UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ascorbic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbic Acid
Ascorbic Acid is natural occurring form of vitamin C. It improves the appearance of aging skin by being an effective antioxidant.
Compliance Highlights Available
Esculoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Esculin
Esculoside is an anticellulite and protective natural pure molecule obtained from centella asiatica. It is suitable for anti-aging creams, anti-cellulite emulsions, emulsions for heavy legs, hair care/hair loss prevention, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is derived from Kojic Acid. It is an effective tyrosinase inhibitor that stunts melanin production, making it a powerful skin whitening agent. It can balance skin tones, fade dark spots, and eliminate free radicals.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) is a stable derivative of vitamin C. While being compatible with sensitive skin, it is non-irritating. It is a free radical scavenger, and promotes collagen synthesis which makes it an effective anti-aging ingredient. It...view more Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) is a stable derivative of vitamin C. While being compatible with sensitive skin, it is non-irritating. It is a free radical scavenger, and promotes collagen synthesis which makes it an effective anti-aging ingredient. It also efficiently inhibits tyrosinase, which makes it effective in skin brightening. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Niacinamide Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Niacinamide
Niacinamide is a form of vitamin B3. It promotes protein synthesis, which improves skin metabolism. By improving the cells metabolism, it improves skin texture exhibiting anti-aging properties. It inhibits free radial formation, making it a good anti-oxid...view more Niacinamide is a form of vitamin B3. It promotes protein synthesis, which improves skin metabolism. By improving the cells metabolism, it improves skin texture exhibiting anti-aging properties. It inhibits free radial formation, making it a good anti-oxidant. It is also a skin whitener, and UV protector. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Vitamin E DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopheryl Acetate
DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate is a stable form of Vitamin E, which protects cell membranes from damage by oxygen free radicals, through the process of limiting peroxidation in membranes. Vitamin E can prevent premature aging of the skin induced by UV irradi...view more DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate is a stable form of Vitamin E, which protects cell membranes from damage by oxygen free radicals, through the process of limiting peroxidation in membranes. Vitamin E can prevent premature aging of the skin induced by UV irradiation and peroxidation. Vitamin E has proven antioxidant effects. It is extensively used in skin care, sun care to moisturize and may improve the appearance of aged skin. Vitamin E has also been found to provide soothing properties and promote skin rejuvenation. Ideal for all skin types. view less
Compliance Highlights Available