UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMINAT®-CB VEDEQSA
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glycerin (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (and) Cinnamic Acid
AMINAT®-CB is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative in creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners, wet wipes, among others. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of its cat...view more AMINAT®-CB is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative in creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners, wet wipes, among others. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of its cationic nature. AMINAT®-CB can be used in formulations certified ECOCERT and COSMOS. LAE® is a unique antimicrobial ingredient with cationic surfactant properties derived from natural occurring substances, L-arginine and lauric acid. LAE® is a molecule developed and synthesized by Lamirsa Group. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AMINAT®-CP VEDEQSA
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
AMINAT®-CP is based on a solution of LAE® (Ethyl lauroyl arginate, E-243) in phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol and glycerin. AMINAT®-CP is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative especially in skin care prod...view more AMINAT®-CP is based on a solution of LAE® (Ethyl lauroyl arginate, E-243) in phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol and glycerin. AMINAT®-CP is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative especially in skin care products such as creams, lotions, body milks. It might also act as preservative in hair care products hair treatments and shampoos. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of the cationic nature of its main active. LAE® is a unique antimicrobial active ingredient with cationic surfactant properties derived from natural occurring substances, L-arginine and lauric acid. LAE® is a molecule developed and synthesized by Lamirsa Group. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AMINAT®-G VEDEQSA
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
AMINAT®-G is based on a solution of LAE® (Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl) in Glycerin. AMINAT®-G is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative in creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners and as an active co...view more AMINAT®-G is based on a solution of LAE® (Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl) in Glycerin. AMINAT®-G is a multifunctional product that can be used by personal care formulators as a preservative in creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners and as an active compound in soaps, antidandruff shampoos, deodorants and oral care. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of its cationic nature. AMINAT®-G can be used in formulations certified ECOCERT, COSMOS and NATRUE. LAE® is a unique antimicrobial active ingredient with cationic surfactant properties derived from natural occurring substances, L-arginine and lauric acid. LAE® is a molecule developed and synthesized by Lamirsa Group. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Centella Asiatica Selected Triterpenes Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Asiaticoside (and) Asiatic Acid (and) Madecassic Acid
Centella Asiatica Selected Triterpenes is a combination of pure terpenoids. It has a high concentration of bioactive components and promotes collagen type I synthesis. This product is also available in a pharmaceutical grade.
Compliance Highlights Available
Centerox™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Madecassoside (and) Asiaticoside
Centerox™ is a collagen synthesis enhancer with a white powder appearance and is used for anti-wrinkling. It is suitable for body care emulsions, anti-cellulite products, leg care, firming products, and mature skin treatments.
Compliance Highlights Available
Escin ß-Sitosterol Phtosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Escin (and) Beta-Sitosterol
Escin ß-Sitosterol Phtosome® is a Microcirculation and orange peel skin condition improver. It is suitable for body, legs, and foot care products, anti-cellulite products, to reduce eye puffiness, and for medical devices.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ginkgo Biloba Dimeric Flavonoids Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract
Ginkgo Biloba Dimeric Flavonoids Phytosome® is a Lipolysis and microcirculation improver. It fights cellulite on its three main factors: lack of microcirculation, local inflammation and fat deposits. This product is suitable for firming products, slimming...view more Ginkgo Biloba Dimeric Flavonoids Phytosome® is a Lipolysis and microcirculation improver. It fights cellulite on its three main factors: lack of microcirculation, local inflammation and fat deposits. This product is suitable for firming products, slimming products, anti-cellulite products, and products for leg health. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ginkgo Biloba Terpenes Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract
Ginkgo Biloba Terpenes Phytosome® is a soothing and lenitive, anti-inflammatory natural ingredient for sensitive skin - from ginkgo biloba in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It is recommended for after-sun products, after-shave products, body care...view more Ginkgo Biloba Terpenes Phytosome® is a soothing and lenitive, anti-inflammatory natural ingredient for sensitive skin - from ginkgo biloba in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It is recommended for after-sun products, after-shave products, body care and after peeling products, after depilation, products for sensitive and challenged skin, and baby care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ginselect® Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract
Ginselect® Phytosome® is a protective, elasticizing and skin tone improver from ginseng in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It is suitable for skin care products, tonic lotions, hydrating treatments, hair care, shampoos, and conditioners.
Compliance Highlights Available
Quercevita™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Quercetin
Quercevita™ is an innovative delivery form of quercetin, a very well-known antioxidant molecule. In in vitro and clinical trials, Quercevita™ has shown the ability to inhibit basophil degranulation, modulating skin allergic-like challenges and enhance the...view more Quercevita™ is an innovative delivery form of quercetin, a very well-known antioxidant molecule. In in vitro and clinical trials, Quercevita™ has shown the ability to inhibit basophil degranulation, modulating skin allergic-like challenges and enhance the skin instrinsic antioxidant power. Clinically it has shown to be beneficial in short-term soothing skin challenges of various origin, thus qualifying as a skin “first aid” relief.” view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ruscogenins C Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Neoruscogenin (and) Ruscogenin
Ruscogenins C is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ruscus aculeatus. This product is suitable for body care emulsions, anti-cellulite products, legs care and heavy legs, hair care/loss prevention, firming produ...view more Ruscogenins C is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ruscus aculeatus. This product is suitable for body care emulsions, anti-cellulite products, legs care and heavy legs, hair care/loss prevention, firming products, anti-aging and skin care applications, after-sun products, and treatments for sensitive skin and redness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Siliphos® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Silybum Marianum Extract
Siliphos® is the Phytosome® form of Silybin, the most active of the flavanolignans contained in milk thistle. It is a strong free radical scavenger, also widely used as a dietary supplement, and has been shown to prevent photoageing. Its performances are ...view more Siliphos® is the Phytosome® form of Silybin, the most active of the flavanolignans contained in milk thistle. It is a strong free radical scavenger, also widely used as a dietary supplement, and has been shown to prevent photoageing. Its performances are similar to the widely used retinoic acid, but it has an optimal tolerability profile and does not induce irritation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silymarin Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Silybum Marianum Extract
Silymarin Phytosome® is an anti aging and skin protectant in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. This product is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care products, and after-sun treatme...view more Silymarin Phytosome® is an anti aging and skin protectant in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. This product is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care products, and after-sun treatments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available