UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMINAT®-CB VEDEQSA
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glycerin (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (and) Cinnamic Acid
AMINAT®-CB is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative in creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners, wet wipes, among others. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of its cat...view more AMINAT®-CB is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative in creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners, wet wipes, among others. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of its cationic nature. AMINAT®-CB can be used in formulations certified ECOCERT and COSMOS. LAE® is a unique antimicrobial ingredient with cationic surfactant properties derived from natural occurring substances, L-arginine and lauric acid. LAE® is a molecule developed and synthesized by Lamirsa Group. view less
AMINAT®-CP VEDEQSA
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
AMINAT®-CP is based on a solution of LAE® (Ethyl lauroyl arginate, E-243) in phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol and glycerin. AMINAT®-CP is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative especially in skin care prod...view more AMINAT®-CP is based on a solution of LAE® (Ethyl lauroyl arginate, E-243) in phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol and glycerin. AMINAT®-CP is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative especially in skin care products such as creams, lotions, body milks. It might also act as preservative in hair care products hair treatments and shampoos. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of the cationic nature of its main active. LAE® is a unique antimicrobial active ingredient with cationic surfactant properties derived from natural occurring substances, L-arginine and lauric acid. LAE® is a molecule developed and synthesized by Lamirsa Group. view less
AMINAT®-G VEDEQSA
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
AMINAT®-G is based on a solution of LAE® (Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl) in Glycerin. AMINAT®-G is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative in creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners and as an active co...view more AMINAT®-G is based on a solution of LAE® (Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl) in Glycerin. AMINAT®-G is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative in creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners and as an active compound in soaps, antidandruff shampoos, deodorants and oral care. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of its cationic nature. AMINAT®-G can be used in formulations certified ECOCERT, COSMOS and NATRUE. LAE® is a unique antimicrobial active ingredient with cationic surfactant properties derived from natural occurring substances, L-arginine and lauric acid. LAE® is a molecule developed and synthesized by Lamirsa Group. view less
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Asiaticoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Asiaticoside
Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repair...view more Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repairing products. view less
Centella Asiatica Selected Triterpenes Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Asiaticoside (and) Asiatic Acid (and) Madecassic Acid
Centella Asiatica Selected Triterpenes is a combination of pure terpenoids. It has a high concentration of bioactive components and promotes collagen type I synthesis. This product is also available in a pharmaceutical grade.
Centerox™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Madecassoside (and) Asiaticoside
Centerox™ is a collagen synthesis enhancer with a white powder appearance and is used for anti-wrinkling. It is suitable for body care emulsions, anti-cellulite products, leg care, firming products, and mature skin treatments.
Centevita™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract
Centevita™ is an Ecocert validated extract from the leaves of Centella asiatica, also known as Gotu kola or India Pennyworth. It is characterized not only by all the biologically active triterpenes, including madecassoside, but it also contains a polyphen...view more Centevita™ is an Ecocert validated extract from the leaves of Centella asiatica, also known as Gotu kola or India Pennyworth. It is characterized not only by all the biologically active triterpenes, including madecassoside, but it also contains a polyphenolic fraction contributing to the biological efficacy of the extract. This product promotes collagen type I and III synthesis. view less
Escin ß-Sitosterol Phtosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Escin (and) Beta-Sitosterol
Escin ß-Sitosterol Phtosome® is a Microcirculation and orange peel skin condition improver. It is suitable for body, legs, and foot care products, anti-cellulite products, to reduce eye puffiness, and for medical devices.
Esculoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Esculin
Esculoside is an anticellulite and protective natural pure molecule obtained from centella asiatica. It is suitable for anti-aging creams, anti-cellulite emulsions, emulsions for heavy legs, hair care/hair loss prevention, and sun care products.
