UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Aqua-Osmoline™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Seed Extract
Aqua-Osmoline™ is a purified Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Seed Extract rich in amino acids and peptides designed to improve skin glow and hydration, by targeting water channeling. It targets several key water-related molecules to help sustain skin’s moisture...view more Aqua-Osmoline™ is a purified Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Seed Extract rich in amino acids and peptides designed to improve skin glow and hydration, by targeting water channeling. It targets several key water-related molecules to help sustain skin’s moisture and glow over time, and to help resist the appearance of premature aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Aquarize IS™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Extract
Aquarize IS™ is an anti-aging skin-moisturizing rice extract with clinically proven efficacy on short-term and long-term hydration of the skin. The uniqueness of this biofunctional ingredient is its ability to combine anti-aging and moisturizing propertie...view more Aquarize IS™ is an anti-aging skin-moisturizing rice extract with clinically proven efficacy on short-term and long-term hydration of the skin. The uniqueness of this biofunctional ingredient is its ability to combine anti-aging and moisturizing properties, providing the skin with an “In and Out” hydration across the different layers. Clinical studies performed with Aquarize IS™ show short-term and long-term moisturizing benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Chromafend™ Biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Linseed Extract
Chromafend™ biofunctional is extracted from golden flax seeds (Linseed) that are organically grown and ecoextracted. Inspired by the “Hair Melanin System,” Chromafend™ biofunctional is associated with key pigmentation biomarkers linked to hair graying. W...view more Chromafend™ biofunctional is extracted from golden flax seeds (Linseed) that are organically grown and ecoextracted. Inspired by the “Hair Melanin System,” Chromafend™ biofunctional is associated with key pigmentation biomarkers linked to hair graying. With clinically proven benefits on gray hair reduction, it can be used in hair treatments to address the first signs of gray hair, to boost gray hair darkening and vitality, to space out gray hair coloration, and to boost darkening hairs in men's beards. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
D'Orientine™ S Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Phoenix Dactylifera (Date) Seed Extract
D'Orientine™ S is date palm kernel extract with clinically proven anti-wrinkle efficacy. Its free radical scavenging properties protect skin from environmental sources of aging and wrinkling.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ederline™ S Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Hexyldecanol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Pyrus Malus (Apple) Seed Extract
Ederline™ S is an apple seed extract with clinically proven wrinkle reduction that aids to rejuvenate aging skin. It counters skin aging deficiencies, such as hormone decline, by acting as a substitute. Ederline™ S is obtained through the extraction of th...view more Ederline™ S is an apple seed extract with clinically proven wrinkle reduction that aids to rejuvenate aging skin. It counters skin aging deficiencies, such as hormone decline, by acting as a substitute. Ederline™ S is obtained through the extraction of the unsaponifiable fraction of the oilseed, which is known for its regenerating compounds including phytostimulines (phytohormones), ursolic acid (known for its soothing properties), phytosterols, tocopherolvitamins, and waxes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Harmoniance™ biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract
Harmoniance™ biofunctional is a powerful botanical obtained from the whole, fresh, and living Sacred Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera) plant. Using Zeta Fraction™ technology, the whole living Sacred Lotus plant, including flower, stem, leaf, and root is separated ...view more Harmoniance™ biofunctional is a powerful botanical obtained from the whole, fresh, and living Sacred Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera) plant. Using Zeta Fraction™ technology, the whole living Sacred Lotus plant, including flower, stem, leaf, and root is separated as fractions, thus preserving the original cellular architecture and capturing the plant's synergistic properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Heliostatine ISR™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract
Heliostatine ISR™ is a botanical extract with clinically proven tan enhancement effect for a healthy glow and radiance. It can be used in anti-aging, skin protection, skin soothing, and skin toning applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Infini’tea™ biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Infini’tea™ biofunctional from Ashland’s Vincience laboratory in France is a unique, ultra-fresh tea serum extracted from live Camellia sinensis tea leaves using Ashland’s proprietary zeta fraction™ technology. Infini’tea™ biofunctional provides formulator...view more Infini’tea™ biofunctional from Ashland’s Vincience laboratory in France is a unique, ultra-fresh tea serum extracted from live Camellia sinensis tea leaves using Ashland’s proprietary zeta fraction™ technology. Infini’tea™ biofunctional provides formulators with a solution to restore a peaceful balance inspired by neurocosmetics and the ceremonial ritual of tea to restore the homeostasis of young, fresh and relaxed looking skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipigenine™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract
Lipigenine™ is a flax seed extract designed to help the skin optimize lipidic homeostasis by targeting epidermal lipid synthesis. This product is suggested for use in moisturizing, nourishing and anti-dehydrating skin care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Orchid Complex™ OS extract Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Cymbidium Grandiflorum (Orchid) Flower Extract
