UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

IOI Oleo GmbH

Visit Company Website
IOI Oleo is a worldwide producer of oleo chemical raw materials for the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. IOI Oleo is committed to high standards of quality and sustainable production, and focuses on vegetable-based specialties. Some of their featured product lines include MIGLYOL®, SOFTIGEN®, SOFTISAN®, and IMWITOR®.
DYNASAN® 114 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Trimyristin
DYNASAN® 114 is a microcrystalline triglyceride which is used in the cosmetics industries as an adjuvant in stick formulations, as a crystallization accelerator, and as a seeding agent to improve the solidification process. Furthermore, it can be used in ...view more DYNASAN® 114 is a microcrystalline triglyceride which is used in the cosmetics industries as an adjuvant in stick formulations, as a crystallization accelerator, and as a seeding agent to improve the solidification process. Furthermore, it can be used in creams and lotions as body-imparting and structure-forming components. view less
DYNASAN® 118 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Tristearin
DYNASAN® 118 is a microcrystalline triglyceride which is used in the cosmetics industries as an adjuvant in stick formulations, as a crystallization accelerator, and as a seeding agent to improve the solidification process. Furthermore, it can be used in ...view more DYNASAN® 118 is a microcrystalline triglyceride which is used in the cosmetics industries as an adjuvant in stick formulations, as a crystallization accelerator, and as a seeding agent to improve the solidification process. Furthermore, it can be used in creams and lotions as body-imparting and structure-forming components. view less
IMWITOR® 372 P IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate Citrate
IMWITOR® 372 P is a 100% natural, anionic O/W emulsifier, leaving a smooth and silky skin feel. It provides stable emulsions over a wide range of viscosities. It can be combined with a large number of co-emulsifiers and is very stable in the presence of m...view more IMWITOR® 372 P is a 100% natural, anionic O/W emulsifier, leaving a smooth and silky skin feel. It provides stable emulsions over a wide range of viscosities. It can be combined with a large number of co-emulsifiers and is very stable in the presence of multifunctional ingredients used as preservative boosters (e.g. SOFTISAN® GC 8). Widely used in natural cosmetics concepts, sun care formulations and skin care products. view less
IMWITOR® 375 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate
IMWITOR® 375 is a 100% natural, sunflower based and liquid O/W emulsifier. The molecular structure is similar to lecithin. It is cold processable and especially interesting for light emulsions with a soft, velvety touch as well as for gel creams. IMWITOR®...view more IMWITOR® 375 is a 100% natural, sunflower based and liquid O/W emulsifier. The molecular structure is similar to lecithin. It is cold processable and especially interesting for light emulsions with a soft, velvety touch as well as for gel creams. IMWITOR® 375 builds liposomes in water. The skin feel is long lasting and rich but non-sticky. Also suitable for “Asia-like” light, watery formulations. view less
IMWITOR® 491 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate
IMWITOR® 491 is a glyceryl stearate with a monoester content of minimum 90%. It works as co-emulsifier and consistency enhancer in O/W emulsions.
IMWITOR® 742 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Glycerides
IMWITOR® 742 can be used in cosmetic formulations as a dispersant for active ingredients and pigments. Due to its lipophilicity it is easily incorporated into oil phases.
IMWITOR® 900 K IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate
IMWITOR® 900 K is a glyceryl stearate with a monoester content of 40–55%. It works as co-emulsifier and consistency enhancer in O/W emulsions.
IMWITOR® 928 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Cocoate
IMWITOR® 928 is a co-emulsifier for O/W systems, which shows only slight impact on viscosity increase. Therefore, it is suitable to stabilize low viscous emulsions e.g. for sprayable applications.
IMWITOR® 948 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Oleate
IMWITOR® 948 is a versatile co-emulsifiers with monooleate content of 32–52% that can be used for W/O and O/W emulsions. Glyceryl Oleate improves penetration of emollients into the stratum corneum and enhances skin elasticity. Used in body washes, Glycery...view more IMWITOR® 948 is a versatile co-emulsifiers with monooleate content of 32–52% that can be used for W/O and O/W emulsions. Glyceryl Oleate improves penetration of emollients into the stratum corneum and enhances skin elasticity. Used in body washes, Glyceryl Oleate reduces skin roughness caused by surfactants. Glyceryl Oleate is also part of human hair lipids. Once adsorbed by the hair, it reduces roughness, thus decreases combing force of wet hair and enhances hair gloss. view less
IMWITOR® GMIS IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Isostearate
IMWITOR® GMIS is a monoester of glycerin and isostearic acid with excellent co-emulsifying properties for O/W emulsions. The material can be used as skin-conditioning agent.
