UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
ORGASOL® 4000 EXD NAT COS CARESSE Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-6/12
Orgasol® Caresse is a micro-porous spheroidal powder specifically designed to disperse easily in water-continuous formulations while keeping velvety touch and the very good remanence, of Polyamide 12. In light formulations (gel creams, serums, balancing t...view more Orgasol® Caresse is a micro-porous spheroidal powder specifically designed to disperse easily in water-continuous formulations while keeping velvety touch and the very good remanence, of Polyamide 12. In light formulations (gel creams, serums, balancing treatment for young or oily skin), it imparts richness, softness and substantive (non aqueous) after-feel without the addition of oily compounds. view less
Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading, and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders a...view more Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading, and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders and oil continuous emulsions including foundations. It leaves a natural transparent powder veil on the skin. view less
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It brings to formulations an easy, glide-on application. It preserves a natural and even com...view more Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It brings to formulations an easy, glide-on application. It preserves a natural and even complexion all day, thanks to a continuous absorption of the sebum at the surface of the skin. In compact powders, this product acts as well as a binding agent, increasing the strength of compact powders and reducing the need for oils and waxes. view less
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Type S Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Type S is a spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders and o...view more Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Type S is a spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders and oil continuous emulsions including foundations. This product leaves a natural powder veil on the skin, unifying the complexion. view less
Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It can absorb its own weight in oil. It is recommended for oily skin and long lasting color ...view more Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It can absorb its own weight in oil. It is recommended for oily skin and long lasting color cosmetics for its efficiency to preserve a natural and even finish all day. It brings additional SOFT FOCUS effect. Its fine particle size around 5 µm allows it to penetrate wrinkles and diffuse the light, reducing the appearance of the wrinkles. view less
Orgasol® Caresse Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • INCI Name:
    Polyamide-5
Orgasol® Caresse is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder specifically designed to disperse easily in water-continuous formulations while keeping velvety touch and the very good remanence, of Polyamide 12. In light formulations (gel creams, serums, balancing t...view more Orgasol® Caresse is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder specifically designed to disperse easily in water-continuous formulations while keeping velvety touch and the very good remanence, of Polyamide 12. In light formulations (gel creams, serums, balancing treatment for young or oily skin), it imparts richness, softness and substantive (non aqueous) after-feel without the addition of oily compounds. In rich formulations (anti-wrinkle creams, night creams, treatment for mature skin, anti-aging, sun care products), it increases the absorption sensation, and limits the undesirable stickiness associated with oily ingredients or sun filters. This product provides a powdery finish, a very soft after-feel combined with a soft focus effect. view less
Xanthan Gum C200 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic ...view more Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Xanthan Gum C80 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solu...view more Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solutions, high viscosity, excellent rheology control, texture building, and effective suspending even at low concentration. This product also offers unique pseudoplastic flow, moisture retention, broad pH stability, salt stability, and stability to temperature variations. view less
Xanthan Gum CT Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal ca...view more Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Xanthan Gum RD Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications...view more Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications, including cosmetics, food, and industrial. view less
Xanthan Gum TP 200 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in tooth...view more Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in toothpaste and in other oral applications. view less
Xanthan Gum TP 80 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 80 is toothpaste grade 80-mesh xanthan gum. It is a natural biopolymer that provides high viscosity efficient rheology control, texture building, effective suspending, unique pseudoplastic flow to enable easy paste pumping, good compability...view more Xanthan Gum TP 80 is toothpaste grade 80-mesh xanthan gum. It is a natural biopolymer that provides high viscosity efficient rheology control, texture building, effective suspending, unique pseudoplastic flow to enable easy paste pumping, good compability and stability with other ingredients like cellulosic derivatives. This product is stable over a broad PH range, and it offers high tolerance to brines and moisture retention to maintain shelf life. view less