UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Request Sample COSMACOL EBL Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
COSMACOL EBL (INCI: C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE) is a highly pure Benzoic ester of primary Fatty Alcohol having a hydrocarbon chain ranging between C12-C15. This multifunctional emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent, is highly spreadable and provides...view more COSMACOL EBL (INCI: C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE) is a highly pure Benzoic ester of primary Fatty Alcohol having a hydrocarbon chain ranging between C12-C15. This multifunctional emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent, is highly spreadable and provides a very light touch. It is particularly suitable for sunscreen and makeup products for its ability to disperse respectively UV filters and pigments. As well as being an excellent solvent for sunscreen filters, this product can be used in a wide range of cosmetic formulations. view less
Request Sample COSMACOL ECI Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Tri-C12-13 Alkyl Citrate
COSMACOL ECI (INCI: Tri C12-C13 ALKYL CITRATE) is the citric acid tri-ester of primary mono branched C12/13-alcohol isomers. This light, multifunctional emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent and a hair conditioner. This product exhibits a light...view more COSMACOL ECI (INCI: Tri C12-C13 ALKYL CITRATE) is the citric acid tri-ester of primary mono branched C12/13-alcohol isomers. This light, multifunctional emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent and a hair conditioner. This product exhibits a light touch and is therefore suitable in skin care products for greasy skin where it also functions as a sebum regulator. This ester can also be used in antiperspirant/deodorant formulations to prevent stickiness of inorganic salts. Due to its hydrophilic groups, it is used as a dispersing agent for pigments in makeup products as well as for UV filters in sunscreens. view less
Request Sample COSMACOL ECL Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Tri-C14-15 Alkyl Citrate
COSMACOL ECL (INCI: Tri C14-C15 ALKYL CITRATE) is a soft, flaked waxy emollient that improves spreadability as well as the viscosity of O/W formulations and to reduce the stickiness of formulations. It also shows a mild keratolytic effect, making it a sui...view more COSMACOL ECL (INCI: Tri C14-C15 ALKYL CITRATE) is a soft, flaked waxy emollient that improves spreadability as well as the viscosity of O/W formulations and to reduce the stickiness of formulations. It also shows a mild keratolytic effect, making it a suitable addition to products for atopic skin. This product can also be used in makeup products such as lipsticks and pencils to improve stability against blooming. A multifunctional emollient for application in Cosmetic fields. view less
Request Sample COSMACOL ELI Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    C12-13 Alkyl Lactate
COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE) is a versatile, polar multifunctional emollient that is the lactic ester of Isalchem 123, which allows it to exhibit most of the peculiar characteristics of lactic acid derivatives, such as moisturizing and a mild...view more COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE) is a versatile, polar multifunctional emollient that is the lactic ester of Isalchem 123, which allows it to exhibit most of the peculiar characteristics of lactic acid derivatives, such as moisturizing and a mild keratolytic effect, making it suitable for skin care products targeted for different types of skin, from dry to greasy. It is also used as a wetting and dispersing agent in makeup. It has a thickening effect on SLES/Betaine systems as well as anti-irritant properties and can be used in a wide range of personal care products including lines for delicate and atopic skin. This product is a mild body odor reducing agent which allows for decreased percentages of other common actives in antiperspirant/deodorants. In anti-dandruff formulations, it reduces irritation and itching, improves formulation stability and viscosity, and has a hair conditioning effect. view less
Request Sample COSMACOL EMI Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate
COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 ALKYL MALATE) is a non greasy lipid, very similar to the hydro-lipidic cutaneous layer. This multifunctional emollient can be easily used in emulsion or anhydrous, where is provides a particular spreadability. This product sh...view more COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 ALKYL MALATE) is a non greasy lipid, very similar to the hydro-lipidic cutaneous layer. This multifunctional emollient can be easily used in emulsion or anhydrous, where is provides a particular spreadability. This product shows outstanding moisturizing properties providing a benefit in treatment of aged skin as well as greasy skin as a sebum regulator. This ester provides a rich texture without leaving a greasy feeling on the skin, even when a high dosage of waxes are used. In hair care formulations, it improves silkiness and overall dry manageability of the hair. view less
Request Sample COSMACOL ETI Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Di-C12-13 Alkyl Tartrate
COSMACOL ETI (INCI: Di C12-13 ALKYL TARTRATE) is an active, polar multifunctional emollient with enhanced hydrophilic properties. Chemically it is tartaric di-ester of Isalchem 123 and is a reliable alternative to castor oil in makeup products to achieve ...view more COSMACOL ETI (INCI: Di C12-13 ALKYL TARTRATE) is an active, polar multifunctional emollient with enhanced hydrophilic properties. Chemically it is tartaric di-ester of Isalchem 123 and is a reliable alternative to castor oil in makeup products to achieve better spreadability. It is effective as a dispersing agent for inorganic pigments in make-ups, thus improving the overall stability of final formulation and ability to form thinner film. In hair care products, it improves the glossing effect. This product is an excellent dispersing agent for TiO2, either technical or micronized grade, providing sunscreen products with better stability and a thinner film once applied on the skin. view less
Request Sample COSMACOL OE Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Dicaprylyl Ether
COSMACOL OE (INCI: Dicaprylyl Ether) is a very light and fast spreading, low polar oil emollient. It is compatible with silicones, lipophilic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters. This emollient has wetting properties in color cosmetics, is highly stable a...view more COSMACOL OE (INCI: Dicaprylyl Ether) is a very light and fast spreading, low polar oil emollient. It is compatible with silicones, lipophilic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters. This emollient has wetting properties in color cosmetics, is highly stable against oxidation, readily biodegradable, suitable for a wide pH range, and improves skin-feel, reduces tackiness and oil in W/O emulsions. view less
Request Sample ISOFOL 12 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Butyloctanol
ISOFOL 12 (INCI: Butyloctanol) is a light emollient, solvent, basic material for the production of emollient esters.