IMWITOR® GO 90 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Oleate
IMWITOR® GO 90 is a versatile co-emulsifier with a monooleate content of >90% that can be used for W/O and O/W emulsions. Glyceryl Oleate improves penetration of emollients into the stratum corneum and enhances skin elasticity. Used in body washes, Glycer...view more IMWITOR® GO 90 is a versatile co-emulsifier with a monooleate content of >90% that can be used for W/O and O/W emulsions. Glyceryl Oleate improves penetration of emollients into the stratum corneum and enhances skin elasticity. Used in body washes, Glyceryl Oleate reduces skin roughness caused by surfactants. Glyceryl Oleate is also part of human hair lipids. Once adsorbed by the hair, it reduces roughness, thus decreases combing force of wet hair and enhances hair gloss. view less
IMWITOR® PG3 C10 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate
IMWITOR® PG3 C10 is an excellent refatting agent and provides a soft skin feel. It helps to increase the viscosity of shampoos or shower gels. Its mild antimicrobial and deodorizing effect can be used in various formulations, including deodorizing skin cr...view more IMWITOR® PG3 C10 is an excellent refatting agent and provides a soft skin feel. It helps to increase the viscosity of shampoos or shower gels. Its mild antimicrobial and deodorizing effect can be used in various formulations, including deodorizing skin creams. view less
IMWITOR® PG3 DIS IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate
IMWITOR® PG3 DIS is an emulsifier for W/O emulsions. In combination with IMWITOR® 600 it forms stable and light-feeling emulsions. IMWITOR® PG3 DIS also shows excellent dispersing properties for pigments and anorganic sunscreens.
MIGLYOL® 829 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric/Succinic Triglyceride
MIGLYOL® 829 is composed of caprylic/capric glyceride units crosslinked with succinic acid to form a larger molecule with unique properties. Higher viscosity and medium spreading combined with excellent lubrication effect give a rich but elegant skin sens...view more MIGLYOL® 829 is composed of caprylic/capric glyceride units crosslinked with succinic acid to form a larger molecule with unique properties. Higher viscosity and medium spreading combined with excellent lubrication effect give a rich but elegant skin sensation. The specific density close to water provides extra stability in emulsions and allows to formulate two-phase products with aqueous base. view less
MIGLYOL® 829 ECO IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric/Succinic Triglyceride
MIGLYOL® 829 ECO is composed of caprylic/capric glyceride units crosslinked with succinic acid to form a 100% natural molecule with unique properties. Higher viscosity and medium spreading combined with excellent lubrification effect give a rich but eleg...view more MIGLYOL® 829 ECO is composed of caprylic/capric glyceride units crosslinked with succinic acid to form a 100% natural molecule with unique properties. Higher viscosity and medium spreading combined with excellent lubrification effect give a rich but elegant Skin Sensation. The specific density close to water provides extra stability in emulsions and allows to formulate two-phase prodcuts with aqueous base. view less
MIGLYOL® 840 Gel B IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate
MIGLYOL® 840 Gel B is a heat-stable oleogel based on Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Because of their high thermal stability, MIGLYOL® Gels are recommended for use as consistency regulators in cosmetic preparations where it is important to maintai...view more MIGLYOL® 840 Gel B is a heat-stable oleogel based on Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Because of their high thermal stability, MIGLYOL® Gels are recommended for use as consistency regulators in cosmetic preparations where it is important to maintain viscosity over a wide temperature range. view less
MIGLYOL® 8810 IOI Oleo GmbH MIGLYOL® 8810 is an ester oil which is an excellent solvent for UV sunscreens due to its polarity and dry, non-oily skin feel. A low viscosity and easy spreading properties facilitate the even distribution of sun care products on the skin. This makes MIGL...view more MIGLYOL® 8810 is an ester oil which is an excellent solvent for UV sunscreens due to its polarity and dry, non-oily skin feel. A low viscosity and easy spreading properties facilitate the even distribution of sun care products on the skin. This makes MIGLYOL® 8810 one of the most popular emollients for sun care and BB creams throughout the world. view less
MIGLYOL® Coco 810 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
MIGLYOL® Coco 810 is a fast spreading emollient and refatting agent that can be considered a true vegetable alterna­tive for light petrochemical based emollients like IPM, mineral oils or silicones (e.g. D5). Due to its extremely light skin feel and fast ...view more MIGLYOL® Coco 810 is a fast spreading emollient and refatting agent that can be considered a true vegetable alterna­tive for light petrochemical based emollients like IPM, mineral oils or silicones (e.g. D5). Due to its extremely light skin feel and fast spreading, MIGLYOL® Coco 810 provides an elegant skin feel. It is non-oxidisable and odorless. With this balanced emollient profile, it is an excellent choice for all kinds of skin care, baby care, massage products and many more. view less
MIGLYOL® DO IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Oleate
MIGLYOL® DO is a medium-spreading emollient which helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. MIGLYOL® DO imparts a light, well-caring skin feel and is an interesting alternative to MCT oils.
MIGLYOL® Gel B IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate
MIGLYOL® Gel B is a heat-stable oleogel based on Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Because of their high thermal stability, MIGLYOL® Gels are recommended for use as consistency regulators in cosmetic preparations where it is important to maintain viscosity ov...view more MIGLYOL® Gel B is a heat-stable oleogel based on Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Because of their high thermal stability, MIGLYOL® Gels are recommended for use as consistency regulators in cosmetic preparations where it is important to maintain viscosity over a wide temperature range. view less
MIGLYOL® Gel T IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Stearalkonium Bentonite (and) Propylene Carbonate
MIGLYOL® Gel B is a heat-stable oleogel based on Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Because of their high thermal stability, MIGLYOL® Gels are recommended for use as consistency regulators in cosmetic preparations where it is important to maintain viscosity ov...view more MIGLYOL® Gel B is a heat-stable oleogel based on Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Because of their high thermal stability, MIGLYOL® Gels are recommended for use as consistency regulators in cosmetic preparations where it is important to maintain viscosity over a wide temperature range. view less
MIGLYOL® OE IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Erucate
MIGLYOL® OE is a liquid wax ester with similar properties as natural jojoba oil. For the task of providing care and shine for skin, hair or color cosmetics, it is a cost-effective alternative to jojoba oil.
MIGLYOL® PPG 810 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
MIGLYOL® PPG 810 is a polar oil component with a fast spreading capability. It acts as an emollient and leaves a light, non-oily, smooth and velvet skin sensation similar to low molecular weight silicon oils. It shows excellent dispersing and dissolving p...view more MIGLYOL® PPG 810 is a polar oil component with a fast spreading capability. It acts as an emollient and leaves a light, non-oily, smooth and velvet skin sensation similar to low molecular weight silicon oils. It shows excellent dispersing and dissolving properties for pigments and sunscreens. view less
MIGLYOL® T-C7 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Triheptanoin
MIGLYOL® T-C7 is a 100% natural derived triglyceride of heptanoic acid. The odorless, non-greasy character and excellent dispersing properties make it the right choice for a wide range of personal care and cosmetic applications. Due to the vegetable origi...view more MIGLYOL® T-C7 is a 100% natural derived triglyceride of heptanoic acid. The odorless, non-greasy character and excellent dispersing properties make it the right choice for a wide range of personal care and cosmetic applications. Due to the vegetable origin and the employed esterification process the product complies with natural cosmetic standards. It can be used in many personal care applications, including day creams, body lotions, sun protection products, and baby care products. view less
SOFTIGEN® 701 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Ricinoleate
SOFTIGEN® 701 can be used in nearly all skin care preparations such as creams, lotions, bath oils, shaving formulations, refatting soap and shower formulations. SOFTIGEN® 701 is well tolerated by the skin and mucosa.
