UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AACH-7172 Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Chlorohydrate
AACH-7172 is our most effective enhanced efficacy aluminum chlorohydrate powder in spherical particle shape for use in anhydrous suspension aerosols. AACH-7172 provides superior protection against wetness and odor in anhydrous antiperspirant aerosols, and...view more AACH-7172 is our most effective enhanced efficacy aluminum chlorohydrate powder in spherical particle shape for use in anhydrous suspension aerosols. AACH-7172 provides superior protection against wetness and odor in anhydrous antiperspirant aerosols, and also contributes to reduced visible white residue. Normal application will provide a minimum of 24 hours wetness and odor protection. view less
Request Sample AAZG-531 Elementis
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex GLY
AAZG-531 is a high performance, enhanced efficacy active ingredient intended for use in anhydrous suspension sticks, roll-ons and creams.
Request Sample AAZG-7167 Elementis
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex GLY
AAZG-7167 is a high performance, enhanced efficacy active ingredient intended for use in anhydrous suspension sticks, soft solids, roll-ons and creams.
Request Sample ACH-321 Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Chlorohydrate
ACH-321 is an aluminum chlorohydrate crystal for dissolution in water and is a spray dried form of Chlorhydrol 50. ACH-321 provides a level of performance that meets the minimum FDA criterion for sweat reduction. ACH-321 is fully concentrated for less shi...view more ACH-321 is an aluminum chlorohydrate crystal for dissolution in water and is a spray dried form of Chlorhydrol 50. ACH-321 provides a level of performance that meets the minimum FDA criterion for sweat reduction. ACH-321 is fully concentrated for less shipping weight. view less
Request Sample AZG-364 Elementis
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex GLY
AZG-364 is specially prepared for dissolving in aqueous formulations, and results in a stable viscosity profile.
Request Sample AZG-368 Elementis
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex GLY
AZG-368 is an aqueous solution of standard aluminum zirconium tetrachlorohydrex glycine that out- performs Al-only actives. AZG-368 is ideally suited for use in emulsion, aqueous and clear roll-ons as well as aqueous creams and clear gels.
Request Sample AZG-370 Elementis
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex GLY
AZG-370 is a superfine powder of aluminum zirconium tetrachlorohydrex glycine, that has a very low particle size which provides homogeneity of the active in anhydrous suspension systems along with a smooth, non-gritty payoff. AZG-370 is primarily used in ...view more AZG-370 is a superfine powder of aluminum zirconium tetrachlorohydrex glycine, that has a very low particle size which provides homogeneity of the active in anhydrous suspension systems along with a smooth, non-gritty payoff. AZG-370 is primarily used in anhydrous suspension sticks, roll-ons and soft solids. view less
Request Sample AZG-442 Elementis
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex GLY
AZG-442 is a solution of standard aluminum zirconium tetrachlorohydrex glycine, and its high solids concentration allows the use of less formula water. AZG-442 is ideally suited for use in emulsion, aqueous and clear roll-ons as well as clear gels and aqu...view more AZG-442 is a solution of standard aluminum zirconium tetrachlorohydrex glycine, and its high solids concentration allows the use of less formula water. AZG-442 is ideally suited for use in emulsion, aqueous and clear roll-ons as well as clear gels and aqueous creams. view less
Request Sample BENTONE GEL® OMS V Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    C11-12 Isoparaffin (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) SD Alcohol 40-B
BENTONE GEL® OMS V is a specially prepared dispersion of an organically modified hectorite in ISOPAR+H (C11-12 Isoparaffin). This grade is designed to impart rheological control and suspension to organic- and silicone-based cosmetics. BENTONE GEL® OMS V i...view more BENTONE GEL® OMS V is a specially prepared dispersion of an organically modified hectorite in ISOPAR+H (C11-12 Isoparaffin). This grade is designed to impart rheological control and suspension to organic- and silicone-based cosmetics. BENTONE GEL® OMS V is also particularly useful in emulsions and can be used in "cold process" systems. It provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase, improves application properties, enhances skin-feel by masking greasy or tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness to the skin. BENTONE GEL® OMS V is an alternative to traditional polymer or cellulose-based thickeners for stabilising emulsions. view less
