UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
GSI EXIM is a trading firm that collaborates with many manufacturers to produce raw materials for the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. This company provides ingredients for moisturization, skin brightening, sunscreen, repair of hair cuticle, anti-wrinkle, and hair texture improvement. Featured products include Platinum Marine Collagen, Nanofiber Face Mask, Atelocollagen SS-V, and more.
Cistanche Tubulosa Extract GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Cistanche Tubulosa Root Extract
Cistanche Tubulosa Extract is a plant that parasitizes the roots of Tamarix. The main effective ingredients of Cistanche Tubulosa extract are phenylethanoid glycosides, especially echinacoside and acteoside. Product features are Anti Apotorsis (Vitro), I...view more Cistanche Tubulosa Extract is a plant that parasitizes the roots of Tamarix. The main effective ingredients of Cistanche Tubulosa extract are phenylethanoid glycosides, especially echinacoside and acteoside. Product features are Anti Apotorsis (Vitro), Inhibition Hyaluronidase (Vitro) and Anti Oxidant (Vitro). This product is ideal for applications in anti-aging. view less
Kiwi Seed Extract- LC GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Seed Extract
Kiwi Seed Extract- LC is a used as a natural acne care. Research revealed that Kiwi seeds extract is preventive against the development of acne generation by preventing the generation of dihydrotestoster one and bacterium lipase from Propionibacterium acn...view more Kiwi Seed Extract- LC is a used as a natural acne care. Research revealed that Kiwi seeds extract is preventive against the development of acne generation by preventing the generation of dihydrotestoster one and bacterium lipase from Propionibacterium acnes. In addition, Kiwi Seed Extract- LC is deal for application in anti-wrinkle and anti-under eye darkness properties. view less
Kiwi Seed Extract- PC (Powder) GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Seed Extract
Kiwi Seed Extract- PC (Powder) is applied as a natural acne care. Research revealed that Kiwi seeds extract is preventive against the development of acne generation. Oryza Oil & Fat Chemical Co., Ltd. has successfully commission the extraction and product...view more Kiwi Seed Extract- PC (Powder) is applied as a natural acne care. Research revealed that Kiwi seeds extract is preventive against the development of acne generation. Oryza Oil & Fat Chemical Co., Ltd. has successfully commission the extraction and production of Kiwi Seed Extract as a new generation health ingredient suitable for food, health & cosmet-ics applications. view less
Oryza Ceramide- Pc GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclodextrin (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil (and) Glycosphingolipids
Oryza Ceramide- Pc is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. Much attention has been focused on rice bran and rice germ, due to its unique bioactive compounds. Product features whitening effect (vitro), supression of mela...view more Oryza Ceramide- Pc is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. Much attention has been focused on rice bran and rice germ, due to its unique bioactive compounds. Product features whitening effect (vitro), supression of melanin production (vitro), moisturising (vitro) and activation of fibroblast growth. Oryza Ceramide- Pc key ingredient is glyco-sphingolipid. This product is ideal for application in medicines, cosmetics, health foods, and food additives. view less
Oryza Ceramide-LC GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate (and) Lecithin (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil (and) Glycosphingolipids
Oryza Ceramide-LC is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. It contains a large amount of glyco-sphingolipid. Rice (Oryza sativa) has been widely grown in southeast Asia, not only as a chief crop but also as an integral part...view more Oryza Ceramide-LC is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. It contains a large amount of glyco-sphingolipid. Rice (Oryza sativa) has been widely grown in southeast Asia, not only as a chief crop but also as an integral part of traditional culture and lifestyle in some Asian countries. Product features whitening effect (vitro), suppression of melanin production (vitro), moisturising (vitro) and activation of fibroblast growth. Application for this product include medicines, cosmetics, health foods, and food additives. view less
Oryza Ceramide-LC0.8 GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil (and) Glycosphingolipids
Oryza Ceramide-LC0.8 is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. It contains a large amount of glyco-sphingolipid. Much attention have been focused on rice bran and rice germ, due to its unique bioactive compounds. Product...view more Oryza Ceramide-LC0.8 is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. It contains a large amount of glyco-sphingolipid. Much attention have been focused on rice bran and rice germ, due to its unique bioactive compounds. Product features whitening effect (vitro), supression of melanin production (vitro), moisturising (vitro) and activation of fibroblast growth. This product finds application in medicines, cosmetics, health foods, and food additives. view less
Oryza Ceramide-Wspc GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Maltosyl Cyclodextrin (and) Cyclodextrin (and) Maltose (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil (and) Glycosphingolipids
Oryza Ceramide-Wspc is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. It contains a large amount of glyco-sphingolipid. Rice (Oryza sativa) have been widely grown in the Southeast Asia, not only as a chief crop but also as an integr...view more Oryza Ceramide-Wspc is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. It contains a large amount of glyco-sphingolipid. Rice (Oryza sativa) have been widely grown in the Southeast Asia, not only as a chief crop but also as an integral part of traditional cul-ture and lifestyle in some Asian countries. Product features whitening effect (vitro), supression of melanin production (vitro), moisturising (vitro) and activation of fibroblast growth. Application for this product include medicines, cosmetics, health foods, and food additives. view less
Oryza Ceramide-Wspc8 GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Maltosyl Cyclodextrin (and) Cyclodextrin (and) Maltose (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil (and) Glycosphingolipids
Oryza Ceramide-Wspc8 is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. It contains a large amount of glyco-sphingolipid. Much attention has been focused on rice bran and rice germ, due to its unique bioactive compounds. Product ...view more Oryza Ceramide-Wspc8 is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. It contains a large amount of glyco-sphingolipid. Much attention has been focused on rice bran and rice germ, due to its unique bioactive compounds. Product features whitening effect (vitro), supression of melanin production (vitro), moisturising (vitro) and activation of fibroblast growth. This product finds application in medicines, cosmetics, health foods, and food additives. view less
Oryza Ferulix GSI EXIM
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
Oryza Ferulix is ferulic acid from rice. It has an excellent anti-oxidation effect. This product is suitable for applications in health and beauty products.
Oryza Gamma-V GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Oryzanol
Oryza Gamma-V is a naturally occurring material and has functions like decreasing cholesterol, against arterioscleroisis, anti-stress, improvement of blood circulation, anti-oxidation and UV absorption. Ideal for application as an ingredient in drugs, nut...view more Oryza Gamma-V is a naturally occurring material and has functions like decreasing cholesterol, against arterioscleroisis, anti-stress, improvement of blood circulation, anti-oxidation and UV absorption. Ideal for application as an ingredient in drugs, nutraccutical foods, functional foods, feeds and cosmetics. view less
Oryza Oil S-1 GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Oryza Oil S-1 is an Oryza Sativa (rice) Germ Oil 100%. Oryzanol was found to occur in rice germs and rice bran. Has functions like decreasing cholesterol, against arterioscleroisis, anti-stress, improvement of blood circulation, anti-oxidation, UV absorpt...view more Oryza Oil S-1 is an Oryza Sativa (rice) Germ Oil 100%. Oryzanol was found to occur in rice germs and rice bran. Has functions like decreasing cholesterol, against arterioscleroisis, anti-stress, improvement of blood circulation, anti-oxidation, UV absorption, tyrosinase activity inhibition, moisture retention, anti-skin-senescense, anti-inflammation etc. This naturally occurring material is being increasingly applied as an ingredient for drugs, nutraceutical foods, functional foods, foods, feeds and as well as cosmetics. view less
Oryza Tocotrienol-30G (Liquid) GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Oryza Tocotrienol-30G (Liquid) are powerful lipid soluble antioxidants with excellent radical scavenging effects. Has been widely used as cooking oil in the Southeast Asia. It is rich in health promoting substances such as γ-oryzanol, sterols, squalene, t...view more Oryza Tocotrienol-30G (Liquid) are powerful lipid soluble antioxidants with excellent radical scavenging effects. Has been widely used as cooking oil in the Southeast Asia. It is rich in health promoting substances such as γ-oryzanol, sterols, squalene, tocopherols and tocotrienols. Product features protection against oxidative damage and promotion of skin collagen cells growth and hyaluronic acid. When applied they have discovered that rice tocotrienols is highly beneficial for cardiovascular health, pre-vention against carcinogenesis and potent antioxidant. view less
Oryza Tocotrienol-40 (Liquid) GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Oryza Tocotrienol-40 (Liquid) are powerful lipid soluble antioxidants with excellent radical scavenging effects. Diet with high consumption of rice bran oil among the Asians has lower incidences of hyperlipide-mia & cardiovascular complaints. Product ...view more Oryza Tocotrienol-40 (Liquid) are powerful lipid soluble antioxidants with excellent radical scavenging effects. Diet with high consumption of rice bran oil among the Asians has lower incidences of hyperlipide-mia & cardiovascular complaints. Product features protection against oxidative damage and promotion of skin collagen cells growth and hyaluronic acid. When applied they have discovered that rice tocotrienols is highly beneficial for cardiovascular health, pre-vention against carcinogenesis and potent antioxidant. view less
Oryza Tocotrienol-70 (Liquid) GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Oryza Tocotrienol-70 (Liquid) are powerful lipid soluble antioxidants with excellent radical scavenging effects. Has been widely used as cooking oil in the Southeast Asia. It is rich in health promoting substances such as γ-oryzanol, sterols, squalene, to...view more Oryza Tocotrienol-70 (Liquid) are powerful lipid soluble antioxidants with excellent radical scavenging effects. Has been widely used as cooking oil in the Southeast Asia. It is rich in health promoting substances such as γ-oryzanol, sterols, squalene, tocopherols and tocotrienols. Product features protection against oxidative damage and promotion of skin collagen cells growth and hyaluronic acid. When applied they have discovered that rice tocotrienols is highly beneficial for cardiovascular health, pre-vention against carcinogenesis and potent antioxidant. view less
Oryza Tocotrienol-90 (Liquid) GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Oryza Tocotrienol-90 (Liquid) are powerful lipid soluble antioxidants with excellent radical scavenging effects. Diet with high consumption of rice bran oil among the Asians has lower incidences of hyperlipide-mia & cardiovascular complaints. Product ...view more Oryza Tocotrienol-90 (Liquid) are powerful lipid soluble antioxidants with excellent radical scavenging effects. Diet with high consumption of rice bran oil among the Asians has lower incidences of hyperlipide-mia & cardiovascular complaints. Product features protection against oxidative damage and promotion of skin collagen cells growth and hyaluronic acid. When applied they have discovered that rice tocotrienols is highly beneficial for cardiovascular health, pre-vention against carcinogenesis and potent antioxidant. view less
Oryza Tocotrienol-L10 (Liquid) GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Oryza Tocotrienol-L10 (Liquid) are powerful lipid soluble antioxidants with excellent radical scavenging effects. Has been widely used as cooking oil in the Southeast Asia. It is rich in health promoting substances such as γ-oryzanol, sterols, squalene, t...view more Oryza Tocotrienol-L10 (Liquid) are powerful lipid soluble antioxidants with excellent radical scavenging effects. Has been widely used as cooking oil in the Southeast Asia. It is rich in health promoting substances such as γ-oryzanol, sterols, squalene, tocopherols and tocotrienols. Product features protection against oxidative damage and promotion of skin collagen cells growth and hyaluronic acid. When applied they have discovered that rice tocotrienols is highly beneficial for cardiovascular health, pre-vention against carcinogenesis and potent antioxidant. view less
Purple Rice Extract-Pc (Powder) GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract (and) Dextrin
Purple Rice Extract-Pc (Powder) is the extract from purple rice. Purple rice is the seed of Oryza sativa Linne (Gramineae), and is a type of ancient rice originated in Hanzhong, Shanxi in China and is also called purple-black rice or black rice. The p...view more Purple Rice Extract-Pc (Powder) is the extract from purple rice. Purple rice is the seed of Oryza sativa Linne (Gramineae), and is a type of ancient rice originated in Hanzhong, Shanxi in China and is also called purple-black rice or black rice. The pigments of purple rice promote anti-oxidation effects, scavenging active oxygen generated in the body, are useful for preventing carcinogenesis and aging, and promote recovery of asthenopia. When applied the pigments strengthen the capillaries and improve blood flow, being effective against eye fatigue, watery eye, and bleary eye. In addition, their preventive effects arteriosclerosis have been also reported. view less
Red Rice Extract LC GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract (and) Dextrin
Red Rice Extract LC is an anti-oxidant red rice extract. Red rice is a pigmented rice with a long tradition as one of the major crops in Southeast Asia. To date, only a few studies have addressed the issue of benefits of red rice in the diet. Nevertheless...view more Red Rice Extract LC is an anti-oxidant red rice extract. Red rice is a pigmented rice with a long tradition as one of the major crops in Southeast Asia. To date, only a few studies have addressed the issue of benefits of red rice in the diet. Nevertheless, anti-oxidative, arteriosclerosis-preventive and anti-cancer functional-ities have been reported. This product is an anti-dyslipidemic effect in the pigmental components from red rice such as polyphenol and procyanidine. “Red rice extract” can thus be applied as a beneficial food additive for metabolic syndrome and as suitable for various health products targeting dyslipidemia and hyperglycemia. view less
Red Rice Extract PC GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract (and) Dextrin
Red Rice Extract PC is an Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract 50%. Red rice is a pigmented rice with a long tradition as one of the major crops in Southeast Asia. To date, only a few studies have addressed the issue of benefits of red rice in the diet. Never...view more Red Rice Extract PC is an Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract 50%. Red rice is a pigmented rice with a long tradition as one of the major crops in Southeast Asia. To date, only a few studies have addressed the issue of benefits of red rice in the diet. Nevertheless, anti-oxidative, arteriosclerosis-preventive and anti-cancer functional-ities have been reported. This product is an anti-dyslipidemic effect in the pigmental components from red rice such as polyphenol and procyanidine. “Red rice extract” can thus be applied as a beneficial food additive for metabolic syndrome and as suitable for various health products targeting dyslipidemia and hyperglycemia. view less
Red Rice Extract WSPC GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract (and) Cyclodextrin
Red Rice Extract WSPC is an Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract 95%. Red rice is a pigmented rice with a long tradition as one of the major crops in Southeast Asia. To date, only a few studies have addressed the issue of benefits of red rice in the diet. Nev...view more Red Rice Extract WSPC is an Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract 95%. Red rice is a pigmented rice with a long tradition as one of the major crops in Southeast Asia. To date, only a few studies have addressed the issue of benefits of red rice in the diet. Nevertheless, anti-oxidative, arteriosclerosis-preventive and anti-cancer functional-ities have been reported. This product is an anti-dyslipidemic effect in the pigmental components from red rice such as polyphenol and procyanidine. “Red rice extract” can thus be applied as a beneficial food additive for metabolic syndrome and as suitable for various health products targeting dyslipidemia and hyperglycemia. view less
Sakura Extract-PC GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Lannesiana Flower Extract (and) Dextrin (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Malic Acid
Sakura Extract-PC is an anti-glycation agent from cherry blossom flower. Benefits include inhibition of AGEs, inhibition of fibroblasts apoptosis, promote collagen formation in fibroblasts and inhibition of Tyrosinase Activity. This product can be applied...view more Sakura Extract-PC is an anti-glycation agent from cherry blossom flower. Benefits include inhibition of AGEs, inhibition of fibroblasts apoptosis, promote collagen formation in fibroblasts and inhibition of Tyrosinase Activity. This product can be applied in food and cosmetics. view less
Strawberry Seed Extract-LC GSI EXIM
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Extract (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Strawberry Seed Extract-LC aids in moisture retention and has antioxidant activities. Recently, we developed a panel of new products based on Strawberry Seed Extract, which are available as water-soluble powder, as solution or as oil. Strawberry is rich i...view more Strawberry Seed Extract-LC aids in moisture retention and has antioxidant activities. Recently, we developed a panel of new products based on Strawberry Seed Extract, which are available as water-soluble powder, as solution or as oil. Strawberry is rich in vitamin C, polyphenols including anthocyanin, flavonoid, phenylpropanoid and ellagitannin. view less
Strawberry Seed Extract-PC (Powder) GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Extract (and) Dextrin
Strawberry Seed Extract-PC (Powder) aids in moisture retention and has antioxidant activities. The Strawberry Seed Extract powders contain tiliroside and kaempferol-3-O-glucoside. Triroside and kaempferol-3-O-glucoside were almost exclusively found in the...view more Strawberry Seed Extract-PC (Powder) aids in moisture retention and has antioxidant activities. The Strawberry Seed Extract powders contain tiliroside and kaempferol-3-O-glucoside. Triroside and kaempferol-3-O-glucoside were almost exclusively found in the seeds. Our preliminary results revealed that both oral and local application of the Strawberry Seed Extract promote expression of aquaporins (AQP) and several other enzymes involved in ceramide- and hyaluronic acid-synthesis. view less
Yuzu Seed Extract-LC GSI EXIM
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Citrus Junos Seed Extract (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Yuzu Seed Extract-LC is an excellent skin whitening, fibroblast growth and smoothing agent. Its revitalizing functionality in psychosomatic health is widely applicable to food and nutraceutical industries. The solution is here for beauty enhancement and a...view more Yuzu Seed Extract-LC is an excellent skin whitening, fibroblast growth and smoothing agent. Its revitalizing functionality in psychosomatic health is widely applicable to food and nutraceutical industries. The solution is here for beauty enhancement and as relaxation booster. view less
Yuzu Seed Extract-PC (Powder) GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Citrus Junos Seed Extract (and) Dextrin
Yuzu Seed Extract-PC (Powder) is an excellent skin whitening, fibroblast and smoothing agent. Its revitalizing functionality in psychosomatic health is widely applicable to food and nutraceutical industries. The solution is here for beauty enhancement and...view more Yuzu Seed Extract-PC (Powder) is an excellent skin whitening, fibroblast and smoothing agent. Its revitalizing functionality in psychosomatic health is widely applicable to food and nutraceutical industries. The solution is here for beauty enhancement and as relaxation booster. view less