SOFTIGEN® 767 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides
SOFTIGEN® 767 has a calculated HLB value of approx. 14, and is a good solubilizer for fragrances, essential oils and volatile crystalline substances. Because of its high lipophilic content, it displays a pleasant emolliency on the skin and is recommended ...view more SOFTIGEN® 767 has a calculated HLB value of approx. 14, and is a good solubilizer for fragrances, essential oils and volatile crystalline substances. Because of its high lipophilic content, it displays a pleasant emolliency on the skin and is recommended as a refatting agent in cosmetic preparations. Its mildness makes it particularly popular for Micellar Waters and other transparent, water-based product concepts. SOFTIGEN® 767 is a very popular mild cleansing agent in wet wipes as well. view less
SOFTIGEN® PURA IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Olus Oil
SOFTIGEN® PURA is a blend of natural triglycerides from 100% vegetable origin. SOFTIGEN® PURA based products are easily spreadable and give a smooth and velvety skin feel. This makes this natural ingredient the ideal base for rich creams, balms and butter...view more SOFTIGEN® PURA is a blend of natural triglycerides from 100% vegetable origin. SOFTIGEN® PURA based products are easily spreadable and give a smooth and velvety skin feel. This makes this natural ingredient the ideal base for rich creams, balms and butters. It is a multifunctional cream base with similar properties (stability against oxidation, occlusivity & reduction of trans-epidermal water loss, TEWL) like conventional petrolatum. SOFTIGEN® PURA is colorless, odorless and has a very long shelf life. view less
SOFTIGEN® PURA Organic IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Olus Oil
SOFTIGEN® PURA Organic is a blend of natural triglycerides from 100% vegetable origin. SOFTIGEN® PURA Organic based products are easily spreadable and give a smooth and velvety skin feel. This makes this natural ingredient the ideal base for rich creams, ...view more SOFTIGEN® PURA Organic is a blend of natural triglycerides from 100% vegetable origin. SOFTIGEN® PURA Organic based products are easily spreadable and give a smooth and velvety skin feel. This makes this natural ingredient the ideal base for rich creams, balms and butters. It is a multifunctional cream base with similar properties (stability against oxidation, occlusivity & reduction of trans-epidermal water loss, TEWL) like conventional petrolatum. SOFTIGEN® PURA Organic is colorless, odorless and has a very long shelf life. view less
SOFTISAN® 100 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides
SOFTISAN® 100 is one of three SOFTISAN® hard fat types, which are white masses with a neutral odor and taste. They are characterized by their exceptional hardness at room temperature and their sharp melting range. The small interval between melting and so...view more SOFTISAN® 100 is one of three SOFTISAN® hard fat types, which are white masses with a neutral odor and taste. They are characterized by their exceptional hardness at room temperature and their sharp melting range. The small interval between melting and solidification points allows a rapid and eco­nomic processing. Melting range: 33.5–35.5 °C (SOFTISAN® 100) 42.0–44.0 °C (SOFTISAN® 142) 53.0–58.0 °C (SOFTISAN® 154) view less
SOFTISAN® 142 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides
SOFTISAN® 142 is one of three SOFTISAN® hard fat types, which are white masses with a neutral odor and taste. They are characterized by their exceptional hardness at room temperature and their sharp melting range. The small interval between melting and so...view more SOFTISAN® 142 is one of three SOFTISAN® hard fat types, which are white masses with a neutral odor and taste. They are characterized by their exceptional hardness at room temperature and their sharp melting range. The small interval between melting and solidification points allows a rapid and eco­nomic processing. Melting range: 33.5–35.5 °C (SOFTISAN® 100) 42.0–44.0 °C (SOFTISAN® 142) 53.0–58.0 °C (SOFTISAN® 154) view less
SOFTISAN® 154 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Palm Oil
SOFTISAN® 154 is one of three SOFTISAN® hard fat types, which are white masses with a neutral odor and taste. They are characterized by their exceptional hardness at room temperature and their sharp melting range. The small interval between melting and so...view more SOFTISAN® 154 is one of three SOFTISAN® hard fat types, which are white masses with a neutral odor and taste. They are characterized by their exceptional hardness at room temperature and their sharp melting range. The small interval between melting and solidification points allows a rapid and eco­nomic processing. Melting range: 33.5–35.5 °C (SOFTISAN® 100) 42.0–44.0 °C (SOFTISAN® 142) 53.0–58.0 °C (SOFTISAN® 154) view less
SOFTISAN® 378 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride
SOFTISAN® 378 is a specialty blend of triglycerides based on saturated even-numbered, unbranched natural fatty acids of vegetable origin. With its low melting point, it leaves a non-tacky and non-greasy film on the skin. It is free from antioxidants and o...view more SOFTISAN® 378 is a specialty blend of triglycerides based on saturated even-numbered, unbranched natural fatty acids of vegetable origin. With its low melting point, it leaves a non-tacky and non-greasy film on the skin. It is free from antioxidants and other stabilizing additives. view less
SOFTISAN® 645 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-1
SOFTISAN® 645 is a non-animal derived liquid lanolin substitute with high water-binding capacity and good adhesion to the skin. The product is non-occlusive and in comparison to lanolin oil virtually odorless. The excellent skin compatibility is proven an...view more SOFTISAN® 645 is a non-animal derived liquid lanolin substitute with high water-binding capacity and good adhesion to the skin. The product is non-occlusive and in comparison to lanolin oil virtually odorless. The excellent skin compatibility is proven and allergic skin reactions are not reported. view less
