UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare EM-HE-7 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SmartLipids Retinol Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Retinol
BergaCare SmartLipids Retinol are submicron particles consisting of a complex mix of solid and liquid fat compounds. They are carefully designed to obtain an imperfect crystal structure, so that Retinol is encapsulated and protected within them.Their melt...view more BergaCare SmartLipids Retinol are submicron particles consisting of a complex mix of solid and liquid fat compounds. They are carefully designed to obtain an imperfect crystal structure, so that Retinol is encapsulated and protected within them.Their melting point is higher than skin temperature allowing a continuous diffusion of the protected active. This new generation of lipid particles was developed to combine several advantages like restoration of the natural skin barrier, enhanced penetration, sustained and prolonged release of your valuable active ingredients. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BisaboLife™ Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Bisabolol
BisaboLife™ is strictly identical to the natural plant active isomer of (-)-α-bisabolol. It is obtained through a new white biotechnology process enabling its sustainable production by using natural plant sugars as a carbon source. This product is highly ...view more BisaboLife™ is strictly identical to the natural plant active isomer of (-)-α-bisabolol. It is obtained through a new white biotechnology process enabling its sustainable production by using natural plant sugars as a carbon source. This product is highly sustainable, containing 100% of bio-based carbon. BisaboLife™ is recommended for day and night creams for sensitive skin, cold creams, after-sun, shampoos for sensitive scalp, face cleansers, and more. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
D-(-)-Pantolactone Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 浙江杭州鑫富药业股份有限公司 D-(-)-Pantolactone is a white aciculae, grain with a molecular weight of 130.13.
Compliance Highlights Available
D-Panthenol 50P Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 浙江杭州鑫富药业股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol (and) Propylene Glycol
D-Panthenol 50P is a colorless, clear, solution of the pure substance in Propylene Glycol with characteristic odour. It is readily miscible with water, ethanol, methanol, and propylene glycol. It is insoluble in fats and oils. D-Panthenol is the provit...view more D-Panthenol 50P is a colorless, clear, solution of the pure substance in Propylene Glycol with characteristic odour. It is readily miscible with water, ethanol, methanol, and propylene glycol. It is insoluble in fats and oils. D-Panthenol is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. D-Panthenol could be used in feed, and it is applied in almost all types of cosmetic preparations. It cares hair, skin and nails. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
D-Panthenol 75W Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 浙江杭州鑫富药业股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol (and) Aqua
D-Panthenol 75W is a slightly yellowish or colorless, clear, solution of the pure substance in water with characteristic odour. It is readily miscible with water, ethanol, methanol, and propylene glycol. It is insoluble in fats and oils. D-Panthenol is...view more D-Panthenol 75W is a slightly yellowish or colorless, clear, solution of the pure substance in water with characteristic odour. It is readily miscible with water, ethanol, methanol, and propylene glycol. It is insoluble in fats and oils. D-Panthenol is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. D-Panthenol could be used in feed, and it is applied in almost all types of cosmetic preparations. It cares hair, skin and nails. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
D-Panthenol EP Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 浙江杭州鑫富药业股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol
D-Panthenol EP is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. The main areas of pharmaceutical application are syr...view more D-Panthenol EP is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. The main areas of pharmaceutical application are syrups, drops, ampoules, creams, gels and capsules. In liquid multivitamin and vitamin B complex preparations. D-Panthenol is nearly always preferred to the D-Pantothenate because it is usually considerably more stable at the pH value below 5 usually employed in these preparations. D-Panthenol is applied in almost all types of cosmetic preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 浙江杭州鑫富药业股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenyl Ethyl Ether
D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a moisturizing agent and a source of Vitamin B5, which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is applied in pharmaceut...view more D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a moisturizing agent and a source of Vitamin B5, which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is applied in pharmaceutical industry and almost all types of cosmetic preparations. It cares hair, skin and nails. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DL-Panthenol Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 浙江杭州鑫富药业股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol
DL-Panthenol is the provitamin of DL-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. DL-Panthenol is applied in almost all types of cosmetic ...view more DL-Panthenol is the provitamin of DL-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. DL-Panthenol is applied in almost all types of cosmetic preparations, especially for hair, skin and nail care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Vegetan® Evolve Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose (and) Water
Vegetan® Evolve is based on erythrulose, a molecule with a chemical structure very close to Dihydroxyacetone (DHA), the reference molecule for self-tanning. It is ideal in association with DHA to obtain the results consumers are looking for: a sun-kissed ...view more Vegetan® Evolve is based on erythrulose, a molecule with a chemical structure very close to Dihydroxyacetone (DHA), the reference molecule for self-tanning. It is ideal in association with DHA to obtain the results consumers are looking for: a sun-kissed effect, a long-lasting tan, a natural looking tan and a gentler effect on the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vegetan™ Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Vegetan™ is a powdered self tanning agent that enables a natural sun-kissed look all year round without harmful sun exposure. It is ideal in self-tanning products, and glowing products in association with other cosmetic ingredients.
Compliance Highlights Available
Vegetan™ FL Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Vegetan™ FL is a liquid self tanning agent that enables a natural sun-kissed look all year round without harmful sun exposure. It is ideal in self-tanning products, and glowing products in association with other cosmetic ingredients.
Compliance Highlights Available