Request Sample CHLORHYDROL 50 Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Chlorohydrate
CHLORHYDROL 50 is a 50% aqueous solution of standard aluminum chlorohydrate, specially designed for use in aqueous, emulsion, and clear roll-ons as well as aqueous creams and clear gels. CHLORHYDROL 50 is also suitable for hydro-alcoholic, aqueous and cle...view more CHLORHYDROL 50 is a 50% aqueous solution of standard aluminum chlorohydrate, specially designed for use in aqueous, emulsion, and clear roll-ons as well as aqueous creams and clear gels. CHLORHYDROL 50 is also suitable for hydro-alcoholic, aqueous and clear pump sprays. view less
Request Sample Chamomile-Eco Provital Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
Chamomile-Eco is a standardized extract obtained in a medium of Glycerin / Water (50:50) from the flowers of "Matricaria chamomilla L.", proceeding from organic crop. Flavonoids, coumarins, essential oils and polysaccharides are characteristic compounds i...view more Chamomile-Eco is a standardized extract obtained in a medium of Glycerin / Water (50:50) from the flowers of "Matricaria chamomilla L.", proceeding from organic crop. Flavonoids, coumarins, essential oils and polysaccharides are characteristic compounds in the chemical composition of Chamomile. It contains min. 50 ppm of Apigenin-7-glucoside. Chamomile-Eco is an ECOCERT certified, anti-irritation product used for skin soothing. It is also a skin protector and free radicals scavenger. Chamomile and Chamomile extracts are intended for skin, membranes and mucosa affections, eye, ear or throat inflammation and for runny nose. It is also used in erythema and as a skin and mucosa healer. In the cosmetics, it is added to products for hair lightening, sun protection gels, products for sensitive, fatigued or irritable skin, anti-congestion tonics and as an essence for perfumes and soaps. view less
Request Sample Cocoa Extract Provital Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Cocoa Extract is an extract in a medium of Propylene glycol / Water (80:20) of the fruits "Theobroma cacao L." with a plant / extract ratio 1/2. This is a blood flow activator. It is lipolytic and an anti-cellulite with a tonic effect. It stimulates the s...view more Cocoa Extract is an extract in a medium of Propylene glycol / Water (80:20) of the fruits "Theobroma cacao L." with a plant / extract ratio 1/2. This is a blood flow activator. It is lipolytic and an anti-cellulite with a tonic effect. It stimulates the skin and is used for men's care. It's also a free radicals scavenger. Cocoa derivatives, including chocolate, are an important source of polyphenol antioxidants: catechins and procyanidins. Cocoa Extract is recommended to formulate cosmetic products for the protection of skin and hair against oxidative processes and cosmetic products with general blood flow stimulating action. view less
Request Sample Green Tea Extract M.S. Provital Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Green Tea Extract M.S. is a water soluble extract. Extract in a medium of Propylene Glycol / Water (80:20) from the leaves of the green tea "Camelia sinensis (L.) Kuntze.", with a plant / extract ratio 1/2. Anti-aging. Antioxidant. Protects skin and ha...view more Green Tea Extract M.S. is a water soluble extract. Extract in a medium of Propylene Glycol / Water (80:20) from the leaves of the green tea "Camelia sinensis (L.) Kuntze.", with a plant / extract ratio 1/2. Anti-aging. Antioxidant. Protects skin and hair from oxidative processes. Sensitive and/or irritated skin. Photoprotective agent. Anti-collagenase. Anti-cellulitic. Regulation of sebum secretion. Paraben free. view less
Request Sample Hamamelis Extract H.GL.-M.S. Provital Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Hamamelis Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an extract in a medium of Glycerin/water from the leaves of Hamamelis virginiana L." with a plant/extract ratio 1/2. Hamamelis Extract and Hamamelis Water are highly recommendable to formulate cosmetic products with antisep...view more Hamamelis Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an extract in a medium of Glycerin/water from the leaves of Hamamelis virginiana L." with a plant/extract ratio 1/2. Hamamelis Extract and Hamamelis Water are highly recommendable to formulate cosmetic products with antiseptic activity. Hamamelis essential oil and tannins demonstrated bacteriostatic properties – especially against Gram negative bacteria –and antiviral action. Because of it's anti-oxidant activity Hamamelis Extract allows for useful applications in products to treat wrinkles, aging and all of the oxidative processes affecting the skin and hair. It is an ingredient of several hemorrhoids-relieving ointments, deodorants, soaps, creams to treat varices, shaving foam and astringent products, in spite of the lack of tannins. view less
