UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Arbutin Beijing Entrepreneur Science &Trading Co., Ltd. 北京安特普纳科贸有限公司
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin is white powder or needle crystal used as skin lightening agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmetics which have function of lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle.
Ethylhexylglycerin Beijing Entrepreneur Science &Trading Co., Ltd. 北京安特普纳科贸有限公司
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Ethylhexylglycerin is a colorless liquid. As cosmetic system of no added preservatives, ethylhexylglycerin has bacteriostasis, moisturizing effect. Due to a synergistic effect of ethylhexylglycerin, dosage of traditional preservatives in cosmetics are red...view more Ethylhexylglycerin is a colorless liquid. As cosmetic system of no added preservatives, ethylhexylglycerin has bacteriostasis, moisturizing effect. Due to a synergistic effect of ethylhexylglycerin, dosage of traditional preservatives in cosmetics are reduced, and the antibacterial effect of multi-functional cosmetic additives such as glycol and fatty acids are improved, and unpleasant odor caused by sebum is suppressed. view less