UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AcquaBio Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Galactoarabinan
AcquaBio is an active ingredient extracted from Anadenanthera colubrina, a renewable vegetable source. It can be used as an ideal moisturizing active ingredient, since it presents excellent bio-affinity, it is easy to handle and offers proved biological m...view more AcquaBio is an active ingredient extracted from Anadenanthera colubrina, a renewable vegetable source. It can be used as an ideal moisturizing active ingredient, since it presents excellent bio-affinity, it is easy to handle and offers proved biological moisturizing effect. This product can be used in face body care products for all skin types, such as creams, lotions, gels, cream-gels, serums. view less
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
BR Forest Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter
BR Forest is a natural butter from Astrocaryum genus palm tree kernels, from the amazon Rain Forest. It is an emollient that promotes velvet and smooth touch. BR Forest, acting as a biomimetic skin barrier, helps to reduce the Transepidermal Water Loss, t...view more BR Forest is a natural butter from Astrocaryum genus palm tree kernels, from the amazon Rain Forest. It is an emollient that promotes velvet and smooth touch. BR Forest, acting as a biomimetic skin barrier, helps to reduce the Transepidermal Water Loss, thus increasing skin moisturization. BR Forest can be used for any skin type. In dry skin, it helps to promote a protective effect against dryness, restoring the skin barrier. BR Forest may also be used in both hair and makeup products. view less
BR Forest Deo Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter
BR Forest Deo is a natural butter from Astrocaryum genus palm tree kernels, from the amazon Rain Forest. It is an emollient that promotes velvet and smooth touch.
Biolumitá® Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin (and) Lecithin (and) Alpinia Officinarum Root Extract
Biolumitá® is a powerful skin lightening agent that can also be used to balance uneven skin tone. Extracted from the rhizome of the Chinese Ginger plant (Alpinia officinarium), it is standardized in galangin, a compound from the flavonoid group. Its benef...view more Biolumitá® is a powerful skin lightening agent that can also be used to balance uneven skin tone. Extracted from the rhizome of the Chinese Ginger plant (Alpinia officinarium), it is standardized in galangin, a compound from the flavonoid group. Its benefits include triple lightening action, improved skin tone balance, and more luminous skin in 30 days. view less
Bioskinup® Contour Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Ptychopetalum Olacoides Bark/Stem Extract (and) Pfaffia Paniculata Root Extract (and) Lilium Candidum Flower Extract
Bioskinup® Contour is composed of concentrated extracts of Pfaffia, Maramuama and White Lily, a synergic association standardized in saponins and flavonoids. It helps to reduce dark circles and under eye bags and puffiness. Ideal applications include skin...view more Bioskinup® Contour is composed of concentrated extracts of Pfaffia, Maramuama and White Lily, a synergic association standardized in saponins and flavonoids. It helps to reduce dark circles and under eye bags and puffiness. Ideal applications include skin care products for face contour and cosmetic and dermocosmetic eye care products. view less
Bioskinup™ Contour 3R Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Ptychopetalum Olacoides Bark/Stem Extract (and) Pfaffia Paniculata Root Extract (and) Lilium Candidum Flower Extract
Bioskinup™ Contour 3R is composed of concentrated extracts of Pfaffia, Maramuama and White Lily, a synergic association standardized in saponins and flavonoids. It helps to reduce dark circles and under eye bags and puffiness. Ideal applications include s...view more Bioskinup™ Contour 3R is composed of concentrated extracts of Pfaffia, Maramuama and White Lily, a synergic association standardized in saponins and flavonoids. It helps to reduce dark circles and under eye bags and puffiness. Ideal applications include skin care products for face contour and cosmetic and dermocosmetic eye care products. view less
Ceramida SH 1% Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75 Lanolin (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Glucosyl Ceramide (and) Tocopherol
Ceramida SH 1% is a mixture of vegetable glycosil ceramide and ethoxylated fatty esters. It has excellent restructuring and maintenance benefits on skin and hair. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, as well as skin gels and...view more Ceramida SH 1% is a mixture of vegetable glycosil ceramide and ethoxylated fatty esters. It has excellent restructuring and maintenance benefits on skin and hair. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, as well as skin gels and creams. view less
Chemyprotein Silk SPD Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Silk
Chemyprotein Silk SPD is a hydrolyzed silk protein. It is ideal for cosmetic products with smoothing proprieties, and film action either in skin and hair.
Chemysoap S 3R Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Astrocaryum Murumuruate (and) Disodium EDTA
Chemysoap S 3R is composed of saponified triglycerides from Astrocaryum sp. It decreases skin dehydration, protects the hydrolipid barrier, and helps improve the final sensorial feeling. This product is recommended for bar soaps, liquid sops, and shaving ...view more Chemysoap S 3R is composed of saponified triglycerides from Astrocaryum sp. It decreases skin dehydration, protects the hydrolipid barrier, and helps improve the final sensorial feeling. This product is recommended for bar soaps, liquid sops, and shaving foams. view less
Colágeno Líquido Hidrolisado Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Hydrolyzed Collagen
Colágeno Líquido Hidrolisado is a hydrolysate derived from animal by products. Hydrolyzed collagen is used in cosmetics, primarily hair and skin care products, because of its conditioning and moisturizing properties
EcoPhysalis Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Physalis Angulata Extract
EcoPhysalis is a glycerin extract of Camapu (Physalis angulata), standardized in total phytosterols. Has both an anti-inflammatory and antiirritant effect on skin as well as a calming effect. Suggested applications include skinscreens and after sun produc...view more EcoPhysalis is a glycerin extract of Camapu (Physalis angulata), standardized in total phytosterols. Has both an anti-inflammatory and antiirritant effect on skin as well as a calming effect. Suggested applications include skinscreens and after sun products, anti-photoaging skin care products, products to increase skin luminosit, and cosmetic and dermocometic formulations. view less
Ecoffea® Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seedcake Extract (and) Glycerin
Ecoffea® is a glycerin based extract from organic green coffee seed cake standardized in total phenolics. It normalizes the skin metabolism, improving the lifetime of young cells. It also helps to reduce the apparent signs of aging in a short time period.
Emulfeel SGP CHI Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Xylitol (and) Caprylic Acid (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Emulfeel SGP CHI is a structuring agent achieved from a unique technology. It provides versatility when creating innovative sensory, allowing to reduce the formulation ingredients. This product contains a high degree of vegetable actives, cold or hot proc...view more Emulfeel SGP CHI is a structuring agent achieved from a unique technology. It provides versatility when creating innovative sensory, allowing to reduce the formulation ingredients. This product contains a high degree of vegetable actives, cold or hot process. view less
Emulfeel SSC Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Mineral Oil (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20 (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polyacrylic Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Xylitol (and) Caprylic Acid
Emulfeel SSC is a structuring agent achieved from a unique technology. It provides differentiated and soft sensory in high concentration formulations of oils. This product is compatible with chemical and physical filters, cold or hot process.
Energilium Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Laminaria Digitata Extract (and) Magnesium Aspartate (and) Disodium Adenosine Triphosphate
Energilium is composed of sea algae extract, magnesium aspartate, and adenosine 5-triphosphate (ATP). It protects and hydrates the skin, enhances natural skin defense, supplies essential minerals, and helps to fight daily stress. This product is recommend...view more Energilium is composed of sea algae extract, magnesium aspartate, and adenosine 5-triphosphate (ATP). It protects and hydrates the skin, enhances natural skin defense, supplies essential minerals, and helps to fight daily stress. This product is recommended for skin care gels and lotions, hair conditioners, shampoos, hair tonics, hair gel, and hair lotions. view less
Exfo-Bio Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Spondias Mombin Pulp Extract (and) Mangifera Indica (Mango) Pulp Extract (and) Musa Sapientum (Banana) Pulp Extract
Exfo-Bio is a glycerin based extract from Tropical Fruits standardized in carbohydrates and total alpha hidroxyacids (AHAs). It stimulates the cell renewing, improving the skin radiance and luminosity, once reduces the corneocytes cohesion, decreasing Tra...view more Exfo-Bio is a glycerin based extract from Tropical Fruits standardized in carbohydrates and total alpha hidroxyacids (AHAs). It stimulates the cell renewing, improving the skin radiance and luminosity, once reduces the corneocytes cohesion, decreasing Transglutaminase, adhesion enzyme involved in the process. Exfo-Bio increases Claudin-1, a tight junction protein, reinforcing the skin barrier. It offers a biological filling wrinkles, estimulating a gene activity related to adipogenisis (SREBP-1). The reduction of lipids inside the cells is a normal process during aging. view less
Hebeatol Plus Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Xylityl Sesquicaprylate
Hebeatol Plus is a different multifunctional agent developed to address new cosmetic industry demands. This product was achieved through xylitol esterification with caprylic acid, both from vegetable source. Contributes to maintaining the moisturizing of ...view more Hebeatol Plus is a different multifunctional agent developed to address new cosmetic industry demands. This product was achieved through xylitol esterification with caprylic acid, both from vegetable source. Contributes to maintaining the moisturizing of skin and protects its barrier. It can reduce the quantity of preservatives required or promotes preservative free formulations. view less
Hidrahair® AD Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Pelvetia Canaliculata Extract
Hidrahair® AD is a hydrogycolic extract of algae. It is used for hair protecting and conditioning benefits.
Hidrahair® O2 3R Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract (and) Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Fruit Extract (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract
Hidrahair® O2 3R is a natural complex of tocols and ferulates coming from Oryza sativa, Glycine soja and Elaeis guineensis. It protects against oxidative damages and free radicals, and aids in natural color maintenance and dull hair reduction.
Hygeaphos® A.S. Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Xylitol (and) Sodium Phosphate (and) Aqua
Hygeaphos® A.S. is an innovative mechanism to fight against dandruff. It reduces flaking, itching, and redness. This product also reduces oiliness and improves the skin barrier.
Melscreen Coffee Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
Melscreen Coffee is a Coffee Oil extracted from Coffea arabica green coffee beans, specially obtained through a very careful cold pressing technique. It is rich in essential fatty acids and diterpenic esters. Restores the lipids in the stratum corneum and...view more Melscreen Coffee is a Coffee Oil extracted from Coffea arabica green coffee beans, specially obtained through a very careful cold pressing technique. It is rich in essential fatty acids and diterpenic esters. Restores the lipids in the stratum corneum and increases aquaporin-3 expression: skin hydration. It reduces the erythema measured through the SPF boosting effect and decreases the skin damage from UV radiation (UVB). view less
Melscreen® Buriti FG Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Mauritia Flexuosa Fruit Oil
Melscreen® Buriti FG is an oil extracted from the Buriti fruit pulp. it is a rich source of Carotenoids and Tocopherols, used as a powerful natural antioxidant.
Melscreen® Gold EX AV Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract (and) Crocus Sativus Flower Extract
Melscreen® Gold EX AV is a glycerinated standardized extract of vegetable sources. It is specially formulated for blond hair.
MitoClean Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Liquid Endosperm (and) Trehalose
MitoClean is dehydrated coconut water that stimulates better energy efficiency of cells as well as strengthen the antioxidant system of the skin. It operates through a mitochondrial detox mechanism providing more vitality, energy, and health to the skin.
Omega Plus Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
Omega Plus is a mix of Well balanced omegas 3, 6, 7 compositions of Triacylglycerols. Vegetal source of essential fatty acids, promoting protection, smoothing effect and emollient to the skin. The use of Omega Plus helps lipid metabolism of the epidermis,...view more Omega Plus is a mix of Well balanced omegas 3, 6, 7 compositions of Triacylglycerols. Vegetal source of essential fatty acids, promoting protection, smoothing effect and emollient to the skin. The use of Omega Plus helps lipid metabolism of the epidermis, which has fundamental role in the barrier function of Stratum corneum. Its rich lipid composition restores the lipid balance of damaged hair, improving brightness and the hair protection. view less
Physavie® Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Physalis Angulata Extract (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Physavie® is a corticoid-like infrared damage prevention and collagen repair. It offers similar effects as hydrocortisone without corticoids side effects. Physavie® gives protection against infrared (IR) and visible light and is ideal for use in cosmetics...view more Physavie® is a corticoid-like infrared damage prevention and collagen repair. It offers similar effects as hydrocortisone without corticoids side effects. Physavie® gives protection against infrared (IR) and visible light and is ideal for use in cosmetics. view less
Polluout Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Galactoarabinan (and) Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Trehalose (and) Xylitol (and) Panthenol (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Phosphate
Polluout is composed of plant polysaccharides associated with green tea, panthenol and xylitol.This synergic combination reduces the adhesion of pollutant particles and also has antioxidant and anti-photodegradation properties. Polluout provides strong, s...view more Polluout is composed of plant polysaccharides associated with green tea, panthenol and xylitol.This synergic combination reduces the adhesion of pollutant particles and also has antioxidant and anti-photodegradation properties. Polluout provides strong, shiny and flexible hair and a healthy scalp. view less
Presstabs 370 Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin (and) Microcrystalline Cellulose (and) Dicalcium Phosphate (and) Magnesium Stearate (and) Silica
Presstabs 370 is one single excipient, which could replace the set of raw materials normally used in the formulation of tablets and capsules.
Profilm Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Acetate (and) Oleyl Acetate (and) Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol
Profilm is a product derived of the acetylation reaction of fatty acids and lanolin alcohol. It is an emollient with fine texture and dry touch, and functions as a conditioning agent, co-solvent of fats and oils, and promotes excellent spreadability. This...view more Profilm is a product derived of the acetylation reaction of fatty acids and lanolin alcohol. It is an emollient with fine texture and dry touch, and functions as a conditioning agent, co-solvent of fats and oils, and promotes excellent spreadability. This product is recommended for cream and lotions for personal care, hair products, and sun care products. view less
Revinage® Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Bidens Pilosa Extract (and) Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil (and) Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil (and) Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil
Revinage® is a super critical fluid apolar extract of Bidens pilosa. Rich phytochemical composition, standardized in phytol. Revinage® is a BioRetinol with retinoids receptors activity, mimicking the same positive results that retinoids to fight against...view more Revinage® is a super critical fluid apolar extract of Bidens pilosa. Rich phytochemical composition, standardized in phytol. Revinage® is a BioRetinol with retinoids receptors activity, mimicking the same positive results that retinoids to fight against skin aging. Skin visibly younger, luminous and firm, reducing reduces wrinkles, improves skin elasticity and ECM redensification, once stimulates the synthesis of dermic proteins and growth factors. Revinage® increases ceramide 3 and NMF in the lips, improving protection and hydration. view less
Sensactive L-30 Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Sensactive L-30 is a surfactant with excellent softness to soaps, shampoos and personal care systems. It is indicated when high foaming is desired.
Seriseal® Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Sericin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Behentrimonium Chloride
Seriseal® is composed of nanoparticles obtained from protein macromolecules negatively charged transformed by ionic reticulation into cationic from promoting hair conditioning effects. It induces a molecular shine, through nanoparticles dispersion. Serise...view more Seriseal® is composed of nanoparticles obtained from protein macromolecules negatively charged transformed by ionic reticulation into cationic from promoting hair conditioning effects. It induces a molecular shine, through nanoparticles dispersion. Seriseal® offers sensorial and immediate effect, due to nano-regenaration of damaged hair. Shine and conditioning hair are improved by Seriseal®. Seriseal® can be used in hair dyes and hair straighteners, improving the color deposition and potentializing the hair straightening process. view less
SkinBlitz Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract (and) Trehalose (and) Galactoarabinan (and) Glycerin (and) Xylitol (and) Sodium Phosphate (and) Sorbitol
SkinBlitz provides a supreme defense against harmful polluting agents and ensures a healthier and reinvigorated skin. It is composed of polymeric networks of natural polysaccharides that act synergistically in reducing pollution permeation. The concentrat...view more SkinBlitz provides a supreme defense against harmful polluting agents and ensures a healthier and reinvigorated skin. It is composed of polymeric networks of natural polysaccharides that act synergistically in reducing pollution permeation. The concentration of use is 3% (w/w). Applications include cream, gel, gel-cream, lotion and serum for skin protection against pollution. view less
Slimbuster H Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Trichilia Catigua Extract (and) Ptychopetalum Olacoides Bark/Stem Extract (and) Pfaffia Paniculata Root Extract
Slimbuster H is a concentrate extract of Marapuama, Catuaba and Pfaffia standardized in saponins and flavonoids. It decreases the cellulite appearance and anthropometric measurement reduction. The first worldwide active to address the cellulite theme fro...view more Slimbuster H is a concentrate extract of Marapuama, Catuaba and Pfaffia standardized in saponins and flavonoids. It decreases the cellulite appearance and anthropometric measurement reduction. The first worldwide active to address the cellulite theme from the neuro-immunomodulation mechanism. Slimbuster H is wonderful active to be used in anti cellulite and slimming cosmetic treatments, to improve the microcirculation, especially for tired legs. view less
Slimbuster L 3R Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil (and) Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Sterols
Slimbuster L 3R is a standardized and concentrated active composed of green oil and phytosterols from Brassica campestris. It decreases localized fat by promoting lipolytic effect and modulation of lipogenesis. Slimbuster L 3R promotes firming effect, res...view more Slimbuster L 3R is a standardized and concentrated active composed of green oil and phytosterols from Brassica campestris. It decreases localized fat by promoting lipolytic effect and modulation of lipogenesis. Slimbuster L 3R promotes firming effect, restructuring and remodeling the skin, through collagen and elastin increase. view less
Unibase HA Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Mineral Oil (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-10 (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Paraffin (and) Lanolin Alcohol
Unibase HA is a nonionic self-emulsifying system with emollient and humectant properties. It promotes excellent spreadability and smoothness. This product may constitute the entire oil phase of the emulsion.
Unieucerin Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Mineral Oil (and) Petrolatum (and) Myristyl Alcohol (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Stearyl Alcohol (and) Cholesterol (and) Lanolin Alcohol
Unieucerin provides softness and protection to the skin. It is ideal for night creams, emulsions treatment base for W/O creams and ointments.
Uniox Quat C22 Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
Uniox Quat C22 is a mixture of behentrimonium chloride and cetearyl alcohol. It is a cationic, self-emulsifying wax that is extremely substantive to hair and skin. It has conditioning, anti-irritating, stabilizing, and viscosity increasing benefits. This ...view more Uniox Quat C22 is a mixture of behentrimonium chloride and cetearyl alcohol. It is a cationic, self-emulsifying wax that is extremely substantive to hair and skin. It has conditioning, anti-irritating, stabilizing, and viscosity increasing benefits. This product is recommended for leave-on and rinse-off conditioners, hair masks, creams and body lotions, infant products, and products for sensitive skin. view less