Request Sample Horsetail Extract H.GL.-M.S. Provital Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Equisetum Arvense Extract
Horsetail Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an extract in a medium of Glycerin / Water (50:50) of the sterile stem "Equisetum arvense L.". Horsetail has a number of flavonoids, including quercetin, isoquercetin, kaempferol (and its derivatives), galuteolin and equise...view more Horsetail Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an extract in a medium of Glycerin / Water (50:50) of the sterile stem "Equisetum arvense L.". Horsetail has a number of flavonoids, including quercetin, isoquercetin, kaempferol (and its derivatives), galuteolin and equisetrin. Horsetail provides water soluble silicon, easily absorbable by the organism, better than other galenic forms. In humans, silicon is involved in collagen synthesis and contributes consistence and hardness to structures such as bones, tendons, nails, hair, cartilage, cornea, etc. It may be used in products for massage, skin restoring elasticity (striae, wrinkles), antiperspirants, hair lotions (hair loss) and cleansers. view less
Request Sample Ivy Extract H.GL.-M.S. Provital Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract
Ivy Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an extract in a medium of Glycerin / Water (50:50) from the leaves of "Hedera helix L.". It's active principles are flavonoids, saponins and polyphenolics. Ivy Extract is of great use to formulate cosmetic products with stimulati...view more Ivy Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an extract in a medium of Glycerin / Water (50:50) from the leaves of "Hedera helix L.". It's active principles are flavonoids, saponins and polyphenolics. Ivy Extract is of great use to formulate cosmetic products with stimulating activity on general blood circulation and especially to treat cellulite, products with anti-irritant activity and cosmetic products with purifying and antiseptic activity. It can be formulated in creams, lotions, and body massage gels. view less
Request Sample Kola (Nut) Extract H.G. Provital Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Cola Nitida Seed Extract
Kola (nut) Extract is produced from the seeds of Cola nitida. Kola (nut) has polyphenols which possess antioxidant activity; this activity makes polyphenols very useful principles to avoid vascular stasis, as free radical scavengers and to improve cutaneo...view more Kola (nut) Extract is produced from the seeds of Cola nitida. Kola (nut) has polyphenols which possess antioxidant activity; this activity makes polyphenols very useful principles to avoid vascular stasis, as free radical scavengers and to improve cutaneous microcirculation. The cosmetic properties for kola extract are: antioxidant, blood flow activator, lipolytic, anti-cellulite with a tonic effect. Xanthines and polyphenols are the most abundant chemical compounds in a group of habitually consumed plants: kola (nut), coffee, tea, mate and cacao. Recent research relates these compounds with an activation of the thermogenesis and, consequently with possible treatments for obesity. Kola (nut) Extract is recommendable to formulate cosmetic products for the protection of skin and hair against oxidative processes, products with blood flow activation effect and cosmetic products that help to regulate adipose tissue. view less
Request Sample LegActif M.S. Provital Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract (and) Solidago Virgaurea (Goldenrod) Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate
LegActif M.S. is a complex produced from three plant ingredients: Goldenrod, Lemon and Butcher’s broom. It is a novel complex of plant active ingredients that relieves leg tiredness and heaviness due to its blood circulation promoting and swelling reducin...view more LegActif M.S. is a complex produced from three plant ingredients: Goldenrod, Lemon and Butcher’s broom. It is a novel complex of plant active ingredients that relieves leg tiredness and heaviness due to its blood circulation promoting and swelling reducing actions, which provide relaxation and wellness.The action mechanism of LegActif M.S. is based on the combined actions of its active principles and the biological activities of naringin, hesperidin, rutin and ruscogenin. It is highly recommended for formulating cosmetic products with blood circulation stimulatory activity, anti-edema, anti-inflammatory and calming effects. LegActif M.S. is suitable for incorporation into cosmetic formulations aimed at the treatment of tired legs (gels, emulsions). view less
Request Sample MICRO-DRY 323 Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Chlorohydrate
MICRO-DRY 323 is the most popular aerosol grade of standard Aluminum Chlorohydrate. MICRO-DRY 323 is an impalpable aluminum chlorohydrate with 97% minimum < 45 microns. It is ideal for use in anhydrous suspension aerosols.
