UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Asiaticoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Asiaticoside
Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repair...view more Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repairing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM AB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
SABODERM AB is an alkyl benzoate product. It is an oily component with a weak greasy character, suitable for day creams and liquid emulsions. It also has good spreading properties on the skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM CSN SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
SABODERM CSN is a cetyl stearyl isononanoate product. It is an oily component with good hydrophobic properties, suitable for creams, sun lotions, and massage oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM CSO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
SABODERM CSO is a cetyl stearyl octanoate product. It is an oily component with good hydrophobic properties, suitable for creams, sun lotions, and massage oils.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABODERM CVC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
SABODERM CVC is an almost colorless liquid ideal for use as a medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM DBA SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Dibutyl Adipate
SABODERM DBA is a dibutyl adipate. It is an oily component with a weak greasy character, suitable for day creams and liquid emulsions. This product has good spreading properties on the skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM DO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Isodecyl Oleate
SABODERM DO is a clear yellowish liquid. It is a multipurpose oily component, suitable for all cosmetic and pharmaceutical emulsions and anidrous preparations too.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM DOE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Dicaprylyl Ether
SABODERM DOE is a dioctyl ether product. It is an oily component with a weak greasy character, suitable for day creams and liquid emulsions. This product has good spreading properties on the skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM ISN SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
SABODERM ISN is an isononyl isononanoate product. It is an oily component with good hydrophobic properties, suitable for creams, sun lotions, and massage oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM MLC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Myristyl Lactate
SABODERM MLC is a myristyl lactate product. It is a lipid with low fatty character, and good solubility of alcohol. This product is a solubilizer for solid fragrances and oil-soluble pharmaceutical additices. It is used for decorative cosmetics and bath p...view more SABODERM MLC is a myristyl lactate product. It is a lipid with low fatty character, and good solubility of alcohol. This product is a solubilizer for solid fragrances and oil-soluble pharmaceutical additices. It is used for decorative cosmetics and bath preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM NDO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Oleate
SABODERM NDO is a decyl oleate product. It is a multipurpose oily component, suitable for all cosmetic and pharmaceutical emulsions and anhydrous preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM ODM SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Octyldodecyl Myristate
SABODERM ODM is octyl dodecyl myristate in liquid form. It is an oily component with good hydrophobic properties, suitable for creams, sun lotions, and massage oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM OP SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
SABODERM OP is an octyl palmitate product. It is an oily component for a universal applications. It is also suitable as an alternative for IPM. This product has medium-low fatty character.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM OS SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
SABODERM OS is an octyl stearate product. It is an oily component for a universal application. It is also suitable as an alternative for IPM. This product has medium-low fatty character.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM PGDD/PH SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
SABODERM PGDD/PH is used as an oily component with a very low greasy property. It is suitable for cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX CP SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate
SABOWAX CP is composed of cetyl palmitate. It is an emollient suitable for creams, lotions, sticks and decorative cosmetics (make-ups).
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX EGDS SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
SABOWAX EGDS is a giving factor for creamy and liquid emulsions. It is also used as an opacifying/pearl sheen agent for toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX EGMS SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
SABOWAX EGMS is a giving factor for creamy and liquid emulsions. It is also used as an opacifying/pearl sheen agent for toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sericoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sericoside
Sericoside is an odorless white amorphous powder ideal for use in anti-wrinkle products and as a redensifier. It has been shown to be nontoxic for cells. This product has shown to have skin restructuring, capillary protecting activity, wound healing and a...view more Sericoside is an odorless white amorphous powder ideal for use in anti-wrinkle products and as a redensifier. It has been shown to be nontoxic for cells. This product has shown to have skin restructuring, capillary protecting activity, wound healing and anti-oedema properties. It is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, and firming products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Visnadine Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Visnadine
Visnadine is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ammi visnaga. It is recommended for anti-aging and skin care applications, body care emulsions, leg care, hair care, hair loss prevention, and firming products.
Compliance Highlights Available