UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-HE-7 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
E-Leen 8 Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Water
E-Leen 8 is our nature derived Caprylyl Glycol in a convenient to handle form. E-Leen 8 contains 75% of bio-based Caprylyl Glycol and stays liquid at ambient temperature. The time-consuming melting of Caprylyl Glycol is therefore avoided, which greatly im...view more E-Leen 8 is our nature derived Caprylyl Glycol in a convenient to handle form. E-Leen 8 contains 75% of bio-based Caprylyl Glycol and stays liquid at ambient temperature. The time-consuming melting of Caprylyl Glycol is therefore avoided, which greatly improves productivity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
E-Leen GC 8 Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (and) Glycerin
E-Leen GC 8 is the mild alternative for sensitive skin. It combines the power of nature based Caprylyl Glycol with the care properties of the natural re-fatting agent Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate and the natural humectant Glycerin. The optimized composition...view more E-Leen GC 8 is the mild alternative for sensitive skin. It combines the power of nature based Caprylyl Glycol with the care properties of the natural re-fatting agent Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate and the natural humectant Glycerin. The optimized composition of E-Leen GC 8 makes it particularly stable and easy to use. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
E-Leen Green C Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate
E-Leen Green C is a sustainable, mild and multifunctional solution for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for the long lasting moisturizing and conditioning of the skin. It contributes to a pleasant, non-sticky and non-greasy skin feel. E-Leen Gree...view more E-Leen Green C is a sustainable, mild and multifunctional solution for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for the long lasting moisturizing and conditioning of the skin. It contributes to a pleasant, non-sticky and non-greasy skin feel. E-Leen Green C consists of 100 % nature-derived components, produced from renewable resources, and it is free of listed preservatives. E-Leen Green C shows a broad spectrum anti-microbial activity and helps to protect all kinds of cosmetic products against microbial degradation up to pH 7. It is especially effective against bacteria and yeasts. Its major ingredient, bio-sourced Pentylene Glycol, is sustainably made from sugar cane bagasse. The blend is COSMOS-approved and suitable for eco-certified cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
E-Leen P8 Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol (and) Water
E-Leen P8 merges bio-based Caprylyl Glycol with our natural aroma-ingredient A-Leen Aroma-3. This powerful combination enables the reliable protection of formulations against contamination by yeasts, moulds and bacteria. E-Leen P8 is compatible with high ...view more E-Leen P8 merges bio-based Caprylyl Glycol with our natural aroma-ingredient A-Leen Aroma-3. This powerful combination enables the reliable protection of formulations against contamination by yeasts, moulds and bacteria. E-Leen P8 is compatible with high and low pH-values and effective at low use-levels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EasySafe GC 8 Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (and) Glycerin
EasySafe GC 8 is a mild and easy to use skin humectant that creates self-preserving cosmetics. It is free of fragrances and therefore suitable for low-odour products. EasySafe GC 8 is also free of conventional preservatives. Nonetheless it demonstrates a...view more EasySafe GC 8 is a mild and easy to use skin humectant that creates self-preserving cosmetics. It is free of fragrances and therefore suitable for low-odour products. EasySafe GC 8 is also free of conventional preservatives. Nonetheless it demonstrates a broadspectrum antimicrobial activity against yeasts, moulds, and bacteria. EasySafe GC 8 is non-ionic and therefore exhibits an antimicrobial effect up to pH 7. EasySafe GC 8 is readily bio-degradable. Being free of allergens, it is particularly suitable for mild formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EasySafe OC 8 Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol (and) o-Cymen-5-ol
EasySafe OC 8 is an efficient and eco-friendly alternative to many out-of-date preservatives, such as Triclosan or Triclocarban. EasySafe OC 8 contains the mild preservative o-Cymen-5-ol, a powerful anti-microbial agent with antioxidant activity.
Compliance Highlights Available
EasySafe P8 Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol
EasySafe P8 is a multifunctional ingredient that creates self-preserving cosmetics within a wide pH-range. It is a versatile, cost-effective and easy to use alternative to conventional preservatives.
Compliance Highlights Available
Fiber Plugin BMS Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Isopropyl Palmitate (and) C13-15 Alkane (and) Tocopheryl Acetate
Fiber Plugin BMS is a biomimetic association of lipids that simulates the composition of the oil produced by the sebaceous glands. Fiber Plugin BMS is designed to be used with other ASSESSA actives as a booster to improve their activity or to create an en...view more Fiber Plugin BMS is a biomimetic association of lipids that simulates the composition of the oil produced by the sebaceous glands. Fiber Plugin BMS is designed to be used with other ASSESSA actives as a booster to improve their activity or to create an entirely new set of benefits. It can also be used as the active ingredient for the treatment of extremely dry hair. It is the result of a careful balance of 100 % natural extracts, monoesters, triglycerides and squalane that restores the lipid balance for dry, brittle and damaged hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Frulix Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda Frulix is obtained through an exclusive biotechnological process that mimics the natural ripening of fruit. Using the fruits’ native enzymes that change the texture of the fruit during its ripening, it transforms its pulp into a crystalline liquid. Frulix...view more Frulix is obtained through an exclusive biotechnological process that mimics the natural ripening of fruit. Using the fruits’ native enzymes that change the texture of the fruit during its ripening, it transforms its pulp into a crystalline liquid. Frulix preserves the properties of each fruit as found in nature. No water is added to the process. Solvent-free. 29 different fruits and 5 fruit complexes containing moisturizing mucilages, antioxidant flavonoids, vitamins, bioflavonoids, organic acids, essential sugars, and anthocyanins. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Frulix Passion Fruit Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Sorbic Acid
Frulix Passion Fruit is obtained through an exclusive biotechnological process that mimics the natural ripening of fruit. Using the fruits’ native enzymes that change the texture of the fruit during its ripening, it transforms its pulp into a crystalline ...view more Frulix Passion Fruit is obtained through an exclusive biotechnological process that mimics the natural ripening of fruit. Using the fruits’ native enzymes that change the texture of the fruit during its ripening, it transforms its pulp into a crystalline liquid. FRULIX preserves the properties of each fruit as found in nature. No water is added to the process. Solvent-free. 29 different fruits and 5 fruit complexes containing moisturizing mucilages, antioxidant flavonoids, vitamins, bioflavonoids, organic acids, essential sugars, and anthocyanins. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hydra-Leen 8 Cedar Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Cedrus Atlantica Bark Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin
Hydra-Leen 8 Cedar is a storage stable hydrolat of Cedrus Atlantica bark, a safe and attractive solution for the perfuming of natural cosmetic formulations. It is suitable for natural hair and skin care formulations (even up to 100%). Hydra-Leen 8 Cedar i...view more Hydra-Leen 8 Cedar is a storage stable hydrolat of Cedrus Atlantica bark, a safe and attractive solution for the perfuming of natural cosmetic formulations. It is suitable for natural hair and skin care formulations (even up to 100%). Hydra-Leen 8 Cedar is a traditional skin care agent that brings strength and shine to hair and helps to purify the skin. Hydra-Leen 8 Cedar is 100% bio-based and COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hydra-Leen 8 Neroli Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin
Hydra-Leen 8 Neroli is a storage stable hydrolat of Bitter Orange flowers, a safe and attractive solution for the perfuming of natural cosmetic formulations. With its antiseptic and soothing properties, Hydra-Leen 8 Neroli helps to restore the radiance of...view more Hydra-Leen 8 Neroli is a storage stable hydrolat of Bitter Orange flowers, a safe and attractive solution for the perfuming of natural cosmetic formulations. With its antiseptic and soothing properties, Hydra-Leen 8 Neroli helps to restore the radiance of dull skin. It is suitable for aroma-therapy and perfumes formulations with a floral scent. Hydra-Leen 8 Neroli is 100% bio-based and COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hydra-Leen 8 Rose Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Rosa Damascena Flower Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin
Hydra-Leen 8 Rose is a storage stable hydrolat of Rosa Damascena flowers, a safe and attractive solution for the perfuming of natural cosmetic formulations. With its antioxidant and toning properties, Hydra-Leen 8 Rose is traditionally used as skin sooth...view more Hydra-Leen 8 Rose is a storage stable hydrolat of Rosa Damascena flowers, a safe and attractive solution for the perfuming of natural cosmetic formulations. With its antioxidant and toning properties, Hydra-Leen 8 Rose is traditionally used as skin soothing agent. Its powerful and fresh scent brings the sweet smell of rose to your formulation. Hydra-Leen 8 Rose is 100% bio-based and COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Nutlix Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Water (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Lecithin (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Aqua (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Nutlix is a perfectly balanced combination between a selected fraction of ecofriendly coconut water and extra virgin organic coconut oil creating a unique product that may powerfully moisturize skin and hair. Nutlix COCONUT also improves skin firmness and...view more Nutlix is a perfectly balanced combination between a selected fraction of ecofriendly coconut water and extra virgin organic coconut oil creating a unique product that may powerfully moisturize skin and hair. Nutlix COCONUT also improves skin firmness and elasticity. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Quiditat NWP Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Hypnea Musciformis Extract (and) Gelidiella Acerosa Extract (and) Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract
Quiditat NWP is a high performance bioactive ingrediente composed of active biomolecules from cucumber, potentiated by a synergy with a polymeric network of seaweed polysaccharides. Quiditat NWP has excellent activity against inflammation caused by UV rad...view more Quiditat NWP is a high performance bioactive ingrediente composed of active biomolecules from cucumber, potentiated by a synergy with a polymeric network of seaweed polysaccharides. Quiditat NWP has excellent activity against inflammation caused by UV radiation on skin. Reduces the release of PGE by 90% in cultures of keratinocytes submited to irradiation with UVB and is more eficiente than other ingredients with proven anti-inflammatory activity. Lightens dark spots and evens skin tone. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable