UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Akogel Plus™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Akogel Plus™ is composed of an optimised blend of refined, partially hydrogenated, fractionated and deodorised food grade vegetable oils and fats. This vegetable gel is developed to be an alternative to petroleum jellies. It is a natural and renewable emo...view more Akogel Plus™ is composed of an optimised blend of refined, partially hydrogenated, fractionated and deodorised food grade vegetable oils and fats. This vegetable gel is developed to be an alternative to petroleum jellies. It is a natural and renewable emollient offering formulations with good skin functionality, mildness and stability. This product has an iodine value (Wijs) of 44-53, a slip melting point of 47℃, and an oil stability index at 110℃ of 180h. Akogel Plus™ is recommended at the dominating natural emollient to be used in a wide range of skin and body care emulsions, ointments and anhydrous applications. It is especially suitable for caring formulations aimed at dry and sensitive skin such as skin exposed to various environmental stress conditions, aged skin and for baby care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Akogel™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Akogel™ is a blend of refined, hydrogenated and deodorized food grade vegetable oil and fats, carefully selected to obtain an oxidation stable product with a semi-solid consistency. This vegetable gel is developed to be an alternative to petroleum jellies...view more Akogel™ is a blend of refined, hydrogenated and deodorized food grade vegetable oil and fats, carefully selected to obtain an oxidation stable product with a semi-solid consistency. This vegetable gel is developed to be an alternative to petroleum jellies. Akogel™ is design for use in cosmetic and dermatological formulations mainly for skin care applications. This product has an iodine value (Wijs) of 50-58, a saponification value of 210mg KOH/g, and a slip melting point of 39℃. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Beauty Naturals - Avocado Oil Expeller Pressed - Non-Gmo AAK AB Beauty Naturals - Avocado Oil Expeller Pressed - Non-Gmo is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. It has a low odor, in solids form as the appearance of white to yellow crystalline matrix, and in liquid form has a white to yellow oily liquid app...view more Beauty Naturals - Avocado Oil Expeller Pressed - Non-Gmo is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. It has a low odor, in solids form as the appearance of white to yellow crystalline matrix, and in liquid form has a white to yellow oily liquid appearance. This product has a free fatty acids content of 0.05% max. as Oleic, a moisture content of 0.1% max., and a refractive index at 25°C of 1.4660-1.4710. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Beauty Naturals - Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Unrefined) AAK AB Beauty Naturals - Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Unrefined) is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. It has a specific gravity of 0.698-0.921 (liquid), a melting point of 3-150°F, and a peroxide value of 20 meq/kg max. It has a characteristic flavor an...view more Beauty Naturals - Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Unrefined) is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. It has a specific gravity of 0.698-0.921 (liquid), a melting point of 3-150°F, and a peroxide value of 20 meq/kg max. It has a characteristic flavor and odor and has a clear, hazy appearance at 25°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Beauty Naturals - Flaxseed Oil Expeller Pressed - Non-GMO AAK AB Beauty Naturals - Flaxseed Oil Expeller Pressed - Non-GMO is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. This product has an iodine value of 170-199 Wijs, a peroxide value of 2 meq/kg max., and a refractive index at 25°C of 1.4780. It has a bland flav...view more Beauty Naturals - Flaxseed Oil Expeller Pressed - Non-GMO is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. This product has an iodine value of 170-199 Wijs, a peroxide value of 2 meq/kg max., and a refractive index at 25°C of 1.4780. It has a bland flavor and odor, and a clear appearance at 25°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Beauty Naturals - High Oleic Brassica Oil Expeller Pressed - Non GMO AAK AB Beauty Naturals - High Oleic Brassica Oil Expeller Pressed - Non GMO is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. This product has an iodine value of 92-99 Wijs, a miosture content of 0.1% max., and a peroxide value of 1 meq/kg max. It has a bland f...view more Beauty Naturals - High Oleic Brassica Oil Expeller Pressed - Non GMO is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. This product has an iodine value of 92-99 Wijs, a miosture content of 0.1% max., and a peroxide value of 1 meq/kg max. It has a bland flavor and odor, and a clear, hazy appearance at 25°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Beauty Naturals - High Oleic Safflower Oil Expeller Pressed AAK AB Beauty Naturals - High Oleic Safflower Oil Expeller Pressed is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. This product has a moisture content of 0.1% max., a refractive index at 25°C of 1.4670-1.4690, and a peroxide value of 0.5 meq/kg max. It has a ...view more Beauty Naturals - High Oleic Safflower Oil Expeller Pressed is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. This product has a moisture content of 0.1% max., a refractive index at 25°C of 1.4670-1.4690, and a peroxide value of 0.5 meq/kg max. It has a bland flavor and odor, and a clear, hazy appearance at 25°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Beauty Naturals - High Oleic Sunflower Oil Expeller Pressed - Non GMO AAK AB Beauty Naturals - High Oleic Sunflower Oil Expeller Pressed - Non GMO is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. This product has a moisture content of 0.1% max., a refractive index at 25°C of 1.4670-1.4690, and a peroxide value of 0.5 meq/kg max....view more Beauty Naturals - High Oleic Sunflower Oil Expeller Pressed - Non GMO is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. This product has a moisture content of 0.1% max., a refractive index at 25°C of 1.4670-1.4690, and a peroxide value of 0.5 meq/kg max. It has a color, Lovibond - Red of 1r max. and a color, Lovibond - Yellow of 10y max. It has a bland flavor and odor, and a clear, hazy appearance at 25°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Beauty Naturals - Non-Gmo Soybean Oil Expeller Pressed AAK AB Beauty Naturals - Non-Gmo Soybean Oil Expeller Pressed is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. This product has a moisture content of 0.1% max., a refractive index at 25°C of 1.4700-1.4735, and a peroxide value of 0.5 meq/kg max. It has a color...view more Beauty Naturals - Non-Gmo Soybean Oil Expeller Pressed is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. This product has a moisture content of 0.1% max., a refractive index at 25°C of 1.4700-1.4735, and a peroxide value of 0.5 meq/kg max. It has a color, Lovibond - Red of 1.5r max. and a color, Lovibond - Yellow of 15y max. It has a bland flavor and odor, and a clear, hazy appearance at 25°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Beauty Naturals - Sweet Almond Oil Expeller Pressed AAK AB Beauty Naturals - Sweet Almond Oil Expeller Pressed is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. This product has a moisture content of 0.1% max., a refractive index at 25°C of 1.4680-1.4700, and a peroxide value of 0.5 meq/kg max. It has a color, L...view more Beauty Naturals - Sweet Almond Oil Expeller Pressed is a mixture of triglycerides of vegetable origin. This product has a moisture content of 0.1% max., a refractive index at 25°C of 1.4680-1.4700, and a peroxide value of 0.5 meq/kg max. It has a color, Lovibond - Red of 1r max. and a color, Lovibond - Yellow of 10y max. It has a bland flavor and odor, and a clear, hazy appearance at 25°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Lipex 106™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter
Lipex 106™ is composed of refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable fat taken from the fruit of Shorea stenoptera and is especially produced for cosmetic and dermatological applications.This product finds application in skin care formulations including c...view more Lipex 106™ is composed of refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable fat taken from the fruit of Shorea stenoptera and is especially produced for cosmetic and dermatological applications.This product finds application in skin care formulations including creams, lotions, sun care products and stick products. It has an unsaponifiable matter content of 0,5%, a saponification value of 193mg KOH/g, and a hydroxyl value of 5mg KOH/g. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex 109 Stabilised™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil
Lipex 109 Stabilised™ is composed of refined, bleached and deodorised vegetable oil taken from the seeds of the Cotton plant (Gossypium hirsutum). It is stabilized liquid at room temperature, and is very light in color and nearly odorless. This product is...view more Lipex 109 Stabilised™ is composed of refined, bleached and deodorised vegetable oil taken from the seeds of the Cotton plant (Gossypium hirsutum). It is stabilized liquid at room temperature, and is very light in color and nearly odorless. This product is especially produced for cosmetic and dermatological applications. It finds applications in skin care formulations and bath oil products, and is favorably used for dry skin conditions due to the high content of essential fatty acids. Lipex 109 Stabilised™ has a hydroxyl value of 3mg KOH/g, a refractive index at 60°C of 1,4575, and an oil stability index at 100°C of 8h. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex 120™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Canola Oil
Lipex 120™ is a refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable oil from the seeds of the plant Brassica napus or campestris, low Brassica rapeseed oil. It is a liquid at room temperature, and a well balanced antioxidant system is added to increase oxidation s...view more Lipex 120™ is a refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable oil from the seeds of the plant Brassica napus or campestris, low Brassica rapeseed oil. It is a liquid at room temperature, and a well balanced antioxidant system is added to increase oxidation stability. This product is used in cosmetic and dermatological applications in skincare products, bath oils and body oils for a high value treatment of the skin. Lipex 120™ has a cloud point of -16°C, a refractive index at 60°C of 1,459, and a hydroxyl value of 3mg KOH/g. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex 203™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Oil
Lipex 203™ is composed of refined, bleached and deodorised vegetable fat from the kernel of the Mangifera indica fruit. It is semi-solid at room temperature and is especially produced for cosmetic and dermatological applications, specifically skin care fo...view more Lipex 203™ is composed of refined, bleached and deodorised vegetable fat from the kernel of the Mangifera indica fruit. It is semi-solid at room temperature and is especially produced for cosmetic and dermatological applications, specifically skin care formulations including creams, lotions and sticks. This product has a saponification value of 185-195mg KOH/g, a hydroxyl value of 9mg KOH/g, and a slip melting point of 19°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex 205™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Lipex 205™ is a liquid cosmetic ingredient composed of refined, fractionated and deodorized vegetable oil taken from the fruit of the Shea tree. It is especially prepared for cosmetic and dermatological applications, specifically in skin care preparations...view more Lipex 205™ is a liquid cosmetic ingredient composed of refined, fractionated and deodorized vegetable oil taken from the fruit of the Shea tree. It is especially prepared for cosmetic and dermatological applications, specifically in skin care preparations, sport creams, and sun-care products. It is favorably used for dry skin conditions and very much appreciated for an excellent skin feel and good emollient effect. Lipex 205™ has an iodine value of 70-80 Wijs, a saponification value of 183mg KOH/g, and a density at 25℃ of 0,92 g/cm^3. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex Bassol C™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Canola Oil
Lipex Bassol C™ is a natural and safe emollient intended for skin and personal care applications, composed of a carefully purified and deodorized vegetable oil. It is optimised to meet the need for natural oils of high stability in clear liquid applicatio...view more Lipex Bassol C™ is a natural and safe emollient intended for skin and personal care applications, composed of a carefully purified and deodorized vegetable oil. It is optimised to meet the need for natural oils of high stability in clear liquid applications. This caring emollient combines mildness, eco-friendliness and stability, making it well suited for a wide range of cosmetic applications, such as for body and baby sun and hair care, as well as for low viscous emulsions and cold processing. Lipex Bassol C™ has an iodine value of 85-95 Wijs, a saponification value of 189mg KOH/g, and a density at 20℃ of 0,91 g/cm^3. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex CocoaSoft™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Lipex CocoaSoft™ is purified high quality soft cocoa butter with improved crystallization characteristics and good temperature stability. It allows extended usage of cocoa butter in cosmetic formulations, and forms smooth and creamy formulations bringing ...view more Lipex CocoaSoft™ is purified high quality soft cocoa butter with improved crystallization characteristics and good temperature stability. It allows extended usage of cocoa butter in cosmetic formulations, and forms smooth and creamy formulations bringing moisture and elegant skin softness. The typical applications for this product are in both emulsions and anhydrous formulations such as body lotions, creams and butters, lip balms and stick products. Lipex CocoaSoft™ has a color 5 1/4' Red of max. 4,0, a saponification value of 194mg KOH/g, and an iodine value Wijs of 38. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex IllipeSoft™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter
Lipex IllipeSoft™ is a solid fat composed of refined, bleached and deodorised vegetable fat taken from the fruit of Shorea stenoptera. Lipex IllipeSoft™ is suited for use in skin care creams and lotions, body butters and lip balms.
