UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
COS-VCE Cosmol Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
COS-VCE is white crystal or crystalline powder consisting of a stabilized ethyl L-ascorbic acid. Etherification of ascorbic acid at position 3 protects Vitamin C from destruction by oxidation. The L-ascorbic acid molar activity of the ethyl of Vitamin C i...view more COS-VCE is white crystal or crystalline powder consisting of a stabilized ethyl L-ascorbic acid. Etherification of ascorbic acid at position 3 protects Vitamin C from destruction by oxidation. The L-ascorbic acid molar activity of the ethyl of Vitamin C is equivalent to L-ascorbic acid. This product helps to inhibit melanogenesis, and is therefore used for skin brightening products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Vegetan™ Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Vegetan™ is a powdered self tanning agent that enables a natural sun-kissed look all year round without harmful sun exposure. It is ideal in self-tanning products, and glowing products in association with other cosmetic ingredients.
Compliance Highlights Available
Vegetan™ FL Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Vegetan™ FL is a liquid self tanning agent that enables a natural sun-kissed look all year round without harmful sun exposure. It is ideal in self-tanning products, and glowing products in association with other cosmetic ingredients.
Compliance Highlights Available