UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMINAT®-CB VEDEQSA
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glycerin (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (and) Cinnamic Acid
AMINAT®-CB is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative in creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners, wet wipes, among others. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of its cat...view more AMINAT®-CB is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative in creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners, wet wipes, among others. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of its cationic nature. AMINAT®-CB can be used in formulations certified ECOCERT and COSMOS. LAE® is a unique antimicrobial ingredient with cationic surfactant properties derived from natural occurring substances, L-arginine and lauric acid. LAE® is a molecule developed and synthesized by Lamirsa Group. view less
AMINAT®-CP VEDEQSA
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
AMINAT®-CP is based on a solution of LAE® (Ethyl lauroyl arginate, E-243) in phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol and glycerin. AMINAT®-CP is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative especially in skin care prod...view more AMINAT®-CP is based on a solution of LAE® (Ethyl lauroyl arginate, E-243) in phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol and glycerin. AMINAT®-CP is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative especially in skin care products such as creams, lotions, body milks. It might also act as preservative in hair care products hair treatments and shampoos. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of the cationic nature of its main active. LAE® is a unique antimicrobial active ingredient with cationic surfactant properties derived from natural occurring substances, L-arginine and lauric acid. LAE® is a molecule developed and synthesized by Lamirsa Group. view less
AMINAT®-G VEDEQSA
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
AMINAT®-G is based on a solution of LAE® (Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl) in Glycerin. AMINAT®-G is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative in creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners and as an active co...view more AMINAT®-G is based on a solution of LAE® (Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl) in Glycerin. AMINAT®-G is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative in creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners and as an active compound in soaps, antidandruff shampoos, deodorants and oral care. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of its cationic nature. AMINAT®-G can be used in formulations certified ECOCERT, COSMOS and NATRUE. LAE® is a unique antimicrobial active ingredient with cationic surfactant properties derived from natural occurring substances, L-arginine and lauric acid. LAE® is a molecule developed and synthesized by Lamirsa Group. view less
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Xanthan Gum C200 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic ...view more Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Xanthan Gum C80 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solu...view more Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solutions, high viscosity, excellent rheology control, texture building, and effective suspending even at low concentration. This product also offers unique pseudoplastic flow, moisture retention, broad pH stability, salt stability, and stability to temperature variations. view less
Xanthan Gum CT Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal ca...view more Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Xanthan Gum RD Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications...view more Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications, including cosmetics, food, and industrial. view less
Xanthan Gum TP 200 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in tooth...view more Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in toothpaste and in other oral applications. view less
Xanthan Gum TP 80 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 80 is toothpaste grade 80-mesh xanthan gum. It is a natural biopolymer that provides high viscosity efficient rheology control, texture building, effective suspending, unique pseudoplastic flow to enable easy paste pumping, good compability...view more Xanthan Gum TP 80 is toothpaste grade 80-mesh xanthan gum. It is a natural biopolymer that provides high viscosity efficient rheology control, texture building, effective suspending, unique pseudoplastic flow to enable easy paste pumping, good compability and stability with other ingredients like cellulosic derivatives. This product is stable over a broad PH range, and it offers high tolerance to brines and moisture retention to maintain shelf life. view less