UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample BELSIL® ADM 6057 E Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学
  • INCI Name:
    Amodimethicone
BELSIL® ADM 6057 E is an O/W-macro-emulsion of an amodimethicone with low amine content, stabilized with a cationic/nonionic emulsifier system. The major field of application for this product is hair care. The reactive amino-functional silicone fluid will...view more BELSIL® ADM 6057 E is an O/W-macro-emulsion of an amodimethicone with low amine content, stabilized with a cationic/nonionic emulsifier system. The major field of application for this product is hair care. The reactive amino-functional silicone fluid will crosslink upon drying to form a protective sheath around the hair fiber that lasts several shampooing cycles. BELSIL® ADM 6057 E is used in shampoos, cream rinses, and hair treatments. The conditioning properties are highly effective in these applications, resulting in improved wet and dry compatibility and a pleasant, soft feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BELSIL® ADM 6300 E Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学 BELSIL® ADM 6300 E is a nonionic macroemulsion of an aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane. It is an excellent conditioning agent in hair care applications. This product provides a soft, silky touch and effectively reduces dry and wet combing forces. BELSI...view more BELSIL® ADM 6300 E is a nonionic macroemulsion of an aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane. It is an excellent conditioning agent in hair care applications. This product provides a soft, silky touch and effectively reduces dry and wet combing forces. BELSIL® ADM 6300 E is suitable for rinse-off conditioners, hair treatments and shampoos. The product is used to reduce color fade of colored hair in conditioner formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BELSIL® ADM 8105 E Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学
  • INCI Name:
    Amodimethicone (and) C11-15 Pareth-7 (and) Laureth-9 (and) Glycerin (and) Trideceth-12
BELSIL® ADM 8105 E is a nonionic microemulsion of an aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane. It is suitable for hair care, shampoo, and conditioner applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BELSIL® ADM 8301 E Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学 BELSIL® ADM 8301 E is a nonionic microemulsion of an aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane. This product is an excellent conditioning agent in hair care applications. It provides a soft, silky touch and strongly reduces dry and wet combing forces. BELSIL® ...view more BELSIL® ADM 8301 E is a nonionic microemulsion of an aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane. This product is an excellent conditioning agent in hair care applications. It provides a soft, silky touch and strongly reduces dry and wet combing forces. BELSIL® ADM 8301 E reduces color fade of colored hair and protects hair during heat treatments. The product is especially suitable for rinse-off conditioners, hair treatments, masks, pump sprays, conditioning shampoos, or styling applications like mousses. In Shampoos, it allows the formulation of transparent products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BELSIL® DM 3112 VP Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethiconol
BELSIL® DM 3112 VP is an anionic emulsion of a high-viscosity dimethiconol. The main field of application for this product is hair care. It is an excellent conditioning additive, especially in formulations for rinse-off or leave-in conditioners. It improv...view more BELSIL® DM 3112 VP is an anionic emulsion of a high-viscosity dimethiconol. The main field of application for this product is hair care. It is an excellent conditioning additive, especially in formulations for rinse-off or leave-in conditioners. It improves dry and wet compatibility as well as the wet and dry feel of the hair. Due to its conditioning properties, BELSIL® DM 3112 VP can also be used in other formulations, such as shampoos and hair-styling products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BELSIL® DM 3560 VP Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学 Belsil® DM 3560 VP is an anionic emulsion of a high-viscosity dimethiconol. The dimethiconol is synthesized in-situ in the emulsion system and is adjusted to a visosity of approx. 60.000 mm²/s. The main field of application for this product is hair care. ...view more Belsil® DM 3560 VP is an anionic emulsion of a high-viscosity dimethiconol. The dimethiconol is synthesized in-situ in the emulsion system and is adjusted to a visosity of approx. 60.000 mm²/s. The main field of application for this product is hair care. BELSIL® DM 3560 VP is an excellent conditioning additive, especially when formulated into shampoo, rinse-off or leave-in conditioners. It improves wet and dry combability as well as the wet and dry feel of the hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BELSIL® DM 5102 E Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Laureth-23
BELSIL® DM 5102 E is a non-ionic emulsion of a high-viscosity dimethicone. It is suitable for hair care, shampoo, and conditioner formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BELSIL® DM 5700 E Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside (and) Sorbitan Laurate
BELSIL® DM 5700 E is a small droplet size emulsion of a high-viscosity dimethicone fluid with a sugar based emulsifier system from renewable materials.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BELSIL® OW 1500 Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学 BELSIL® OW 1500 is a copolymer of polydimethylsiloxane and organic glycol. In hair-fixative compositions, it acts as resin plasticizer, reducing brittleness and flaking of organic resins. In shampoos and shower gels, this silicone surfactant helps to stab...view more BELSIL® OW 1500 is a copolymer of polydimethylsiloxane and organic glycol. In hair-fixative compositions, it acts as resin plasticizer, reducing brittleness and flaking of organic resins. In shampoos and shower gels, this silicone surfactant helps to stabilize the foam, confers mild conditioning benefits on hair and skin and promotes formation of clear products. In creams and lotions, it acts as co-emulsifiers providing oil-in-water emulsification benefits, improving skin feel and product stability. BELSIL® OW 1500 has a cloud point of 38,5-40,5%, an ignition temperature (liquids) of > 400°C, and a flash point of > 100°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BELSIL® RG 100 Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone
BELSIL® RG 100 elastomer gel is an organosiloxane polymer dispersed in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a semitransparent gel that functions as a thickener in formulations while delivering smooth applications. Under shear stress BELSIL® RG 100 thins and allows e...view more BELSIL® RG 100 elastomer gel is an organosiloxane polymer dispersed in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a semitransparent gel that functions as a thickener in formulations while delivering smooth applications. Under shear stress BELSIL® RG 100 thins and allows easy incorporation of cosmetic ingredients like pigments. It is suitable for skin care, sun care, and color cosmetic formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BELSIL® RG 90 Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane (and) Vinyldimethyl/Trimethylsiloxysilicate Stearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
BELSIL® RG 90 elastomer gel is a crosslinked high-molecular weight organosiloxane polymer dispersed in isododecane. It is delivered as a transparent to semitransparent gel. It is suitable for skin care, sun care, and color cosmetic formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BELSIL® RG 90 Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane (and) Vinyldimethyl/Trimethylsiloxysilicate Stearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
BELSIL® RG 90 elastomer gel is a crosslinked high-molecular weight organosiloxane polymer dispersed in isododecane. It is delivered as a transparent to semitransparent gel.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BELSIL® SPG 128 VP Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Caprylyl Dimethicone Ethoxy Glucoside
BELSIL® SPG 128 VP is supplied as a 20% active solution in cyclopentasiloxane,containing a nonionic surfactant with an HLB of approximately 6-7. This silicone polymer is synthesized using a renewable, sugar-based component. This product was designed speci...view more BELSIL® SPG 128 VP is supplied as a 20% active solution in cyclopentasiloxane,containing a nonionic surfactant with an HLB of approximately 6-7. This silicone polymer is synthesized using a renewable, sugar-based component. This product was designed specifically as a water-in-oil or water-in-silicone emulsifier for compositions comprising volatile silicones or non-polar organic fluids as the continuous phase. BELSIL® SPG 128 VP is an excellent emulsifier for water-in-oil an water-in-silicone systems in skincare, sun care an decorative cosmetics. This product has a refractive index at 25°C of 1,400, an HLB value of 6-7, and a density at 25°C of approx. 0,96 g/cm³. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample BELSIL® W 3230 Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Stearoxydimethylsilane (and) Stearyl Alcohol (and) Dimethicone
BELSIL® W 3230 is a mixture of a dimethicone with a stearoxy-modified polydimethylsiloxane. It is a white wax and affords good protection against aqueous media. In skin-care formulations, BELSIL® W 3230 forms a protective barrier, thereby providing moistu...view more BELSIL® W 3230 is a mixture of a dimethicone with a stearoxy-modified polydimethylsiloxane. It is a white wax and affords good protection against aqueous media. In skin-care formulations, BELSIL® W 3230 forms a protective barrier, thereby providing moisturizing benefits. It imparts a non-greasy, soft, velvety feel to the skin and offers excellent compatibility with most cosmetic raw materials. In color-cosmetics formulations, it enhances gloss and brilliance. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaCare FG 5 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, e...view more BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaMuls ET 1 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Beta-Glucan (and) Pectin
BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of you...view more BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of your products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample VINNAPAS® EN 1020 Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学 VINNAPAS® EN 1020 is a self crosslinking, plasticizer-free, aqueous polymer dispersion that is produced from the monomers vinyl acetate and ethylene. It is ideally used in tableware, absorbent hygiene products, and toilet paper. This product has a solid c...view more VINNAPAS® EN 1020 is a self crosslinking, plasticizer-free, aqueous polymer dispersion that is produced from the monomers vinyl acetate and ethylene. It is ideally used in tableware, absorbent hygiene products, and toilet paper. This product has a solid constituent of 49.0-51.0%, a viscosity (dynamic at 23.0°C) of 50.0 - 650.0 mPa.s, and a pH value of 3.0-4.0. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample VINNAPAS® EN 1024 Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学 VINNAPAS® EN 1024 is a self crosslinking, plasticizer-free, aqueous polymer dispersion that is produced from the monomers vinyl acetate and ethylene. It is ideally used in air filtration, absorbent hygiene products, medical drapes, and tableware. This pro...view more VINNAPAS® EN 1024 is a self crosslinking, plasticizer-free, aqueous polymer dispersion that is produced from the monomers vinyl acetate and ethylene. It is ideally used in air filtration, absorbent hygiene products, medical drapes, and tableware. This product has a pH level of 4.0-5.0, a viscosity (dynamic at 23.0°C) of 100.0 - 600.0 mPa.s, and a solid constituent of 52.0-54.0%. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample VINNAPAS® EN 1267 Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学 VINNAPAS® EN 1267 is an aqueous, APE- free, self crosslinking copolymer dispersion of vinyl acetate and ethylene, that is particularly suited as a soft binder for nonwoven applications requiring wet tensile strength performance. It is ideally used in air ...view more VINNAPAS® EN 1267 is an aqueous, APE- free, self crosslinking copolymer dispersion of vinyl acetate and ethylene, that is particularly suited as a soft binder for nonwoven applications requiring wet tensile strength performance. It is ideally used in air filters, absorbent hygiene products, medical drapes, moist towelettes and tableware. This product has a residual monomer of < 0.1%, a solid constituent of 51.0-53.0%, a viscosity (dynamic at 25.0°C) of 50.0 - 450.0 mPa.s, and a pH value of 4.5-5.5. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable