UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Asiaticoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Asiaticoside
Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repair...view more Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repairing products. view less
Centella Asiatica Selected Triterpenes Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Asiaticoside (and) Asiatic Acid (and) Madecassic Acid
Centella Asiatica Selected Triterpenes is a combination of pure terpenoids. It has a high concentration of bioactive components and promotes collagen type I synthesis. This product is also available in a pharmaceutical grade.
Centerox™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Madecassoside (and) Asiaticoside
Centerox™ is a collagen synthesis enhancer with a white powder appearance and is used for anti-wrinkling. It is suitable for body care emulsions, anti-cellulite products, leg care, firming products, and mature skin treatments.
Centevita™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract
Centevita™ is an Ecocert validated extract from the leaves of Centella asiatica, also known as Gotu kola or India Pennyworth. It is characterized not only by all the biologically active triterpenes, including madecassoside, but it also contains a polyphen...view more Centevita™ is an Ecocert validated extract from the leaves of Centella asiatica, also known as Gotu kola or India Pennyworth. It is characterized not only by all the biologically active triterpenes, including madecassoside, but it also contains a polyphenolic fraction contributing to the biological efficacy of the extract. This product promotes collagen type I and III synthesis. view less
Escin ß-Sitosterol Phtosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Escin (and) Beta-Sitosterol
Escin ß-Sitosterol Phtosome® is a Microcirculation and orange peel skin condition improver. It is suitable for body, legs, and foot care products, anti-cellulite products, to reduce eye puffiness, and for medical devices.
Esculoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Esculin
Esculoside is an anticellulite and protective natural pure molecule obtained from centella asiatica. It is suitable for anti-aging creams, anti-cellulite emulsions, emulsions for heavy legs, hair care/hair loss prevention, and sun care products.
Ginkgo Biloba Dimeric Flavonoids Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract
Ginkgo Biloba Dimeric Flavonoids Phytosome® is a Lipolysis and microcirculation improver. It fights cellulite on its three main factors: lack of microcirculation, local inflammation and fat deposits. This product is suitable for firming products, slimming...view more Ginkgo Biloba Dimeric Flavonoids Phytosome® is a Lipolysis and microcirculation improver. It fights cellulite on its three main factors: lack of microcirculation, local inflammation and fat deposits. This product is suitable for firming products, slimming products, anti-cellulite products, and products for leg health. view less
Ginkgo Biloba Terpenes Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract
Ginkgo Biloba Terpenes Phytosome® is a soothing and lenitive, anti-inflammatory natural ingredient for sensitive skin - from ginkgo biloba in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It is recommended for after-sun products, after-shave products, body care...view more Ginkgo Biloba Terpenes Phytosome® is a soothing and lenitive, anti-inflammatory natural ingredient for sensitive skin - from ginkgo biloba in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It is recommended for after-sun products, after-shave products, body care and after peeling products, after depilation, products for sensitive and challenged skin, and baby care products. view less
Ginselect® Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract
Ginselect® Phytosome® is a protective, elasticizing and skin tone improver from ginseng in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It is suitable for skin care products, tonic lotions, hydrating treatments, hair care, shampoos, and conditioners.
Leucoselect® Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司 Leucoselect® Phytosome® is an anti-aging natural remedy from grape seed in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It has antioxidant activity, cardiovascular protective activity, and anti-atherosclerosis activity. This product is very safe and has no side...view more Leucoselect® Phytosome® is an anti-aging natural remedy from grape seed in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It has antioxidant activity, cardiovascular protective activity, and anti-atherosclerosis activity. This product is very safe and has no side effects. view less
MIAMI SCG Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
MIAMI SCG is a sodium salt of the coconut acid amide of glycine, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer, and makes it easy to build viscosity. This product is recommended for facial cleansing creams, foam...view more MIAMI SCG is a sodium salt of the coconut acid amide of glycine, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer, and makes it easy to build viscosity. This product is recommended for facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
MIPEARL BGC Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
MIPEARL BGC is the ester of butylene glycol and caprylic/capric acid. It is used as an occlusive skin conditioning agent. This product is suitable for skin care and miscellaneous moisturizing preparations.
MIPEARL CO Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
MIPEARL CO is the ester of cetyl alcohol and 2-ethylhexanoic acid. It is suitable for use in cleansing products, cold creams, cleansing lotions, liquids and pads. This product functions as an emollient skin conditioning agent.
MIPEARL GS Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
MIPEARL GS is the ester of ethylene glycol and stearic acid. It is an opacifying and pearling agent for cream shampoos, rinses, conditioners, and various types of cleansers. This product can also be used as an emulsifier, body agent, and stabilizer for co...view more MIPEARL GS is the ester of ethylene glycol and stearic acid. It is an opacifying and pearling agent for cream shampoos, rinses, conditioners, and various types of cleansers. This product can also be used as an emulsifier, body agent, and stabilizer for cosmetic creams, lotions, and typical pharmaceutical preparations. view less
MIPEARL IPM Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
MIPEARL IPM is an ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. It is used as an emollient for bath oils, baby oils, sun oils, creams, and lotions.
MIPEARL MCT Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
MIPEARL MCT is the ester of glycerine and caprylic and capric acid. It is suitable for application in cosmetic and pharmaceutical skin care preparations and well-fatting emulsions and skin oils.
MITAINE CA Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MIT...view more MITAINE CA is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MITAINE CA is a glycerin-free product. view less
MITAINE CA(C) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(C) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. CA(C...view more MITAINE CA(C) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. CA(C) is a special grade betaine with concentration. view less
MITAINE CA(S) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(S) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos.
MITAINE CA(SU) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(SU) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos.
MITAINE CA(U) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(U) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. ...view more MITAINE CA(U) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MITAINE CA(U) is a glycerin-free product. view less
MITAINE DLS-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Hydroxysultaine
MITAINE DLS-50 is composed of lauryl hydroxysultaine. It is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, ...view more MITAINE DLS-50 is composed of lauryl hydroxysultaine. It is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. view less
MITAINE L Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Betaine
MITAINE L is composed of lauryl betaine, an inner salt in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at low and high pH. It functions as a detergent, wetting agent, and thickening agent with antistatic properties for cosmetic...view more MITAINE L is composed of lauryl betaine, an inner salt in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at low and high pH. It functions as a detergent, wetting agent, and thickening agent with antistatic properties for cosmetic and toiletry preparations. This product is also an excellent foam booster/stabilizer for non-irritating shampoo and bubble baths. view less
MITAINE LPB Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE LPB is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. LPB is deri...view more MITAINE LPB is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. LPB is derived from methyl ester. It is a special grade betaine with good color and free of glycerin. view less
Millet Dry Extract Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract
Millet Dry Extract acts as a skin restructurant and skin barrier function improver. It is suitable for skin barrier protection, night cream, restructurant products, hair care, and nail care. This product imparts skin radiance and prevents trans-epidermal...view more Millet Dry Extract acts as a skin restructurant and skin barrier function improver. It is suitable for skin barrier protection, night cream, restructurant products, hair care, and nail care. This product imparts skin radiance and prevents trans-epidermal water loss. view less
OMEGABLUE® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Vaccinium Myrtillus Seed Oil
OMEGABLUE® is derived from bilberry seeds oil. It soothes challenged skin effectively, and it contains sebum-like essential fatty acids forming a protective barrier from external agents and the extremely light and silky touch allows the realization of app...view more OMEGABLUE® is derived from bilberry seeds oil. It soothes challenged skin effectively, and it contains sebum-like essential fatty acids forming a protective barrier from external agents and the extremely light and silky touch allows the realization of appealing formulations. This product also improves skin hydration and integrity. view less
Opextan® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables
Opextan® is an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, beauty supplement, UV protectant, Ecocert validated olive fruit extract containing the potent free radical scavenger verbascoside. It is recommended for sun care products, after-sun products, anti-aging lotions, an...view more Opextan® is an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, beauty supplement, UV protectant, Ecocert validated olive fruit extract containing the potent free radical scavenger verbascoside. It is recommended for sun care products, after-sun products, anti-aging lotions, anti-wrinkle treatments, and hair care. view less
PUJI® AG01-95 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
PUJI® AG01-95 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is a rich and stable foaming power. It is hypoallergenic and flexible in adjusting pH value during the production of end products. When neutralized with NaOH/KOH, the pH value...view more PUJI® AG01-95 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is a rich and stable foaming power. It is hypoallergenic and flexible in adjusting pH value during the production of end products. When neutralized with NaOH/KOH, the pH value can be adjusted to 5.0~7.0. view less
PUJI® ARG01 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
PUJI® ARG01 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. Amino acid soap made of this product has clear transparency and moderate foam power.
PUJI® DG02 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate (and) Water
PUJI® DG02 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is a strong anionic O/W emulsifier for the preparation for cosmetic O/W emulsions, and is compatible with inorganic/organic electrolytes.
PUJI® YC95 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Palmitoyl Glycine (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
PUJI® YC95 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is a blend of Palmitoyl Glycine and Stearoyl Glutamic Acid at a specified proportion, mainly applied in facial cleansing formulation based on glycine and glutamic acid. By adjust...view more PUJI® YC95 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is a blend of Palmitoyl Glycine and Stearoyl Glutamic Acid at a specified proportion, mainly applied in facial cleansing formulation based on glycine and glutamic acid. By adjusting the carbon length of surfactant’s hydrophobic end in the whole formulation system, his product can obtain appropriate HLB and help form creaming crystallization, thus purposes like thickening, stabilizing and softening the paste achieved. view less
PUJI® YG01 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
PUJI® YG01 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. This product is not neutralized so it’s very flexible for adjusting formulation. It’s mild with rich foam volume.
PUJI® YG01-95L Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Sodium Chloride (and) Water
PUJI® YG01-95L is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It can be used as a transparent soap, facial cleanser, or body wash.
Quercevita™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Quercetin
Quercevita™ is an innovative delivery form of quercetin, a very well-known antioxidant molecule. In in vitro and clinical trials, Quercevita™ has shown the ability to inhibit basophil degranulation, modulating skin allergic-like challenges and enhance the...view more Quercevita™ is an innovative delivery form of quercetin, a very well-known antioxidant molecule. In in vitro and clinical trials, Quercevita™ has shown the ability to inhibit basophil degranulation, modulating skin allergic-like challenges and enhance the skin instrinsic antioxidant power. Clinically it has shown to be beneficial in short-term soothing skin challenges of various origin, thus qualifying as a skin “first aid” relief.” view less
Ruscogenins C Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Neoruscogenin (and) Ruscogenin
Ruscogenins C is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ruscus aculeatus. This product is suitable for body care emulsions, anti-cellulite products, legs care and heavy legs, hair care/loss prevention, firming produ...view more Ruscogenins C is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ruscus aculeatus. This product is suitable for body care emulsions, anti-cellulite products, legs care and heavy legs, hair care/loss prevention, firming products, anti-aging and skin care applications, after-sun products, and treatments for sensitive skin and redness. view less
Sericoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sericoside
Sericoside is an odorless white amorphous powder ideal for use in anti-wrinkle products and as a redensifier. It has been shown to be nontoxic for cells. This product has shown to have skin restructuring, capillary protecting activity, wound healing and a...view more Sericoside is an odorless white amorphous powder ideal for use in anti-wrinkle products and as a redensifier. It has been shown to be nontoxic for cells. This product has shown to have skin restructuring, capillary protecting activity, wound healing and anti-oedema properties. It is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, and firming products. view less
Siliphos® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Silybum Marianum Extract
Siliphos® is the Phytosome® form of Silybin, the most active of the flavanolignans contained in milk thistle. It is a strong free radical scavenger, also widely used as a dietary supplement, and has been shown to prevent photoageing. Its performances are ...view more Siliphos® is the Phytosome® form of Silybin, the most active of the flavanolignans contained in milk thistle. It is a strong free radical scavenger, also widely used as a dietary supplement, and has been shown to prevent photoageing. Its performances are similar to the widely used retinoic acid, but it has an optimal tolerability profile and does not induce irritation. view less
Silymarin Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract
Silymarin is a fruit extract and a well known free radical scavenger used to protect liver cells and as a detoxyfying agent. It can be used as an antioxidant, anti-aging, skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care prod...view more Silymarin is a fruit extract and a well known free radical scavenger used to protect liver cells and as a detoxyfying agent. It can be used as an antioxidant, anti-aging, skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care products and UV protectants. view less
Silymarin Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Silybum Marianum Extract
Silymarin Phytosome® is an anti aging and skin protectant in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. This product is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care products, and after-sun treatme...view more Silymarin Phytosome® is an anti aging and skin protectant in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. This product is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care products, and after-sun treatments. view less
Visnadine Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Visnadine
Visnadine is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ammi visnaga. It is recommended for anti-aging and skin care applications, body care emulsions, leg care, hair care, hair loss prevention, and firming products.
Vitachelox™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Quercus Robur Wood Extract
Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelatin...view more Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelating agent. view less
Xanthan Gum C200 Unionchem
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic ...view more Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Xanthan Gum C80 Unionchem
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solu...view more Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solutions, high viscosity, excellent rheology control, texture building, and effective suspending even at low concentration. This product also offers unique pseudoplastic flow, moisture retention, broad pH stability, salt stability, and stability to temperature variations. view less
Xanthan Gum CT Unionchem
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal ca...view more Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Xanthan Gum RD Unionchem
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications...view more Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications, including cosmetics, food, and industrial. view less
Xanthan Gum TP 200 Unionchem
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in tooth...view more Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in toothpaste and in other oral applications. view less
Xanthan Gum TP 80 Unionchem
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 80 is toothpaste grade 80-mesh xanthan gum. It is a natural biopolymer that provides high viscosity efficient rheology control, texture building, effective suspending, unique pseudoplastic flow to enable easy paste pumping, good compability...view more Xanthan Gum TP 80 is toothpaste grade 80-mesh xanthan gum. It is a natural biopolymer that provides high viscosity efficient rheology control, texture building, effective suspending, unique pseudoplastic flow to enable easy paste pumping, good compability and stability with other ingredients like cellulosic derivatives. This product is stable over a broad PH range, and it offers high tolerance to brines and moisture retention to maintain shelf life. view less
Xilogel® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Tamarindus Indica Seed Polysaccharide
Xilogel® is an extremely well characterized polysaccharide obtained from the seed of tamarind. It forms viscous gels with a unique and sensory feeling and also been shown in vitro to reduce the markers of aging in aged keratinocytes and to improve the exp...view more Xilogel® is an extremely well characterized polysaccharide obtained from the seed of tamarind. It forms viscous gels with a unique and sensory feeling and also been shown in vitro to reduce the markers of aging in aged keratinocytes and to improve the expression of filaggrin, a protein associated with moisture maintainance. Clinically, it has shown strong hydrating, elasticizing anti-wrinkle and re-densifying properties. It is also endowed with a unique sensoriality. view less
Xilogel® HS Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Tamarindus Indica Seed Polysaccharide
Xilogel® HS is a highly purified polysaccharide from the seed of tamarind endowed with a potent hydrating activity, overperforming HA on short term and betaglucan (clinical data). Xilogel® HS is a highly hydrophilic ingredient suitable for clear gels and ...view more Xilogel® HS is a highly purified polysaccharide from the seed of tamarind endowed with a potent hydrating activity, overperforming HA on short term and betaglucan (clinical data). Xilogel® HS is a highly hydrophilic ingredient suitable for clear gels and high concentration serums. Last but not least, it provides a unique, almost sexy, velvety and silky sensorial feel. view less