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex L'sens™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Soybean Glycerides (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Unsaponifiables
Lipex L'sens™ is a vegetable-based alternative to lanolin, and possesses lanolin-like properties with respect to touch, structure, gloss, film building and water absorbing capacities. It is suitable for most cosmetic applications, as skin care, hair care ...view more Lipex L'sens™ is a vegetable-based alternative to lanolin, and possesses lanolin-like properties with respect to touch, structure, gloss, film building and water absorbing capacities. It is suitable for most cosmetic applications, as skin care, hair care and color cosmetics. It has a high water binding capacity, up to 150%, making it suitable in both o/w and w/o formulations. Lipex L'sens™ has an iodine value Wijs of 82-92, a saponification value of 1172mg KOH/g, and a hydroxyl value of 100mg KOH/g. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex Omega 3/6™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Vegetable Oil (and) Camelina Sativa Seed Oil
Lipex Omega 3/6™ is a mixture of refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable oils, containing linoleic and linolenic acids in a healthy proportion for topical applications, and high levels of natural tocopherols. This product is designed for use in cosmeti...view more Lipex Omega 3/6™ is a mixture of refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable oils, containing linoleic and linolenic acids in a healthy proportion for topical applications, and high levels of natural tocopherols. This product is designed for use in cosmetic and dermatological applications, mainly for sensitive skin and baby care. It can be used as an emollient and moisturizer both in emulsions and in anhydrous products. Lipex Omega 3/6™ has an oil stability index at 110°C of min. 20h, a C18:2 of 13-20%, and a C18:3 of 1,5-3%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex PreAct™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Canola Oil
Lipex PreAct™ is a partically hydrogenated, deodorized vegetable oil from the seeds of the plant Brassica napus or campestris, making is liquid at room temperature and highly resistant to oxidation. It is designed for cosmetic and dermatological applicati...view more Lipex PreAct™ is a partically hydrogenated, deodorized vegetable oil from the seeds of the plant Brassica napus or campestris, making is liquid at room temperature and highly resistant to oxidation. It is designed for cosmetic and dermatological applications, is rich in natural tocopherols and sterols, and has documented protective effect against photooxidation. Lipex PreAct™ has an oil stability index at 120°C of 50, an unsaponification matter of 1%, and an iodine value Hanus of 80-90. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex SheaClear™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Oil
Lipex SheaClear™ is a new liquid shea oil that is completely clear at 20 °C. Originating from the African savannah, it is optimally processed to deliver beautiful clarity while maintaining a high level (6-8%) of functional unsaponifiables. The physical an...view more Lipex SheaClear™ is a new liquid shea oil that is completely clear at 20 °C. Originating from the African savannah, it is optimally processed to deliver beautiful clarity while maintaining a high level (6-8%) of functional unsaponifiables. The physical and sensory attributes of Lipex SheaClear™ make it an ideal ingredient for skin, hair and face oils where absolute clarity and low colour is desired. Due to the low melting point, it is also suitable for cold processed emulsions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR is a fully traceable, low-spreading, liquid shea butter rich in unsaponifiables and linoleic acid, delivering high stability and moisturizing benefits to all cosmetic applications. Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR can be used at higher levels tha...view more Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR is a fully traceable, low-spreading, liquid shea butter rich in unsaponifiables and linoleic acid, delivering high stability and moisturizing benefits to all cosmetic applications. Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR can be used at higher levels than standard solid refined shea butters without the risk of crystallization. It offers good stability and is suitable for low energy processing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex SheaSoft™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Lipex SheaSoft™ is produced from pressed, refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable fat taken from the fruit of the Shea tree, providing a high amount of unsaponifiable matter and is processed to be light in color. This product has an iodine value Wijs o...view more Lipex SheaSoft™ is produced from pressed, refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable fat taken from the fruit of the Shea tree, providing a high amount of unsaponifiable matter and is processed to be light in color. This product has an iodine value Wijs of 60-70, a density at 50°C of 0,89 g/cm^3, and a slip melting point of 51°C. It is specially developed for demanding body butters, characterized by improved temperature stability and simplified crystallization properties, resulting in an excellent smooth consistency and elegant skin feel. Lipex SheaSoft™ further extends the possibilities for formulating skin caring shea butter into delicate cosmetic formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipex Shea™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Lipex Shea™ is composed of refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable fat taken from the fruit of the Shea tree, containing a relatively high amount of unsaponifiable matter and is processed to be light in color. It has a melting point of approx. 33°C, an...view more Lipex Shea™ is composed of refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable fat taken from the fruit of the Shea tree, containing a relatively high amount of unsaponifiable matter and is processed to be light in color. It has a melting point of approx. 33°C, and is especially produced for cosmetic and dermatological applications. This product finds applications in skin care formulations including creams, lotions, suncare products, massage creams and ointments. Lipex Shea™ has an iodine value Wijs of 62-72, an unsaponifiable matter of 7%, and a hydroxyl value of 5mg KOH/g. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OMEGABLUE® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Vaccinium Myrtillus Seed Oil
OMEGABLUE® is derived from bilberry seeds oil. It soothes challenged skin effectively, and it contains sebum-like essential fatty acids forming a protective barrier from external agents and the extremely light and silky touch allows the realization of app...view more OMEGABLUE® is derived from bilberry seeds oil. It soothes challenged skin effectively, and it contains sebum-like essential fatty acids forming a protective barrier from external agents and the extremely light and silky touch allows the realization of appealing formulations. This product also improves skin hydration and integrity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available