UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
SEPPIC manufactures and distributes specialty ingredients such as excipients and actives for the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. SEPPIC’s product list includes actives, emulsifiers, foaming agents, polymers, and texturizing agents. Their ingredients are used for a variety of desirable properties of anti-aging, slimming, antibacterial, moisturizing, purifying, soothing and more.
CONTACTICEL™ SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract
CONTACTICEL™ is a dermo-purifying active ingredient that fights against pollution effects on skin. Extracted from Acrochaetium Moniliforme, an epiphytic macroalgae, thanks to CELEBRITY technology, SEPPIC offers a solution to protect and regulate the urban...view more CONTACTICEL™ is a dermo-purifying active ingredient that fights against pollution effects on skin. Extracted from Acrochaetium Moniliforme, an epiphytic macroalgae, thanks to CELEBRITY technology, SEPPIC offers a solution to protect and regulate the urban skin. One of the main benefits is the regulation of sebum secretion proven In-Vivo in Shanghai with 1% of CONTACTICEL™. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Embelia Extract SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Embelia Concinna Leaf Extract
Embelia Extract is an extract of Embelia concinna leaf titrated in flavonoids. Its soothing effect in the mid to long-term against induced discomfort sensation has been recently proved on volunteers. This product is used as an active ingredient in soothin...view more Embelia Extract is an extract of Embelia concinna leaf titrated in flavonoids. Its soothing effect in the mid to long-term against induced discomfort sensation has been recently proved on volunteers. This product is used as an active ingredient in soothing, sensitive and reactive skin products. It comes in liquid form. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Heterosides SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract
Heterosides is a highly purified water-soluble extract of Centella asiatica for skin barrier function improvement. This product provides stratum corneum formation enhancement, tight junctions reinforcement, differentiation normalization and activation of ...view more Heterosides is a highly purified water-soluble extract of Centella asiatica for skin barrier function improvement. This product provides stratum corneum formation enhancement, tight junctions reinforcement, differentiation normalization and activation of the deeper layers of the epidermis. Its anti-wrinkle effect has been recently demonstrated on the crow’s feet. Significant TEWL reduction on volunteers with a dry skin has been also observed. This is a titrated blend of the glycosylated triterpens Asiaticoside and Madecassoside. This is an active ingredient for use in intense skin care applications for dry and dehydrated skin, as well as mature skin. It comes as a crystalline powder view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Madecassoside SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Madecassoside
Madecassoside is a highly purified glycosylated triterpen of Centella asiatica. It is an active ingredient for use in anti-aging, sensitive skin, very dry skin and mature skin applications. Madecassoside activates collagen expression, it provides normaliz...view more Madecassoside is a highly purified glycosylated triterpen of Centella asiatica. It is an active ingredient for use in anti-aging, sensitive skin, very dry skin and mature skin applications. Madecassoside activates collagen expression, it provides normalization of hyperproliferation of keratinocytes, global anti-inflammatory properties and a visible effect on excessive desquamation. This product appears as a water soluble and crystalline powder that is virtually odorless. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Phycocorail SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Lithothamnion Calcareum Extract (and) Mannitol (and) Diatomaceous Earth (and) Zinc Sulfate
Phycocorail is BiotechMarine’s “bioceramic thermic shield” protecting the skin against the harmful effects of Infra Red, UV and visible light. Thanks to its powder form, Phycocorail also acts as a mineral based texturizing agent with great matifying prope...view more Phycocorail is BiotechMarine’s “bioceramic thermic shield” protecting the skin against the harmful effects of Infra Red, UV and visible light. Thanks to its powder form, Phycocorail also acts as a mineral based texturizing agent with great matifying properties. This also makes it an excellent candidate for pressed powders. Phycocorail is preservative free and globally compliant. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Phycol EC® SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Enteromorpha Compressa Extract
Phycol EC® is a water soluble extract which activates the blood flow, working on slimming and regenerating on the skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sea Lavender HC SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Limonium Gerberi Extract
Sea Lavender HC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Limonium gerbera. Sea Lavender HC protects the capillary shaft of the hair from damage caused by weather or external stresses which make the hair dry and brittle. Hair treated with Sea L...view more Sea Lavender HC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Limonium gerbera. Sea Lavender HC protects the capillary shaft of the hair from damage caused by weather or external stresses which make the hair dry and brittle. Hair treated with Sea Lavender HC is less reactivity to static electricity. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sea Mayweed SC SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract
Sea Mayweed SC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Tripleurospermum Maritimum also known as the Sea Chamomile. Known as an effective skin soother, Sea Mayweed SC has antioxidant properties while also working to reduce inflammation and red...view more Sea Mayweed SC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Tripleurospermum Maritimum also known as the Sea Chamomile. Known as an effective skin soother, Sea Mayweed SC has antioxidant properties while also working to reduce inflammation and redness caused by various stresses encountered on a daily basis. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sea Starwort BG® SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Aster Tripolium Extract
Sea Starwort BG® is a water soluble marine plant extract derived from Aster maritima. Ideal for delicate skin, Sea Starwort BG® protects the body from damage caused by UVA & UVB, reduces inflammation to help soothe and promotes collagen synthesis.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Taladvance™ SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract
Taladvance™ is a liquid extract of all of the components of the Centella asiatica leaves, including polyphenols and triterpenes. It soothes the skin, provides epidermal homeostasis, metabolism improvement and collagen network protection. Clinical results ...view more Taladvance™ is a liquid extract of all of the components of the Centella asiatica leaves, including polyphenols and triterpenes. It soothes the skin, provides epidermal homeostasis, metabolism improvement and collagen network protection. Clinical results on immediate complexion perfection and long-term radiance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available