UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Rheolab Ltd

Visit Company Website
Rheolab Ltd aims to supply improved bespoke solutions, a faster response and more partnership development than the established multinationals in the field of water soluble polymers for cosmetic applications. They are constantly seeking to add quality ingredients to their range, either from their own research and development or from exciting ingredients derived from and used in related areas such as pharmaceutical preparations.
Coloursoft HS Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polymethyl Methacrylate
Coloursoft HS is a carefully sized polymer sphere which can be used to improve the texture of cosmetic formulations. It is soft to the touch giving a creamy feeling to formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Coloursoft SMF Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    HDI/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer (and) Silica
Coloursoft SMF is a soft, medium size particle bead which imparts good moisture and a smooth lubricity feeling in the finishes cosmetic products. It possesses both a wrinkle and pore blurring effect.
Compliance Highlights Available
KLEASOL 100XT Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
KLEASOL 100XT is a cationic homopolymer in powder form. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. This product is designed for clear formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
KLEASOL 200ST Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
KLEASOL 200ST is a novel cationic homopolymer in powder form. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. This product is designed for clear formulations and...view more KLEASOL 200ST is a novel cationic homopolymer in powder form. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. This product is designed for clear formulations and for use in high electrolyte formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
KLEASOL TST Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high ...view more KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high transparency or suspension is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
KLEASOL TVN Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high trans...view more KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
KLEASOL TVNX Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high...view more KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL H+ Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL H+ is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished form...view more NATURSOL H+ is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. The inclusion of this grade of cellulose conveys superior performance in formulations containing acids. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL HDV Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HDV is a combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. Applications ar...view more NATURSOL HDV is a combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry and principally hair dye formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL HYDRA A Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HYDRA A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the incl...view more NATURSOL HYDRA A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of a cellulose moiety conveys superior water retention which contributes to a significant improvement in moisturisation in skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL HYDRA C Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HYDRA C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but t...view more NATURSOL HYDRA C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of a cellulose moiety conveys superior water retention which contributes to a significant improvement in moisturisation in both skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL ION A Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
NATURSOL ION A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulat...view more NATURSOL ION A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of this cellulose grade conveys superior stability to electrolytes in the pH range 6-10 whilst maintaining water retention properties which promote excellent moisturisation in skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL ION C Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL ION C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished f...view more NATURSOL ION C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. The inclusion of this grade of cellulose conveys superior electrolyte tolerance in the pH range 1-9 whilst maintaining water retention properties which promote excellent moisturisation in both skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AP Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate
RHEOSOL AP is a homopolymer of sodium polyacrylate in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and...view more RHEOSOL AP is a homopolymer of sodium polyacrylate in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and surfactants are considered undesirable in a finished cosmetic formulation. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AV91 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylates Copolymer (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AV91 is an anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AVC Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AVC is designed to be applied within hair and skin care formulations. It improves performance whilst promoting excellent spreading of the finished formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AVH Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AVH is an anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its primary function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AVH(G) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Caprylate/Caprate (and) Water
RHEOSOL AVH(G) is an anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its primary function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL CVC Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-32 (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVC is a cationic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL CVH(E) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVH(E) is a cationic acrylic homopolymer combined with a personal care grade emollient ester. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL CVH(G) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate/Caprate
RHEOSOL CVH(G) is a cationic acrylic homopolymer combined with a personal care grade emollient ester. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL CVH(M) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVH(M) is a cationic acrylic homopolymer combined with a personal care grade mineral oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL EM Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
RHEOSOL EM is a thickening and stabilizing agent in the form of a neutral, ready to use fluid emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly products where vis...view more RHEOSOL EM is a thickening and stabilizing agent in the form of a neutral, ready to use fluid emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly products where viscosity is required. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL OP Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
RHEOSOL OP is a cationic acrylic homopolymer of Polyquaternium 37 in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice wher...view more RHEOSOL OP is a cationic acrylic homopolymer of Polyquaternium 37 in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and surfactants are considered undesirable in a finished cosmetic formulation. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL Q6 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
RHEOSOL Q6 is a ready to use cationic aqueous solution that brings antistatic and conditioning properties to formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL Q6P Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
RHEOSOL Q6P is a cationic homopolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride (polyDADMAC).
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL Q7 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
RHEOSOL Q7 is a cationic aqueous solution of dimethyl ammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylamide copolymer.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL Q7B Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
RHEOSOL Q7B is a paraben free cationic aqueous solution of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylamide copolymer.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL Q7P Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
RHEOSOL Q7P is a cationic aqueous solution of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylamide copolymer.
Compliance Highlights Available