SOFTISAN® 649 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2
SOFTISAN® 649 is a non-animal derived semisolid lanolin substitute with high water-binding capacity and good adhesion to the skin. The product is non-occlusive and in comparison to lanolin virtually odorless. The excellent skin compatibility is proven and...view more SOFTISAN® 649 is a non-animal derived semisolid lanolin substitute with high water-binding capacity and good adhesion to the skin. The product is non-occlusive and in comparison to lanolin virtually odorless. The excellent skin compatibility is proven and allergic skin reactions are not reported. SOFTISAN® 649 is the world’s leading lanolin substitute with countless applications in baby care, lip products, protective creams, sun care and others. view less
SOFTISAN® GC8 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Caprylate
SOFTISAN® GC8 is a monoester with 88% minimum content of mono caprylate. It can be used in emulsions, surfactant based or hydroalcoholic formulations. Its versatile properties including antimicrobial activity, refatting and wetting performance make it a m...view more SOFTISAN® GC8 is a monoester with 88% minimum content of mono caprylate. It can be used in emulsions, surfactant based or hydroalcoholic formulations. Its versatile properties including antimicrobial activity, refatting and wetting performance make it a multifunctional ingredient for a variety of personal care and cosmetic applications. Glyceryl Caprylate is the most widely used natural preservative booster in the world. view less
SOFTISAN® PG2 C10 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate
SOFTISAN® PG2 C10 acts as a skin-friendly refatting agent and the polar head consisting of two glycerol units helps to moisturize the skin or hair. SOFTISAN® PG2 C10 has antimicrobial activity against Corynebacteria and, therefore, exhibits a distinctive ...view more SOFTISAN® PG2 C10 acts as a skin-friendly refatting agent and the polar head consisting of two glycerol units helps to moisturize the skin or hair. SOFTISAN® PG2 C10 has antimicrobial activity against Corynebacteria and, therefore, exhibits a distinctive deodorizing effect and helps to promote the efficacy of deodorants. view less
SOFTISAN® conditionHAIR IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    PCA Glyceryl Oleate
SOFTISAN® conditionHAIR is a 100% natural skin and hair conditioning agent. At physiological pH (5.5) it provides positive charge, hence shows high substantivity on skin and hair. At other pH levels, it shows good affinity to hair due to hydrophobic inter...view more SOFTISAN® conditionHAIR is a 100% natural skin and hair conditioning agent. At physiological pH (5.5) it provides positive charge, hence shows high substantivity on skin and hair. At other pH levels, it shows good affinity to hair due to hydrophobic interaction. SOFTISAN® conditionHAIR is suitable for all types of hair. view less
WITARIX® MCT 60/40 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
WITARIX® MCT 60/40 is a classic emollient also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics based on carefully selected raw materials. The products exhibit excellent skin smoothing properties and can be used to promote skin penetration. Capryl...view more WITARIX® MCT 60/40 is a classic emollient also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics based on carefully selected raw materials. The products exhibit excellent skin smoothing properties and can be used to promote skin penetration. Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are stable against oxidation and odorless. Because of their exceptional stability and versatility, MCT oils are among the most widely used emollients in personal care applications. view less
WITARIX® MCT 60/40 coconut based IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
WITARIX® MCT 60/40 coconut based is a classic emollient also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics based on carefully selected raw materials. The products exhibit excellent skin smoothing properties and can be used to promote skin penet...view more WITARIX® MCT 60/40 coconut based is a classic emollient also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics based on carefully selected raw materials. The products exhibit excellent skin smoothing properties and can be used to promote skin penetration. Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are stable against oxidation and odorless. Because of their exceptional stability and versatility, MCT oils are among the most widely used emollients in personal care applications. view less
WITARIX® MCT 70/30 IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
WITARIX® MCT 70/30 is a type of Medium Chain Triglyceride (MCT) with higher amount of C8-fatty acid compared to Witarix® MCT 60/40.
WITARIX® MCT pure Organic IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
WITARIX® MCT pure Organic is a classic emollient also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics based on carefully selected raw materials. The products exhibit excellent skin smoothing properties and can be used to promote skin penetration....view more WITARIX® MCT pure Organic is a classic emollient also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics based on carefully selected raw materials. The products exhibit excellent skin smoothing properties and can be used to promote skin penetration. Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are stable against oxidation and odorless. Because of their exceptional stability and versatility, MCT oils are among the most widely used emollients in personal care applications. view less