UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Ethyl Ascorbic Acid (SpecWhite® VCE) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is one kind of Vitamin C ramification, which can dissolve both oil base and water base. It can easily penetrate horniness to reach the dermis. Then the enzyme decompounds them and releases the Vitamin C. This product can inhibit dermat...view more Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is one kind of Vitamin C ramification, which can dissolve both oil base and water base. It can easily penetrate horniness to reach the dermis. Then the enzyme decompounds them and releases the Vitamin C. This product can inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity. It can be used in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics such as gel, essence, latex and creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PrzvFree® CE85 (Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Caprylyl Glycol
PrzvFree® CE85 (Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin) is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial active, which is effective in reducing bacteria, yeasts, mold, and fungi. It plays a moisturizing and antibacterial role in formulations, and functions as an emollient ...view more PrzvFree® CE85 (Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin) is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial active, which is effective in reducing bacteria, yeasts, mold, and fungi. It plays a moisturizing and antibacterial role in formulations, and functions as an emollient and moisturizing blend. This product can be used in cosmetic emulsion systems such as skin care creams and lotions, or in surface based products such as shower gels, bubble baths, and shampoos, and is suitable for infant and children products. It can be used to control the growth of microorganisms. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PrzvFree® EHG Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
PrzvFree® EHG is a globally recognized multifunctional additive, which has limited solubility in water (approx. 0.1%), but is highly soluble in organic solvents, such as alcohols, glycols and glycol ethers. It has a moisturizing effect, making the...view more PrzvFree® EHG is a globally recognized multifunctional additive, which has limited solubility in water (approx. 0.1%), but is highly soluble in organic solvents, such as alcohols, glycols and glycol ethers. It has a moisturizing effect, making the skin moisturized and smooth. It can also boost the antimicrobial efficacy of traditional preservative, such as phenoxyethanol, methylisothiazolinone and methylparaben. In addition, it can be used as a deodorant, effectively inhibiting the growth and proliferation of odor-causing bacteria without affecting the beneficial skin flora. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Rhododendrol ((-)-Betuligenol, (R)-3-(4-Hydroxyphenyl)-1-methyl-1-propanol) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Rhododendrol
Rhododendrol ((-)-Betuligenol,(R)-3-(4-Hydroxyphenyl)-1-methyl-1-propanol) is highly effective in lighting human skin, even at low concentrations. It can inhibit melanin synthesis and Tyrosinase activity. Safe and light-stable, it can restore skin and mak...view more Rhododendrol ((-)-Betuligenol,(R)-3-(4-Hydroxyphenyl)-1-methyl-1-propanol) is highly effective in lighting human skin, even at low concentrations. It can inhibit melanin synthesis and Tyrosinase activity. Safe and light-stable, it can restore skin and make it look more youthful. This product is suitable for lightening, whitening, anti-oxidizing, and anti-wrinkling applications such as creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecKare® RT (Retinol) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Retinol
SpecKare® RT can prevent the decomposition of collagen in the dermis and avoid wrinkles in the skin; on the other hand, it can promote the synthesis of collagen in the dermis and improve the wrinkles that have formed. It can also stimulate the proliferati...view more SpecKare® RT can prevent the decomposition of collagen in the dermis and avoid wrinkles in the skin; on the other hand, it can promote the synthesis of collagen in the dermis and improve the wrinkles that have formed. It can also stimulate the proliferation of epidermal cells and increase the thickness of the epidermal layer. Therefore, SpecKare® RT can be added in products that claim to be anti-wrinkle. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecWhite® VCE (3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
SpecWhite® VCE (3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid) is a stable derivative of Vitamin C. It can effectively inhibit the formation of melanin by restraining the Cu2+ activity of tyrosinase. It also can inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity. Thi...view more SpecWhite® VCE (3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid) is a stable derivative of Vitamin C. It can effectively inhibit the formation of melanin by restraining the Cu2+ activity of tyrosinase. It also can inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity. This product can be used in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics such as gels, essence, latex, and creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Tanbest™ DHA (Dihydroxyacetone) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Tanbest™ DHA (Dihydroxyacetone) is the most effective sun-free tanning additive for gaining a natural tan-like appearance. It is made from a 100% natural cosmetic ingredient, based on renewable plant sources, and is ECOCERT and COSMOS approved.This produc...view more Tanbest™ DHA (Dihydroxyacetone) is the most effective sun-free tanning additive for gaining a natural tan-like appearance. It is made from a 100% natural cosmetic ingredient, based on renewable plant sources, and is ECOCERT and COSMOS approved.This product is recommended for self-tanning creams, lotions, sprays, sunscreen, and after-sun care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Tanbest™ DHA60 (1,3-Dihydroxyactone solution) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone (and) Aqua
Tanbest™ DHA60 has a self-tanning effect due to the coloring of the upper layer of the epidermis. It is safe, liquid, no respiratory risk for human, no skin and body risk, no hazard for eye. Sprays, lotions, gels,mousses, and cosmetic wipes. Professional ...view more Tanbest™ DHA60 has a self-tanning effect due to the coloring of the upper layer of the epidermis. It is safe, liquid, no respiratory risk for human, no skin and body risk, no hazard for eye. Sprays, lotions, gels,mousses, and cosmetic wipes. Professional applied products also include spray tanning booths and airbrush tan applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Vegetan™ Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Vegetan™ is a powdered self tanning agent that enables a natural sun-kissed look all year round without harmful sun exposure. It is ideal in self-tanning products, and glowing products in association with other cosmetic ingredients.
Compliance Highlights Available
Vegetan™ FL Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Vegetan™ FL is a liquid self tanning agent that enables a natural sun-kissed look all year round without harmful sun exposure. It is ideal in self-tanning products, and glowing products in association with other cosmetic ingredients.
Compliance Highlights Available