UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a lipophilic derivative of the water-soluble Vitamine C. It is very convenient to use in formulations, and easily penetrates into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum. This product offers lightening, melanin-blocking, sun protect...view more Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a lipophilic derivative of the water-soluble Vitamine C. It is very convenient to use in formulations, and easily penetrates into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum. This product offers lightening, melanin-blocking, sun protection, anti-aging, anti-oxidant, collagen promotion, and skin elasticity benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Kopcerin Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Kopcerin, known as Ethylhexylglycerin is a multifunctional ingredient. It is a preservative booster and an emollient. Its effective against odor causing bacteria.
Compliance Highlights Available
Kopcerin PE 1090 Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Phenoxyethanol
Kopcerin PE 1090 is a blend of Ethylhexylglycerin and Phenoxyethanol. It is effective against bacteria, moulds & yeasts. It is an alternative to parabens and non formaldehyde releasing preservative.
Compliance Highlights Available
Visnadine Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Visnadine
Visnadine is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ammi visnaga. It is recommended for anti-aging and skin care applications, body care emulsions, leg care, hair care, hair loss prevention, and firming products.
Compliance Highlights Available