UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Compliance Highlights Available
Asiaticoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Asiaticoside
Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repair...view more Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repairing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Centella Asiatica Selected Triterpenes Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Asiaticoside (and) Asiatic Acid (and) Madecassic Acid
Centella Asiatica Selected Triterpenes is a combination of pure terpenoids. It has a high concentration of bioactive components and promotes collagen type I synthesis. This product is also available in a pharmaceutical grade.
Compliance Highlights Available
Centerox™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Madecassoside (and) Asiaticoside
Centerox™ is a collagen synthesis enhancer with a white powder appearance and is used for anti-wrinkling. It is suitable for body care emulsions, anti-cellulite products, leg care, firming products, and mature skin treatments.
Compliance Highlights Available
Centevita™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract
Centevita™ is an Ecocert validated extract from the leaves of Centella asiatica, also known as Gotu kola or India Pennyworth. It is characterized not only by all the biologically active triterpenes, including madecassoside, but it also contains a polyphen...view more Centevita™ is an Ecocert validated extract from the leaves of Centella asiatica, also known as Gotu kola or India Pennyworth. It is characterized not only by all the biologically active triterpenes, including madecassoside, but it also contains a polyphenolic fraction contributing to the biological efficacy of the extract. This product promotes collagen type I and III synthesis. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Escin ß-Sitosterol Phtosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Escin (and) Beta-Sitosterol
Escin ß-Sitosterol Phtosome® is a Microcirculation and orange peel skin condition improver. It is suitable for body, legs, and foot care products, anti-cellulite products, to reduce eye puffiness, and for medical devices.
Compliance Highlights Available
Esculoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Esculin
Esculoside is an anticellulite and protective natural pure molecule obtained from centella asiatica. It is suitable for anti-aging creams, anti-cellulite emulsions, emulsions for heavy legs, hair care/hair loss prevention, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ginkgo Biloba Dimeric Flavonoids Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract
Ginkgo Biloba Dimeric Flavonoids Phytosome® is a Lipolysis and microcirculation improver. It fights cellulite on its three main factors: lack of microcirculation, local inflammation and fat deposits. This product is suitable for firming products, slimming...view more Ginkgo Biloba Dimeric Flavonoids Phytosome® is a Lipolysis and microcirculation improver. It fights cellulite on its three main factors: lack of microcirculation, local inflammation and fat deposits. This product is suitable for firming products, slimming products, anti-cellulite products, and products for leg health. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ginkgo Biloba Terpenes Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract
Ginkgo Biloba Terpenes Phytosome® is a soothing and lenitive, anti-inflammatory natural ingredient for sensitive skin - from ginkgo biloba in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It is recommended for after-sun products, after-shave products, body care...view more Ginkgo Biloba Terpenes Phytosome® is a soothing and lenitive, anti-inflammatory natural ingredient for sensitive skin - from ginkgo biloba in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It is recommended for after-sun products, after-shave products, body care and after peeling products, after depilation, products for sensitive and challenged skin, and baby care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ginselect® Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract
Ginselect® Phytosome® is a protective, elasticizing and skin tone improver from ginseng in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It is suitable for skin care products, tonic lotions, hydrating treatments, hair care, shampoos, and conditioners.
Compliance Highlights Available
HS Miyoshi Asia Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearyl Sebacate
HS is a part of Miyoshi's Ester Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Ester Treatments can provide excellent adhesion to the skin, and good spreadability by using the emollient properties of this proprietary ester oil. Powder foundations, without using b...view more HS is a part of Miyoshi's Ester Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Ester Treatments can provide excellent adhesion to the skin, and good spreadability by using the emollient properties of this proprietary ester oil. Powder foundations, without using binders that feel heavy, can be formulated without pressability problems. This product's recommended use is for powders, dual (2-way) foundations, and powder eyeshadow. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Kopcerin Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Kopcerin, known as Ethylhexylglycerin is a multifunctional ingredient. It is a preservative booster and an emollient. Its effective against odor causing bacteria.
Compliance Highlights Available
Kopcerin PE 1090 Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Phenoxyethanol
Kopcerin PE 1090 is a blend of Ethylhexylglycerin and Phenoxyethanol. It is effective against bacteria, moulds & yeasts. It is an alternative to parabens and non formaldehyde releasing preservative.
Compliance Highlights Available
Kopexil Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
Kopexil (Diamino Pyrimidine oxide) is a chemical compound used to increase the volume of hair in the growth stage by working on the deep structure of the roots. It rejuvenates the hair roots so that healthy hair growth can persist. The perifollicular fibr...view more Kopexil (Diamino Pyrimidine oxide) is a chemical compound used to increase the volume of hair in the growth stage by working on the deep structure of the roots. It rejuvenates the hair roots so that healthy hair growth can persist. The perifollicular fibrosis is a condition in which collagen around the roots becomes rigid, tightens, and pushes the hair out. Kopexil helps in softening of the collagen. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Koplactate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Lactate
Koplactate (Lauryl Lactate) is a naturally occurring acid known as an Alpha Hydroxy Acid (AHA) found in beauty products and cosmetics functioning as an emollient, skin conditioning agent, and exfoliant. Lauryl Lactate is an ester of lauryl alcohol and lac...view more Koplactate (Lauryl Lactate) is a naturally occurring acid known as an Alpha Hydroxy Acid (AHA) found in beauty products and cosmetics functioning as an emollient, skin conditioning agent, and exfoliant. Lauryl Lactate is an ester of lauryl alcohol and lactic acid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Koplactylate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Lactyl Lactate
KOPLACTYLATE (Lauryl Lactyl Lactate) is a clear, colorless liquid with characteristic odor. It is a multifunctional secondary sulphate free surfactant which can be easily formulated via cold mix in surfactant system.
