UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Asiaticoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Asiaticoside
Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repair...view more Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repairing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Garden Biochemical High-tech 浙江花园生物高科股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Grade is a purified sterol rich compound. It has a lower cholesterol content compared to some superior pharmaceutical grades. It’s soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether, petroleum ether, and toluene. It is not soluble...view more Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Grade is a purified sterol rich compound. It has a lower cholesterol content compared to some superior pharmaceutical grades. It’s soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether, petroleum ether, and toluene. It is not soluble in water. It can be widely used in w/o emulsion. It's an excellent emulsifier, stabilizer, thickener, and emollient in hair care and skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Alcohol EP200 Garden Biochemical High-tech 浙江花园生物高科股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol EP200 is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural an...view more Lanolin Alcohol EP200 is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Alcohol Pharma Garden Biochemical High-tech 浙江花园生物高科股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol Pharma is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural a...view more Lanolin Alcohol Pharma is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sericoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sericoside
Sericoside is an odorless white amorphous powder ideal for use in anti-wrinkle products and as a redensifier. It has been shown to be nontoxic for cells. This product has shown to have skin restructuring, capillary protecting activity, wound healing and a...view more Sericoside is an odorless white amorphous powder ideal for use in anti-wrinkle products and as a redensifier. It has been shown to be nontoxic for cells. This product has shown to have skin restructuring, capillary protecting activity, wound healing and anti-oedema properties. It is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, and firming products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Super Enriched Sterol Garden Biochemical High-tech 浙江花园生物高科股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanosterol
Super Enriched Sterol is a white odorless powder extracted from the sterol rich fraction of wool grease. It is used as a gelling agent when combined with many types of lipids including silicone oils as well as quite a number of essential oils offering spa...view more Super Enriched Sterol is a white odorless powder extracted from the sterol rich fraction of wool grease. It is used as a gelling agent when combined with many types of lipids including silicone oils as well as quite a number of essential oils offering sparkling clear thickened lipid preparations. Viscosity of thickened lipid mixtures depends on the amount used and may be varied to produce slightly viscous to stiff depending on the application. view less
Compliance Highlights Available