Orchid Complex™ OS extract is the infusion of carefully cultivated Cymbidium orchids in a vegetable emollient base. It is a naturally-derived light emollient that enhances product spreadability and delivers a smooth after-feel to the skin with no oily res...view more Orchid Complex™ OS extract is the infusion of carefully cultivated Cymbidium orchids in a vegetable emollient base. It is a naturally-derived light emollient that enhances product spreadability and delivers a smooth after-feel to the skin with no oily residue. These performance properties and its naturally-derived origin make this product an ingredient of choice for products such as creams, lotions, body butters, and bath products that are intended to convey a natural and mild appeal. It is also highly recommended for color cosmetics because it is light and non-greasy and does not leave an oily or greasy residue on the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Orsirtine™ ISR Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract
Orsirtine™ ISR is a breakthrough anti-aging technology, based on sirtuins, that promotes skin longevity ex vivo. It is positioned for anti-aging facial products. This product promotes long-term skin benefits and protection from environmental aggression. I...view more Orsirtine™ ISR is a breakthrough anti-aging technology, based on sirtuins, that promotes skin longevity ex vivo. It is positioned for anti-aging facial products. This product promotes long-term skin benefits and protection from environmental aggression. It is extracted from rice (oryza sativa) and contains sirtuin (SIRT1)-activating compounds, also called "STACS". view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Phytoquintescine™ ISR Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Triticum Monococcum Seed Extract
Phytoquintescine™ ISR is an innovative extract designed to help boost the skin's natural process to address oxidative stress, to preserve from environmental damage and premature signs of skin aging. This product is suggested for use in anti-aging products...view more Phytoquintescine™ ISR is an innovative extract designed to help boost the skin's natural process to address oxidative stress, to preserve from environmental damage and premature signs of skin aging. This product is suggested for use in anti-aging products, anti-pollution and anti-stress products, radiance enhancing, sun care and products for sensitive skins. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Procataline™ Biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract
Procataline™ Biofunctional is a pea extract designed to help hair combat the effects of oxidative stress. This patent-pending technology may help hair defense, as demonstrated by in vitro and ex vivo studies, by helping maintain the level of antioxidant p...view more Procataline™ Biofunctional is a pea extract designed to help hair combat the effects of oxidative stress. This patent-pending technology may help hair defense, as demonstrated by in vitro and ex vivo studies, by helping maintain the level of antioxidant protein expression in the hair follicles. In addition, it may assist the scalp to limit hair cell death in stress conditions, and may aid in the preservation of hair color. It therefore results in the appearance of healthy, fuller, younger looking hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SeaStem™ biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract
SeaStem™ biofunctional is a remarkable and unique giant kelp extract. Its innovation lies in utilizing a link between ultrafine particles (UFP) pollution and stem cells maintenance as a novel cosmetic age-defying strategy. Based on the protective and rege...view more SeaStem™ biofunctional is a remarkable and unique giant kelp extract. Its innovation lies in utilizing a link between ultrafine particles (UFP) pollution and stem cells maintenance as a novel cosmetic age-defying strategy. Based on the protective and regenerative properties of giant kelp, SeaStem™ has been tested to counteract the noxious effect of pollution (diesel ultrafine particles) on epidermal stem cells and preserve the skin’s self-regenerating and protection properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Suberlift™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Dipropylene Glycol (and) Quercus Suber Bark Extract
Suberlift™ is a clinically proven botanical instant smoothing tensor that provides lift and firming to skin. It is a natural extract of the cork oak (Quercus suber), which contains the active ingredient suberin. The tightening effect of Suberlift™ is prov...view more Suberlift™ is a clinically proven botanical instant smoothing tensor that provides lift and firming to skin. It is a natural extract of the cork oak (Quercus suber), which contains the active ingredient suberin. The tightening effect of Suberlift™ is provided by the hydrolyzed suberin, which creates a visible effect on the skin. Due to the suberin content, Suberlift™ forms a microcrystalline network that will bind to the skin surface and progressivelytighten the skin. Due to its unique characteristics, Suberlift™ can also be formulated into an emulsion. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
puraloe™ Aloe vera Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder
puraloe™ Aloe vera is an iconic botanical resource long recognized for its benefits in skin soothing, hydration, and after-sun care. Ashland puraloe™ offers extremely highly pure, organically certified Aloe vera that is responsibly sourced from Ashland's ...view more puraloe™ Aloe vera is an iconic botanical resource long recognized for its benefits in skin soothing, hydration, and after-sun care. Ashland puraloe™ offers extremely highly pure, organically certified Aloe vera that is responsibly sourced from Ashland's farms in Mexico. This responsible sourcing means that we support workers' rights through resource access and local community reinvestment while protecting the environment via water conservation and a commitment to herbicide- and pesticide-free operation. Ashland's 100x and 200x powders are additive-free, solvent-free, and extensively certified, including Organic*, IASC**, Kosher, Halal, and GRAS***. *Aloe is certified Organic by Quality Assurance International (QAI), a USDA-accredited certifying agent **IASC (International Aloe Science Council) ***Self Affirmed GRAS (Generally Recognized As Safe) view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable