UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
C12-C14 Fatty Alcohol finds use as a solvent in the production of detergents and surfactants. C12-C14 Fatty Alcohol is also used as an emulsifier, emollient, and thickener in the cosmetic and food industry.
C12/C18 Fatty Alcohol Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
C12-C18 Fatty Alcohol finds use as a solvent in the production of detergents and surfactants. C12-C18 Fatty Alcohol is also used as an emulsifier, emollient, and thickener in the cosmetic and food industry.
Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS) Chemceed Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS) is used as a plasticizer suited for low temperature and is compatible with PVC, acrylic, nitrile rubber, and celluloses. Due to its non-toxicity and low temp performance DBS is ideal for vinyl food contact films. In addition, Dibuty...view more Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS) is used as a plasticizer suited for low temperature and is compatible with PVC, acrylic, nitrile rubber, and celluloses. Due to its non-toxicity and low temp performance DBS is ideal for vinyl food contact films. In addition, Dibutyl Sebacate finds use in coatings, cosmetics, lubricants, and pharmaceuticals. view less
Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) Chemceed Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) is a plasticizer with excellent low-temperature properties and good permanence suitable for general purpose films and low viscosity plastisols. DIDA works well as a part of a plasticizer blend, and is compatible with PVC, Cellulo...view more Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) is a plasticizer with excellent low-temperature properties and good permanence suitable for general purpose films and low viscosity plastisols. DIDA works well as a part of a plasticizer blend, and is compatible with PVC, Cellulose acetate butyrate, Ethyl cellulose, Nitrocellulose, Polychloroprene,and Polyvinyl butyral. In addition, Diisodecyl Adipate can be used for personal care applications as an emollient in products such as deodorant, hair care, and skin care. view less
Dioctyl Maleate (DOM) Chemceed Dioctyl Maleate is an diester of maleic acid that can act as a plasticizer and emmollient. DOM can be useful as a skin-conditioning agent in products such as moisturizers, cleansers, and make-up. DOM can also be used in shampoos, conditioners, and styling...view more Dioctyl Maleate is an diester of maleic acid that can act as a plasticizer and emmollient. DOM can be useful as a skin-conditioning agent in products such as moisturizers, cleansers, and make-up. DOM can also be used in shampoos, conditioners, and styling aids. view less
Glycerin USP Chemceed Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can...view more Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can be derived from natural, renewable sources, as a byproduct of biodiesel, or it can be synthetically created. view less
Mineral Oil 100 W Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
Mineral Oil 100 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is ava...view more Mineral Oil 100 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Mineral Oil 130 W Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
Mineral Oil 130 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 130 W is av...view more Mineral Oil 130 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 130 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Mineral Oil 150 W Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
Mineral Oil 150 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 150 W is av...view more Mineral Oil 150 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 150 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Mineral Oil 180 W Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
Mineral Oil 150 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 180 W is av...view more Mineral Oil 150 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 180 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Mineral Oil 220 W Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
Mineral Oil 220 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 220 W is av...view more Mineral Oil 220 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 220 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Mineral Oil 350 W Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
Mineral Oil 350 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 350 W is av...view more Mineral Oil 350 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 350 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Mineral Oil 500 W Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
Mineral Oil 500 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 500 W is av...view more Mineral Oil 500 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 500 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Mineral Oil 60 W Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
Mineral Oil 60 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is avai...view more Mineral Oil 60 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Mineral Oil 70 W Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
Mineral Oil 70 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is avai...view more Mineral Oil 70 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Mineral Oil 90 W Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
Mineral Oil 90 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is avai...view more Mineral Oil 90 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Xanthan Gum C200 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic ...view more Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Xanthan Gum C80 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solu...view more Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solutions, high viscosity, excellent rheology control, texture building, and effective suspending even at low concentration. This product also offers unique pseudoplastic flow, moisture retention, broad pH stability, salt stability, and stability to temperature variations. view less
Xanthan Gum CT Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal ca...view more Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Xanthan Gum RD Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications...view more Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications, including cosmetics, food, and industrial. view less
Xanthan Gum TP 200 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in tooth...view more Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in toothpaste and in other oral applications. view less
Xanthan Gum TP 80 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 80 is toothpaste grade 80-mesh xanthan gum. It is a natural biopolymer that provides high viscosity efficient rheology control, texture building, effective suspending, unique pseudoplastic flow to enable easy paste pumping, good compability...view more Xanthan Gum TP 80 is toothpaste grade 80-mesh xanthan gum. It is a natural biopolymer that provides high viscosity efficient rheology control, texture building, effective suspending, unique pseudoplastic flow to enable easy paste pumping, good compability and stability with other ingredients like cellulosic derivatives. This product is stable over a broad PH range, and it offers high tolerance to brines and moisture retention to maintain shelf life. view less