UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG) is used in topical applications which soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in sensitive skin care products. This product is hypoallergenic and can enhance moisturizing and hydration and is used in personal care cleansing prod...view more Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG) is used in topical applications which soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in sensitive skin care products. This product is hypoallergenic and can enhance moisturizing and hydration and is used in personal care cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Disodium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Glycyrrhizate
Disodium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for cosmetics, beverages and foods.
Compliance Highlights Available
Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods ...view more Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods and pharmaceuticals. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-8042 Calcium PCA Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium PCA
OLI-8042 Calcium PCA is one kind of pyrrolidone carboxylate series. It is a new cosmetics addtive that repair the skin barrier function in the recent years. It repairs the skin barrier function and improves skin firmness and elasticity as well as improves...view more OLI-8042 Calcium PCA is one kind of pyrrolidone carboxylate series. It is a new cosmetics addtive that repair the skin barrier function in the recent years. It repairs the skin barrier function and improves skin firmness and elasticity as well as improves skin moisture. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-8045 Sodium PCA Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PCA
OLI-8045 Sodium PCA is a kind of natural moisturizing factor(NMF). It becomes an important additive ingredient in skin-care and hair-care cosmetics in the recent years. It has stronger hydrating power than that of glycerin, sorbitol and propanediol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for cosmetics, beverages and foods.
Compliance Highlights Available