UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Açaí Oil Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil
Açaí Oil is rich in vitamins, essential sugars, bioflavonoids, antioxidants and emollient oils. It has nutritious and protective properties and is indicated to be used in hair care products, nutrition formulas, cleaning and in the protection of weakened...view more Açaí Oil is rich in vitamins, essential sugars, bioflavonoids, antioxidants and emollient oils. It has nutritious and protective properties and is indicated to be used in hair care products, nutrition formulas, cleaning and in the protection of weakened hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AlphaAging® Citróleo AlphaAging® is a new 100% natural rejuvenating product with immediate lifting effect. It can be used to treat wrinkles, flaccidity, opacity, and skin dryness.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AlphaImprove Body Citróleo AlphaImprove Body is based on the synergy of Babaçu Oil, Pracaxi Oil, and of AlphaBisabolol Natural. It is a 100% natural product for removing stretch marks and regenerating the skin without irritation.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AlphaWhiteness® Citróleo AlphaWhiteness® is a new plant active with proven bleaching efficacy. It promotes the lightness, softness, recovery and uniformity of the skin. This product exerts its synergistic activity through the dual mechanism of action of its natural assets.
Compliance Highlights Available
Andiroba Oil Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil
Andiroba Oil is a viscous and bright liquid. The oil extracted from the seed has regenerative properties and is source of fatty acids, indicated as skin renewal product. It has anti-inflammatory action and is also used as muscle relaxing, antiseptic, emol...view more Andiroba Oil is a viscous and bright liquid. The oil extracted from the seed has regenerative properties and is source of fatty acids, indicated as skin renewal product. It has anti-inflammatory action and is also used as muscle relaxing, antiseptic, emollient, moisturizing and healing. Andiroba Oil is ideal for use in soaps, moisturizing creams, insect repellents, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Apricot Kernel Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Apricot Kernel Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, condit...view more Apricot Kernel Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Babaçu Oil Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil
Babaçu Oil consists of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, with predominance of lauric acid (C 12:0). It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, soaps, and hair products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Buriti Oil Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Mauritia Flexuosa Fruit Oil
Buriti Oil is extracted from the pulp and seed, rich in oleic and lauric acid, respectively. It is ideal for cosmetic anti-aging formulations, products for dyed and damaged hair, hair strengtheners, sun and after sun products, bar or liquid soaps, skin lo...view more Buriti Oil is extracted from the pulp and seed, rich in oleic and lauric acid, respectively. It is ideal for cosmetic anti-aging formulations, products for dyed and damaged hair, hair strengtheners, sun and after sun products, bar or liquid soaps, skin lotions and emulsions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Calendula Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Calendula Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioner...view more Calendula Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Citrue Bisabolol Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Bisabolol
Citrue Bisabolol is a natural and organic product obtained from the fractional distillation of the essential oil of the candeia tree. Due to its anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, and antibacterial properties, this product is widely used by the cosmetic an...view more Citrue Bisabolol is a natural and organic product obtained from the fractional distillation of the essential oil of the candeia tree. Due to its anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, and antibacterial properties, this product is widely used by the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries in a range of formulation for hair, face, and body. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Cocoa Butter Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter is a waxy white to yellowish solid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in personal care applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cupuaçu Butter Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter
Cupuaçu Butter is creamy and smooth. Helps improving skin elasticity, slows aging and improves moisture, providing long-lasting effects on dry and damaged skins. It can be added to many herbal formulas with benefits such as protection against harmful UV-...view more Cupuaçu Butter is creamy and smooth. Helps improving skin elasticity, slows aging and improves moisture, providing long-lasting effects on dry and damaged skins. It can be added to many herbal formulas with benefits such as protection against harmful UV-A and UV-B effects, serving as a natural sunscreen, completely free of preservatives. Cupuaçu butter reduces the appearance of wrinkles, and is also soothing to skin irritations such as eczema and dermatitis. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Green CAPB-B Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Green CAPB-B is an innovative amphoteric surfactant. It is free of any substance native of palm tree and produced by the natural oil of Babaçu. It confers to the formulations more flexibility, because requires a lower percentage of electrolytes (viscosit...view more Green CAPB-B is an innovative amphoteric surfactant. It is free of any substance native of palm tree and produced by the natural oil of Babaçu. It confers to the formulations more flexibility, because requires a lower percentage of electrolytes (viscosity donor) in the final product. Can be used in clear and pearly shampoos formulations, formulations for kids, shower gel, shower foam, liquid soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mastard Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Mastard Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners ...view more Mastard Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Murumuru Butter Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter
Murumuru Butter is obtained from the almond and palm pulp, a semisolid fat rich in lauric acid, myristic and oleic. Used in the cosmetic industry for the production of soaps, creams and shampoos, it is a highly nutritive butter, emollient and moisturizer ...view more Murumuru Butter is obtained from the almond and palm pulp, a semisolid fat rich in lauric acid, myristic and oleic. Used in the cosmetic industry for the production of soaps, creams and shampoos, it is a highly nutritive butter, emollient and moisturizer bringing numerous benefits for hair and skin, restoring moisture and natural elasticity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Pracaxi Oil Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil
Pracaxi Oil is a natural alternative to surfactants and cationic agents in hair products thanks to its high concentration of behenic acid (C22 / 0), approximately 19%, and also high concentration of fatty and lignoceric acids. It is ideal for use in hair ...view more Pracaxi Oil is a natural alternative to surfactants and cationic agents in hair products thanks to its high concentration of behenic acid (C22 / 0), approximately 19%, and also high concentration of fatty and lignoceric acids. It is ideal for use in hair and skin care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ricebran Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Ricebran Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners...view more Ricebran Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sandal Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Sandal Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners a...view more Sandal Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Tea Tree Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Tea Tree Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners...view more Tea Tree Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ucuuba Butter Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Virola Sebifera Nut Oil
Ucuuba Butter is a dark yellow to brown waxy solid. It is ideal for use in hair and skin applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Wheat Germ Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Wheat Germ Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditione...view more Wheat Germ Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable