the reaction of coco fatty acid with an alkyloxy-modified polydimethylsiloxane. It is a multi-functional ingredient that serves as a co-emulsifier, emollient, slip a...view more Silsense® SW-12 Dimethicone Copolyol Ester is a water-soluble liquid wax ester created by the reaction of coco fatty acid with an alkyloxy-modified polydimethylsiloxane. It is a multi-functional ingredient that serves as a co-emulsifier, emollient, slip aid, tack reducer and gloss enhancer. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ultrabee™ WD Dimethicone Copolyol Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone PEG-8 Beeswax
Ultrabee™ WD Dimethicone Copolyol Ester is a silicone copolyol ester combining the conditioning properties of USP grade white beeswax oil with the substantivity & surface-active benefits of dimethicone copolyol. It is a nonionic, water-dispersible wax est...view more Ultrabee™ WD Dimethicone Copolyol Ester is a silicone copolyol ester combining the conditioning properties of USP grade white beeswax oil with the substantivity & surface-active benefits of dimethicone copolyol. It is a nonionic, water-dispersible wax ester featuring a light color and low odor. This product is easily incorporated into hair and skin care systems. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable