UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Asiaticoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Asiaticoside
Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repair...view more Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repairing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Esculoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Esculin
Esculoside is an anticellulite and protective natural pure molecule obtained from centella asiatica. It is suitable for anti-aging creams, anti-cellulite emulsions, emulsions for heavy legs, hair care/hair loss prevention, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
N-Acetyl-D-Glucosamine Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Acetyl Glucosamine
N-Acetyl-D-Glucosamine is supplied as a white crystalline powder. It has been used to help treat inflammation, osteoarthritis, and for many other conditions.
Compliance Highlights Available
SD-RKG Raspberryketone Glucoside Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberryketone Glucoside
SD-RKG is not only an effective inhibitor of tyrosinase, but also an effective scavenger of nitric oxide. SD-RKG easily dissolves in water. It is safe and stable. It effectively inhibit the formation of melanin, active oxygen and lipid peroxide. It also c...view more SD-RKG is not only an effective inhibitor of tyrosinase, but also an effective scavenger of nitric oxide. SD-RKG easily dissolves in water. It is safe and stable. It effectively inhibit the formation of melanin, active oxygen and lipid peroxide. It also can capture the nitric oxide within skin cell. All of these make it a good whitening, brightening and anti-aging cosmetic ingredient. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Xilogel® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Tamarindus Indica Seed Polysaccharide
Xilogel® is an extremely well characterized polysaccharide obtained from the seed of tamarind. It forms viscous gels with a unique and sensory feeling and also been shown in vitro to reduce the markers of aging in aged keratinocytes and to improve the exp...view more Xilogel® is an extremely well characterized polysaccharide obtained from the seed of tamarind. It forms viscous gels with a unique and sensory feeling and also been shown in vitro to reduce the markers of aging in aged keratinocytes and to improve the expression of filaggrin, a protein associated with moisture maintainance. Clinically, it has shown strong hydrating, elasticizing anti-wrinkle and re-densifying properties. It is also endowed with a unique sensoriality. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Xilogel® HS Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Tamarindus Indica Seed Polysaccharide
Xilogel® HS is a highly purified polysaccharide from the seed of tamarind endowed with a potent hydrating activity, overperforming HA on short term and betaglucan (clinical data). Xilogel® HS is a highly hydrophilic ingredient suitable for clear gels and ...view more Xilogel® HS is a highly purified polysaccharide from the seed of tamarind endowed with a potent hydrating activity, overperforming HA on short term and betaglucan (clinical data). Xilogel® HS is a highly hydrophilic ingredient suitable for clear gels and high concentration serums. Last but not least, it provides a unique, almost sexy, velvety and silky sensorial feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available