Request Sample ISOFOL 16 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Hexyldecanol
ISOFOL 16 (INCI: Hexyldecanol) is a medium spreading emollient, basic material for the production of emollient esters.
Request Sample ISOFOL 18 E Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Octyldecanol
ISOFOL 18 E (INCI: Octyldecanol/Isostearyl Alcohol) is an emollient, basic material for the production of emollient esters.
Request Sample ISOFOL 18 T Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Octyldecanol
ISOFOL 18 T (INCI: Octyldecanol/Isostearyl Alcohol) is an emollient, basic material for the production of emollient esters.
Request Sample ISOFOL 20 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Octyldodecanol
ISOFOL 20 (INCI: Octyldodecanol) is a medium spreading emollient, hydrolysis-stable, suitable for a wide pH range, basic material for the production of emollient esters.
Request Sample ISOFOL 24 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Decyltetradecanol
ISOFOL 24 (INCI: Decyltetradecanol) is a polar emollient, used in hair conditioner, hair colour, binder for make-ups; basic material for the production of emollient esters.
Request Sample ISOFOL 28 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Dodecylhexadecanol
ISOFOL 28 (INCI: Dodecylhexadecanol) is an emollient, consistency regulator, basic material for the production of emollient esters.
Request Sample MARLOSOL ST 9150 P Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-15 Stearyl Ether
MARLOSOL ST 9150 P (INCI: PPG-15 Stearyl Ether) is a polar emollient. It has good solubility alcohols and propellants, can be used as an anti-tack agent, and valve lubricant. MARLOSOL ST 9150 P is ideal for use in antiperspirants, deodorants, and haircare...view more MARLOSOL ST 9150 P (INCI: PPG-15 Stearyl Ether) is a polar emollient. It has good solubility alcohols and propellants, can be used as an anti-tack agent, and valve lubricant. MARLOSOL ST 9150 P is ideal for use in antiperspirants, deodorants, and haircare. In Hair care products, it imparts lustre, hold and groom properties. MARLOSOL ST 9150 P is also a good wetting agent for pigments in make up compositions. view less
Request Sample MARLOSOL ST 9150 POB Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-15 Stearyl Ether
MARLOSOL ST 9150 POB (INCI: PPG-15 Stearyl Ether) is a polar emollient. It has good solubility alcohols and propellants, can be used as an anti-tack agent, and valve lubricant. MARLOSOL ST 9150 P is ideal for use in antiperspirants, deodorants, and hairca...view more MARLOSOL ST 9150 POB (INCI: PPG-15 Stearyl Ether) is a polar emollient. It has good solubility alcohols and propellants, can be used as an anti-tack agent, and valve lubricant. MARLOSOL ST 9150 P is ideal for use in antiperspirants, deodorants, and haircare. In Hair care products, it imparts lustre, hold and groom properties. MARLOSOL ST 9150 P is also a good wetting agent for pigments in make up compositions. view less
Request Sample MARLOWET COE 329 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) is a glyceryl ester based on coconut oil and polyethylene glycol. The application area is for personal care as well as for cosmetics. Based on reported functions PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate is used as skin-condit...view more MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) is a glyceryl ester based on coconut oil and polyethylene glycol. The application area is for personal care as well as for cosmetics. Based on reported functions PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate is used as skin-conditioning agent and emollient as well as emulsifying agent and surfactant. view less
Request Sample MERKUR 110 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Petrolatum
MERKUR 110 is a white soft paraffin. This white petroleum jelly is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing mixture of refined hydrocarbons that appears as an odorless, white paste. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive...view more MERKUR 110 is a white soft paraffin. This white petroleum jelly is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing mixture of refined hydrocarbons that appears as an odorless, white paste. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive for cosmetic or pharmaceutic preparations. It is Melkfett (Milking Grease) quality and can be used to make fatty creams, cold creams and pharmaceutical eye preparations. Its congealing point is between 50 and 56°C with a drop point between 35 and 70°C. view less
Request Sample MERKUR 115 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Petrolatum
MERKUR 115 is a white soft paraffin. This white petroleum jelly is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing mixture of refined hydrocarbons that appears as an odorless, white paste. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive...view more MERKUR 115 is a white soft paraffin. This white petroleum jelly is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing mixture of refined hydrocarbons that appears as an odorless, white paste. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive for cosmetic or pharmaceutic preparations. It can be used to make baby care products and pharmaceutical creams, lotions, salves, and pastes. Its congealing point is between 50 and 58°C with a drop point between 35 and 70°C. view less
Request Sample MERKUR 500 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Petrolatum
MERKUR 500 is a white soft paraffin. This white petroleum jelly is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing mixture of refined hydrocarbons that appears as an odorless, white paste. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive...view more MERKUR 500 is a white soft paraffin. This white petroleum jelly is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing mixture of refined hydrocarbons that appears as an odorless, white paste. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive for cosmetic or pharmaceutic preparations. Its congealing point is between 50 and 56°C with a consistency of 140-160 mm/10. view less
Request Sample MERKUR 546 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Petrolatum
MERKUR 546 is a white soft paraffin. This white petroleum jelly is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing mixture of refined hydrocarbons that appears as an odorless, white paste. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive...view more MERKUR 546 is a white soft paraffin. This white petroleum jelly is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing mixture of refined hydrocarbons that appears as an odorless, white paste. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive for cosmetic or pharmaceutic preparations. It can be used to make insect repellents, pain-relieving balms, ethnic hair care/ hair relaxers, and veterinarian products. MERKUR 546 is particularly stable to heat and suitable for countries with tropical climates. Its congealing point is between 48 and 56°C with a consistency of 95-120 mm/10. view less
Request Sample MERKUR 771 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Petrolatum
MERKUR 771 is a white soft paraffin. This white petroleum jelly is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing mixture of refined hydrocarbons that appears as an odorless, white paste. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive...view more MERKUR 771 is a white soft paraffin. This white petroleum jelly is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing mixture of refined hydrocarbons that appears as an odorless, white paste. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive for cosmetic or pharmaceutic preparations. Its congealing point is between 50 and 55°C. view less
Request Sample MERKUR 773 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Petrolatum
MERKUR 773 is a high-grade white petroleum jelly with excellent oil-binding capacity, especially for the pharmaceutical industry. This white soft odorless paraffin is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing homogeneous mixture of high-purity, hydrogenated, p...view more MERKUR 773 is a high-grade white petroleum jelly with excellent oil-binding capacity, especially for the pharmaceutical industry. This white soft odorless paraffin is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing homogeneous mixture of high-purity, hydrogenated, predominantly saturated hydrocarbons. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive for cosmetic or pharmaceutic preparations such as creams, base creams, lotions, salves, and pastes, as well as cold rubs, and lip care products. Its congealing point is between 47 and 53°C with a consistency of 155-175 mm/10. This products complies with the COLIPA recommendations for use in lip care products. view less
Request Sample MERKUR 774 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Petrolatum
MERKUR 774 is a white petroleum jelly that is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing homogeneous mixture of high-purity, hydrogenated, predominantly saturated hydrocarbons. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive for co...view more MERKUR 774 is a white petroleum jelly that is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing homogeneous mixture of high-purity, hydrogenated, predominantly saturated hydrocarbons. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive for cosmetic or pharmaceutic preparations such as creams, lotions, salves, and pastes, as well as "Milking Grease"/Fatty Creams, pharmaceutical eye preparations, and medical oil bath products. Its congealing point is between 49 and 55°C with a consistency of 190-210 mm/10. view less
Request Sample MERKUR 793 T Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Petrolatum
MERKUR 793 T is a high-grade white petroleum jelly with excellent oil-binding capacity, especially for the pharmaceutical industry. This white soft odorless paraffin is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing homogeneous mixture of high-purity, hydrogenated,...view more MERKUR 793 T is a high-grade white petroleum jelly with excellent oil-binding capacity, especially for the pharmaceutical industry. This white soft odorless paraffin is a non-irritating and non-sensitizing homogeneous mixture of high-purity, hydrogenated, predominantly saturated hydrocarbons. This product can be used in skin cosmetics, as a lubricant, or as an additive for cosmetic or pharmaceutic preparations such as creams, base creams, lotions, salves, and pastes products. Its congealing point is between 50 and 55°C with a consistency of 145-170 mm/10. view less
Request Sample Sasolwax 6050 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Paraffin
Sasolwax 6050 is a dark yellow, non-irritant, non-sensitizing soft paraffin wax with a mineral-oil like odor. It is produced by means of elaborate refining techniques that results in a soft paraffin wax that is almost completely free from all impurities a...view more Sasolwax 6050 is a dark yellow, non-irritant, non-sensitizing soft paraffin wax with a mineral-oil like odor. It is produced by means of elaborate refining techniques that results in a soft paraffin wax that is almost completely free from all impurities and pollutants. This paraffin made of solid saturated hydrocarbons can be used in the formulation of lipsticks, creams and lotions. Sasolwax 6050 is preferably used as an emollient to obtain the desired consistencies. Its congealing point is 60-65°C with a needle penetration of 35-45 mm/10. view less