Request Sample MICRO-DRY 331 Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Chlorohydrate
MICRO-DRY 331 has a very low particle size which provides homogeneity of the active in anhydrous suspension systems along with a smooth, non-gritty payoff. MICRO-DRY 331 is primarily used in anhydrous suspension sticks, and can be used in suspension roll-...view more MICRO-DRY 331 has a very low particle size which provides homogeneity of the active in anhydrous suspension systems along with a smooth, non-gritty payoff. MICRO-DRY 331 is primarily used in anhydrous suspension sticks, and can be used in suspension roll-ons and soft solids. view less
Request Sample Mate Extract H.G. Provital Group
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Ilex Paraguariensis Leaf Extract
Mate Extract H.G. is an extract in a medium of Propylene glycol / Water (80:20) from the leaves of "Ilex paraguariensis St. Hil." with a plant / extract ratio 1/2. The major components in mate are purine alkaloids (methylxanthines), especially caffeine (0...view more Mate Extract H.G. is an extract in a medium of Propylene glycol / Water (80:20) from the leaves of "Ilex paraguariensis St. Hil." with a plant / extract ratio 1/2. The major components in mate are purine alkaloids (methylxanthines), especially caffeine (0.8-1.7%) and theobromine (0.3-0.9%). A number of studies have demonstrated that mate contains flavonoids and polyphenolic compounds, which counteract the production of superoxide radicals in vitro and in vivo, in humans. Mate extract is recommendable to formulate cosmetic products for the protection of skin and hair integrity against oxidative processes and cosmetic products with blood-circulation stimulatory action. view less
Request Sample Myrrh Extract H.GL.-M.S. Provital Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate
Myrrh Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an extract in a medium of Glycerin/water of the oleo-gum resin obtained from "commiphora molmol Engler". Myrrh astringent properties, attributed to the resin components (Council of Europe, 2001) are useful in cosmetics. These p...view more Myrrh Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an extract in a medium of Glycerin/water of the oleo-gum resin obtained from "commiphora molmol Engler". Myrrh astringent properties, attributed to the resin components (Council of Europe, 2001) are useful in cosmetics. These properties, together with the antibacterial action of its sesquiterpenes (Dolara et al., 1999), make myrrh a good active ingredient in formulations aimed at greasy skin and hair. Therefore, it is suitable for anti-acne treatments or for hair treatments intended to palliate sebum excessive production and restore it to normal levels. All of the formerly described properties make myrrh suitable to add into tonic and skin-purifying formulations, as well as, into nail protective products. view less
Request Sample Olive Milk Provital Group Olive Milk is an extract of the leaves and fruits of Olea europaea L., which contains olive lipids, proteins and sugars as an emulsion. Leaves contain a 6% proportion of secoiridoids, which are responsible for the therapeutic properties of olive leaves an...view more Olive Milk is an extract of the leaves and fruits of Olea europaea L., which contains olive lipids, proteins and sugars as an emulsion. Leaves contain a 6% proportion of secoiridoids, which are responsible for the therapeutic properties of olive leaves and fruits. In the popular medicine, topical application of a leaves decoction is recommended to treat wounds and as an antiseptic. Olive Milk is highly recommendable to formulate cosmetic products for skin and hair protection against oxidative processes, cosmetic products with anti-irritant activity and cosmetic products with purifying and antiseptic activity. It can also be used to formulate cosmetic products with relaxing activity such as cosmetics for tired legs. Possible cosmetic effects include tonic, stimulant, astringent and calming with a maximum recommended concentration up to 10% for creams and lotions. Other possible effects are anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and antioxidant. view less
Request Sample Pronalen Aesculus HSCMS Provital Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract (and) Decyl Glucoside (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate
Pronalen Aesculus HSCMS is an extract in a medium of Propylene glycol / Water (80.20) from the seeds of "Aesculus hippocastanum L.".
Request Sample Pronalen EAP Provital Group Pronalen EAP is a standardized plant complex of Lady's Thistle, Horse Chestnut, Green Tea and Germinated Wheat, containing 3.2-4.0% Protein and minimum 0.1% Silymarin, 0.3% Caffeine and 0.1% Escin. It is a plant complex which may be used in cosmetic treat...view more Pronalen EAP is a standardized plant complex of Lady's Thistle, Horse Chestnut, Green Tea and Germinated Wheat, containing 3.2-4.0% Protein and minimum 0.1% Silymarin, 0.3% Caffeine and 0.1% Escin. It is a plant complex which may be used in cosmetic treatments for the eye area due to the following effects, anti-oedema, free radical scavenger, antielastase, activator of the circulation, lipolytic and strong and visible tightening effect. Horse Chestnut extracts have been used in popular medicine because of their anti-inflammatory and anti-oedema properties, due mainly to the presence of triterpenic saponins, and particularly to that of escin. Although Lady’s Thistle’s operational mechanism has not been well defined, mainly it seems that it proceeds from its anti-oxidant power, wich provides stabilizing and protection qualities to the cellular membrane. The presence of polyphenolic derivatives gives Tea a softer but more prolonged action than the caffeine. Germinated Wheat provides an immediate tightening effect on the skin. view less
Request Sample REACH 103 Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Chlorohydrate
REACH 103 is a high performance enhanced efficacy active ingredient recommended for use in anhydrous suspension aerosols. REACH 103 provides improved sweat protection compared to conventional ACH.
Request Sample REACH 301 Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate
REACH 301 is an aerosol grade aluminum sesquichlorohydrate. REACH 301 has a lower molecular weight and Al:Cl molar ratio than standard ACH making it more appropriate for diffusing into the deeper situated sweat glands on the feet.
Request Sample REACH 301L Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate
REACH 301L is an acid-activated aqueous solution of aluminum sesquichlorohydrate that provides better sweat reduction than standard ACH due to its lower Al:Cl molar ratio. The Al:Cl molar ratio is controlled at the higher end of its allowed range to maint...view more REACH 301L is an acid-activated aqueous solution of aluminum sesquichlorohydrate that provides better sweat reduction than standard ACH due to its lower Al:Cl molar ratio. The Al:Cl molar ratio is controlled at the higher end of its allowed range to maintain better skin and fragrance compatibility. REACH 301L is specially designed for use in hydro-alcoholic, aqueous and clear roll-ons as well as aqueous creams and gels. REACH 301L can also used in hydro-alcoholic and aqueous pump sprays. view less
Request Sample REACH AZO-956 G Elementis
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex GLY
REACH AZO-956 G is an economical and high performing solution of aluminum zirconium octachlorohydrex glycine with a low Metals:Cl mole ratio and low Zr content. Better fragrance compatibility (reduced/lighter discoloration) is also possible. REACH AZO-956...view more REACH AZO-956 G is an economical and high performing solution of aluminum zirconium octachlorohydrex glycine with a low Metals:Cl mole ratio and low Zr content. Better fragrance compatibility (reduced/lighter discoloration) is also possible. REACH AZO-956 G can be used to support a clinical/professional strength positioning. REACH AZO-956 G is ideally suited for use in emulsion, aqueous and clear roll-ons as well as aqueous creams and clear gels. view less
Request Sample REACH AZP-908 Elementis
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex GLY
REACH AZP-908 is an enhanced efficacy/ activated superfine powder with a very low particle size, which provides homogeneity of the active in anhydrous suspension systems along with a smooth, non-gritty payoff. REACH AZP-908 is primarily used in anhydrous ...view more REACH AZP-908 is an enhanced efficacy/ activated superfine powder with a very low particle size, which provides homogeneity of the active in anhydrous suspension systems along with a smooth, non-gritty payoff. REACH AZP-908 is primarily used in anhydrous suspension sticks, roll-ons, and soft solids. view less
Request Sample REZAL 67 Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Zirconium Pentachlorohydrate
REZAL 67 is an aluminum zirconium active that provides better sweat reduction than Al-only actives. It is ideally suited for use in emulsion, aqueous, hydro-alcoholic and clear roll-ons as well as clear gels and aqueous creams.