Ginkgo Biloba Dimeric Flavonoids Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract
Ginkgo Biloba Dimeric Flavonoids Phytosome® is a Lipolysis and microcirculation improver. It fights cellulite on its three main factors: lack of microcirculation, local inflammation and fat deposits. This product is suitable for firming products, slimming...view more Ginkgo Biloba Dimeric Flavonoids Phytosome® is a Lipolysis and microcirculation improver. It fights cellulite on its three main factors: lack of microcirculation, local inflammation and fat deposits. This product is suitable for firming products, slimming products, anti-cellulite products, and products for leg health. view less
Ginkgo Biloba Terpenes Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract
Ginkgo Biloba Terpenes Phytosome® is a soothing and lenitive, anti-inflammatory natural ingredient for sensitive skin - from ginkgo biloba in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It is recommended for after-sun products, after-shave products, body care...view more Ginkgo Biloba Terpenes Phytosome® is a soothing and lenitive, anti-inflammatory natural ingredient for sensitive skin - from ginkgo biloba in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It is recommended for after-sun products, after-shave products, body care and after peeling products, after depilation, products for sensitive and challenged skin, and baby care products. view less
Ginselect® Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract
Ginselect® Phytosome® is a protective, elasticizing and skin tone improver from ginseng in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It is suitable for skin care products, tonic lotions, hydrating treatments, hair care, shampoos, and conditioners.
Leucoselect® Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司 Leucoselect® Phytosome® is an anti-aging natural remedy from grape seed in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It has antioxidant activity, cardiovascular protective activity, and anti-atherosclerosis activity. This product is very safe and has no side...view more Leucoselect® Phytosome® is an anti-aging natural remedy from grape seed in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It has antioxidant activity, cardiovascular protective activity, and anti-atherosclerosis activity. This product is very safe and has no side effects. view less
Millet Dry Extract Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract
Millet Dry Extract acts as a skin restructurant and skin barrier function improver. It is suitable for skin barrier protection, night cream, restructurant products, hair care, and nail care. This product imparts skin radiance and prevents trans-epidermal...view more Millet Dry Extract acts as a skin restructurant and skin barrier function improver. It is suitable for skin barrier protection, night cream, restructurant products, hair care, and nail care. This product imparts skin radiance and prevents trans-epidermal water loss. view less
OMEGABLUE® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Vaccinium Myrtillus Seed Oil
OMEGABLUE® is derived from bilberry seeds oil. It soothes challenged skin effectively, and it contains sebum-like essential fatty acids forming a protective barrier from external agents and the extremely light and silky touch allows the realization of app...view more OMEGABLUE® is derived from bilberry seeds oil. It soothes challenged skin effectively, and it contains sebum-like essential fatty acids forming a protective barrier from external agents and the extremely light and silky touch allows the realization of appealing formulations. This product also improves skin hydration and integrity. view less
Opextan® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables
Opextan® is an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, beauty supplement, UV protectant, Ecocert validated olive fruit extract containing the potent free radical scavenger verbascoside. It is recommended for sun care products, after-sun products, anti-aging lotions, an...view more Opextan® is an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, beauty supplement, UV protectant, Ecocert validated olive fruit extract containing the potent free radical scavenger verbascoside. It is recommended for sun care products, after-sun products, anti-aging lotions, anti-wrinkle treatments, and hair care. view less
Quercevita™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Quercetin
Quercevita™ is an innovative delivery form of quercetin, a very well-known antioxidant molecule. In in vitro and clinical trials, Quercevita™ has shown the ability to inhibit basophil degranulation, modulating skin allergic-like challenges and enhance the...view more Quercevita™ is an innovative delivery form of quercetin, a very well-known antioxidant molecule. In in vitro and clinical trials, Quercevita™ has shown the ability to inhibit basophil degranulation, modulating skin allergic-like challenges and enhance the skin instrinsic antioxidant power. Clinically it has shown to be beneficial in short-term soothing skin challenges of various origin, thus qualifying as a skin “first aid” relief.” view less
Ruscogenins C Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Neoruscogenin (and) Ruscogenin
Ruscogenins C is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ruscus aculeatus. This product is suitable for body care emulsions, anti-cellulite products, legs care and heavy legs, hair care/loss prevention, firming produ...view more Ruscogenins C is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ruscus aculeatus. This product is suitable for body care emulsions, anti-cellulite products, legs care and heavy legs, hair care/loss prevention, firming products, anti-aging and skin care applications, after-sun products, and treatments for sensitive skin and redness. view less
Sericoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sericoside
Sericoside is an odorless white amorphous powder ideal for use in anti-wrinkle products and as a redensifier. It has been shown to be nontoxic for cells. This product has shown to have skin restructuring, capillary protecting activity, wound healing and a...view more Sericoside is an odorless white amorphous powder ideal for use in anti-wrinkle products and as a redensifier. It has been shown to be nontoxic for cells. This product has shown to have skin restructuring, capillary protecting activity, wound healing and anti-oedema properties. It is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, and firming products. view less
Siliphos® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Silybum Marianum Extract
Siliphos® is the Phytosome® form of Silybin, the most active of the flavanolignans contained in milk thistle. It is a strong free radical scavenger, also widely used as a dietary supplement, and has been shown to prevent photoageing. Its performances are ...view more Siliphos® is the Phytosome® form of Silybin, the most active of the flavanolignans contained in milk thistle. It is a strong free radical scavenger, also widely used as a dietary supplement, and has been shown to prevent photoageing. Its performances are similar to the widely used retinoic acid, but it has an optimal tolerability profile and does not induce irritation. view less
Silymarin Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract
Silymarin is a fruit extract and a well known free radical scavenger used to protect liver cells and as a detoxyfying agent. It can be used as an antioxidant, anti-aging, skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care prod...view more Silymarin is a fruit extract and a well known free radical scavenger used to protect liver cells and as a detoxyfying agent. It can be used as an antioxidant, anti-aging, skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care products and UV protectants. view less
Silymarin Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Silybum Marianum Extract
Silymarin Phytosome® is an anti aging and skin protectant in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. This product is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care products, and after-sun treatme...view more Silymarin Phytosome® is an anti aging and skin protectant in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. This product is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care products, and after-sun treatments. view less
Visnadine Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Visnadine
Visnadine is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ammi visnaga. It is recommended for anti-aging and skin care applications, body care emulsions, leg care, hair care, hair loss prevention, and firming products.
Vitachelox™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Quercus Robur Wood Extract
Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelatin...view more Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelating agent. view less
Xanthan Gum C200 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic ...view more Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Xanthan Gum C80 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solu...view more Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solutions, high viscosity, excellent rheology control, texture building, and effective suspending even at low concentration. This product also offers unique pseudoplastic flow, moisture retention, broad pH stability, salt stability, and stability to temperature variations. view less
Xanthan Gum CT Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal ca...view more Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Xanthan Gum RD Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications...view more Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications, including cosmetics, food, and industrial. view less
Xanthan Gum TP 200 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in tooth...view more Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in toothpaste and in other oral applications. view less
Xanthan Gum TP 80 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 80 is toothpaste grade 80-mesh xanthan gum. It is a natural biopolymer that provides high viscosity efficient rheology control, texture building, effective suspending, unique pseudoplastic flow to enable easy paste pumping, good compability...view more Xanthan Gum TP 80 is toothpaste grade 80-mesh xanthan gum. It is a natural biopolymer that provides high viscosity efficient rheology control, texture building, effective suspending, unique pseudoplastic flow to enable easy paste pumping, good compability and stability with other ingredients like cellulosic derivatives. This product is stable over a broad PH range, and it offers high tolerance to brines and moisture retention to maintain shelf life. view less
Xilogel® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Tamarindus Indica Seed Polysaccharide
Xilogel® is an extremely well characterized polysaccharide obtained from the seed of tamarind. It forms viscous gels with a unique and sensory feeling and also been shown in vitro to reduce the markers of aging in aged keratinocytes and to improve the exp...view more Xilogel® is an extremely well characterized polysaccharide obtained from the seed of tamarind. It forms viscous gels with a unique and sensory feeling and also been shown in vitro to reduce the markers of aging in aged keratinocytes and to improve the expression of filaggrin, a protein associated with moisture maintainance. Clinically, it has shown strong hydrating, elasticizing anti-wrinkle and re-densifying properties. It is also endowed with a unique sensoriality. view less
Xilogel® HS Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Tamarindus Indica Seed Polysaccharide
Xilogel® HS is a highly purified polysaccharide from the seed of tamarind endowed with a potent hydrating activity, overperforming HA on short term and betaglucan (clinical data). Xilogel® HS is a highly hydrophilic ingredient suitable for clear gels and ...view more Xilogel® HS is a highly purified polysaccharide from the seed of tamarind endowed with a potent hydrating activity, overperforming HA on short term and betaglucan (clinical data). Xilogel® HS is a highly hydrophilic ingredient suitable for clear gels and high concentration serums. Last but not least, it provides a unique, almost sexy, velvety and silky sensorial feel. view less
Request Sample effisin CG Schülke & Mayr 德国舒美
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
effisin CG is a mild humectant and antimicrobial stabiliser that is gentle to the skin. It is suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, sensitive skin, and wet wipe formulations.
Request Sample euxyl® K 220 Schülke & Mayr 德国舒美
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Methylisothiazolinone
euxyl® K 220 is a patented liquid cosmetic preservative, which has been developed for use in leave-on products. Its use is permitted both in products that remain on the skin and in rinse-off products. euxyl® K 220 has a broad, balanced spectrum of effect ...view more euxyl® K 220 is a patented liquid cosmetic preservative, which has been developed for use in leave-on products. Its use is permitted both in products that remain on the skin and in rinse-off products. euxyl® K 220 has a broad, balanced spectrum of effect against bacteria, yeasts and mould fungi. Use-concentrations of 0.05 – 0.12 % euxyl® K 220 are sufficient for emulsified systems of both the water-in-oil and oil-in-water types. euxyl® K 220 is clearly soluble in use-concentrations of 0.05 –0.12 %. It can tolerate high salt content. A high load of surfactants can result in a loss of efficacy. For wet wipes good preservation results are achieved with 0.05 – 0.12 % euxyl® K 220. view less
Request Sample euxyl® K 830 Schülke & Mayr 德国舒美
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Octenidine HCl
euxyl® K 830 is a liquid cosmetic preservative and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. The blend is based on Phenoxyethanol combined with the OCX – Efficacy Enhancing System. The addition of OCX significantly reduces th...view more euxyl® K 830 is a liquid cosmetic preservative and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. The blend is based on Phenoxyethanol combined with the OCX – Efficacy Enhancing System. The addition of OCX significantly reduces the interfacial tension at the cell membrane of microorganisms. This allows Phenoxyethanol an easier contact, improving its antimicrobial effect through a better ability to attack the cell membrane. Further product benefits include the strong fungicidal effect, the excellent performance in challenging formulations and the stability to hydrolysis, temperature and pH. view less
Request Sample euxyl® K 940 Schülke & Mayr 德国舒美
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
euxyl® K 940 is a liquid cosmetic preservative based on phenoxyethanol, benzyl alcohol and ethylhexylglycerin. The addition of ethylhexylglycerin affects the interfacial tension at the cell membrane of microorganisms, improving the preservative activity o...view more euxyl® K 940 is a liquid cosmetic preservative based on phenoxyethanol, benzyl alcohol and ethylhexylglycerin. The addition of ethylhexylglycerin affects the interfacial tension at the cell membrane of microorganisms, improving the preservative activity of phenoxyethanol and benzyl alcohol. euxyl® K 940 has a broad, balanced spectrum of effect against bacteria, yeasts and mould fungi. view less
Request Sample sensiva® PA 30 Schülke & Mayr 德国舒美
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol (and) Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Undecyl Alcohol (and) Tocopherol
sensiva® PA 30 is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that is based on natural and nature-indentical ingredients. It is a mild humectant and emollient that is effective against odour-causing bacteria. It combines the antimicrobial activity of two nature...view more sensiva® PA 30 is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that is based on natural and nature-indentical ingredients. It is a mild humectant and emollient that is effective against odour-causing bacteria. It combines the antimicrobial activity of two nature-identical fragrance ingredients, phenethyl alcohol and undecyl alcohol, with the boosting and skin care properties of naturally derived propanediol. Undecyl alcohol acts as an excellent booster for the antimicrobial properties of phenethyl alcohol and significantly reduces its flowery, rose-like scent. The faint scent of sensiva® PA 30 can mask possible unpleasant odours of other ingredients in formulations. This combination of naturally-derived and nature-identical ingredients makes it an excellent choice for nature-inspired cosmetics. view less
Request Sample sensiva® SC 10 Schülke & Mayr 德国舒美
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
sensiva® SC 10 is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. As a mild humectant and skin emollient it improves the skin feel of cosmetic formulations. Additionally, the antimic...view more sensiva® SC 10 is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. As a mild humectant and skin emollient it improves the skin feel of cosmetic formulations. Additionally, the antimicrobial stabiliser blend acts as a booster of antimicrobials and includes a patented stabilization system. view less
Request Sample sensiva® SC 50 Schülke & Mayr 德国舒美
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
sensiva® SC 50 is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient, as well as a very effective deodorant active suitable for leave-on, wet wipes, sensitive and deodorant applications. As an emollient it improves the skin feel of cosmetic formulations. Produc...view more sensiva® SC 50 is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient, as well as a very effective deodorant active suitable for leave-on, wet wipes, sensitive and deodorant applications. As an emollient it improves the skin feel of cosmetic formulations. Product benefits include boosting and fixating of fragrance ingredients. Additionally, it acts as a booster for antimicrobials and consists of a patented stabilization system. view less