Request Sample Sage Extract H.GL.-M.S. Provital Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract
Sage Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an extract in a medium of Glycerin/water from the leaves of "Salvia officinalis L." with a plant/extract ratio 1/2. Sage leaves contain 1-2.8% essential oil, phenolic diterpenes, flavonoids and phenol acids. Common sage and red ...view more Sage Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an extract in a medium of Glycerin/water from the leaves of "Salvia officinalis L." with a plant/extract ratio 1/2. Sage leaves contain 1-2.8% essential oil, phenolic diterpenes, flavonoids and phenol acids. Common sage and red sage are used for mouth wash and baths to treat dermatological conditions. It is usually applied on infected wounds, aphthae and torpid ulcers. Sage Extract performs antimicrobial activity, antioxidant activity, anti-secretory, anti-perspirant activity, anti-inflammatory activity, activity on hair and astringent activity. The antimicrobial activity is mainly due to the thujones in the essential oil. Externally applied thujones seem to have antihydrotic activity, since they block the nerve terminals in sweat glands. Sage leaves also have a well-known antioxidant activity based on their phenolic compounds content. Sage Extract H.GL.-M.S. may be formulated into tonic, deodorant, purifying, reactivating, anti-perspirant and anti-dandruff products up to 1% dry extract and up to 5% glycolic and fluid extracts when used in stimulating and purifying hair lotions, tooth pastes, greasy and opaque skin products, deodorants and anti-perspirants. It can be used at up to 10% in bath and shower gel and shampoo. Further possible formulation effects are: antiseptic, stimulant and antioxidant. view less
Request Sample Thermal Muds (Sulphur) Provital Group
  • INCI Name:
    Silt
Thermal Muds (Sulphur) are Deposits of clay gathered from sediments contiguous to thermal springs in three meters of depth and dried in a natural way under the sun. Silicon is essential for the correct formation of collagen fibers. In this context, oligoe...view more Thermal Muds (Sulphur) are Deposits of clay gathered from sediments contiguous to thermal springs in three meters of depth and dried in a natural way under the sun. Silicon is essential for the correct formation of collagen fibers. In this context, oligoelements also play a relevant role. Due to its strongly absorbing power, mud is of great use to treat greasy acne-prone skin. Mud exerts evident actions on sores, eczema, skin burns and other dermatological conditions, promoting rapid wound healing. The occlusion that results of mud application on the skin raises skin temperature and promotes microcirculation in the conjunctive tissue, all of which produces certain degree of skin moisturization and turgescence. Mud can be applied in a number of cosmetic preparations, including: Face masks / body masks / Mud baths, Treatments for bruises, wounds, skin burns, sores and eczema, Treatment shampoos / skin-purifying soaps / hair masks, Body deodorants / foot deodorants / Antiperspirant products, Slimming and anti-cellulite creams / Creams for functional massage, Face and body purifier / Peeling / Reactivating treatment and Body modeling treatment. view less
Request Sample ULTRA ZAG 88L Elementis
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex GLY
ULTRA ZAG 88L is a patented high performing solution of aluminum zirconium tetrachlorohydrex glycine comprised of the optimum Zr polymer species and an additive to maintain extended stability over time. ULTRA ZAG 88L is designed for use in all water- base...view more ULTRA ZAG 88L is a patented high performing solution of aluminum zirconium tetrachlorohydrex glycine comprised of the optimum Zr polymer species and an additive to maintain extended stability over time. ULTRA ZAG 88L is designed for use in all water- based formulations. view less
Request Sample ULTRA ZAG A77 Elementis
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex GLY
ULTRA ZAG A77 is the highest performing aluminium zirconium tetrachlorohydrex glycine active. It will support 48 hour protection claims. ULTRA ZAG A77 is designed for use in anhydrous suspension sticks, roll-ons, and soft solids.