Compliance Highlights Available
Kopuron Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Kopuron is produced by microbial fermentation.It is a very effective moisturizing agent and an excellent humectant. It is used in cosmetic preparations like creams, lotions and gels.
Compliance Highlights Available
Leucoselect® Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司 Leucoselect® Phytosome® is an anti-aging natural remedy from grape seed in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It has antioxidant activity, cardiovascular protective activity, and anti-atherosclerosis activity. This product is very safe and has no side...view more Leucoselect® Phytosome® is an anti-aging natural remedy from grape seed in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It has antioxidant activity, cardiovascular protective activity, and anti-atherosclerosis activity. This product is very safe and has no side effects. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
MIAMI SCG Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
MIAMI SCG is a sodium salt of the coconut acid amide of glycine, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer, and makes it easy to build viscosity. This product is recommended for facial cleansing creams, foam...view more MIAMI SCG is a sodium salt of the coconut acid amide of glycine, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer, and makes it easy to build viscosity. This product is recommended for facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MIPEARL BGC Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
MIPEARL BGC is the ester of butylene glycol and caprylic/capric acid. It is used as an occlusive skin conditioning agent. This product is suitable for skin care and miscellaneous moisturizing preparations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
MIPEARL CO Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
MIPEARL CO is the ester of cetyl alcohol and 2-ethylhexanoic acid. It is suitable for use in cleansing products, cold creams, cleansing lotions, liquids and pads. This product functions as an emollient skin conditioning agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
MIPEARL GS Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
MIPEARL GS is the ester of ethylene glycol and stearic acid. It is an opacifying and pearling agent for cream shampoos, rinses, conditioners, and various types of cleansers. This product can also be used as an emulsifier, body agent, and stabilizer for co...view more MIPEARL GS is the ester of ethylene glycol and stearic acid. It is an opacifying and pearling agent for cream shampoos, rinses, conditioners, and various types of cleansers. This product can also be used as an emulsifier, body agent, and stabilizer for cosmetic creams, lotions, and typical pharmaceutical preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MIPEARL IPM Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
MIPEARL IPM is an ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. It is used as an emollient for bath oils, baby oils, sun oils, creams, and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
MIPEARL MCT Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
MIPEARL MCT is the ester of glycerine and caprylic and capric acid. It is suitable for application in cosmetic and pharmaceutical skin care preparations and well-fatting emulsions and skin oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
MITAINE CA Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MIT...view more MITAINE CA is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MITAINE CA is a glycerin-free product. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MITAINE CA(C) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(C) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. CA(C...view more MITAINE CA(C) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. CA(C) is a special grade betaine with concentration. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MITAINE CA(S) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(S) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos.
Compliance Highlights Available
MITAINE CA(SU) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(SU) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos.
Compliance Highlights Available
MITAINE CA(U) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(U) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. ...view more MITAINE CA(U) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MITAINE CA(U) is a glycerin-free product. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MITAINE DLS-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Hydroxysultaine
MITAINE DLS-50 is composed of lauryl hydroxysultaine. It is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, ...view more MITAINE DLS-50 is composed of lauryl hydroxysultaine. It is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MITAINE L Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Betaine
MITAINE L is composed of lauryl betaine, an inner salt in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at low and high pH. It functions as a detergent, wetting agent, and thickening agent with antistatic properties for cosmetic...view more MITAINE L is composed of lauryl betaine, an inner salt in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at low and high pH. It functions as a detergent, wetting agent, and thickening agent with antistatic properties for cosmetic and toiletry preparations. This product is also an excellent foam booster/stabilizer for non-irritating shampoo and bubble baths. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MITAINE LPB Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE LPB is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. LPB is deri...view more MITAINE LPB is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. LPB is derived from methyl ester. It is a special grade betaine with good color and free of glycerin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ML Miyoshi Asia Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Lysine
ML is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to p...view more ML is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to pigments. This product has good color development, good water repellency, and leaves the skin a smooth and slippery feel. It is recommended for powder foundations, dual (2-way) foundations, powders, lip sticks, mascaras, and hot pours. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Millet Dry Extract Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract
Millet Dry Extract acts as a skin restructurant and skin barrier function improver. It is suitable for skin barrier protection, night cream, restructurant products, hair care, and nail care. This product imparts skin radiance and prevents trans-epidermal...view more Millet Dry Extract acts as a skin restructurant and skin barrier function improver. It is suitable for skin barrier protection, night cream, restructurant products, hair care, and nail care. This product imparts skin radiance and prevents trans-epidermal water loss. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NAI Miyoshi Asia Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate
NAI is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to ...view more NAI is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to pigments. This product has good color development, good water repellency, and leaves the skin with a soft and light feel. It is recommended for liquid foundations, dual (2-way) foundations, and powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OMEGABLUE® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Vaccinium Myrtillus Seed Oil
OMEGABLUE® is derived from bilberry seeds oil. It soothes challenged skin effectively, and it contains sebum-like essential fatty acids forming a protective barrier from external agents and the extremely light and silky touch allows the realization of app...view more OMEGABLUE® is derived from bilberry seeds oil. It soothes challenged skin effectively, and it contains sebum-like essential fatty acids forming a protective barrier from external agents and the extremely light and silky touch allows the realization of appealing formulations. This product also improves skin hydration and integrity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Opextan® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables
Opextan® is an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, beauty supplement, UV protectant, Ecocert validated olive fruit extract containing the potent free radical scavenger verbascoside. It is recommended for sun care products, after-sun products, anti-aging lotions, an...view more Opextan® is an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, beauty supplement, UV protectant, Ecocert validated olive fruit extract containing the potent free radical scavenger verbascoside. It is recommended for sun care products, after-sun products, anti-aging lotions, anti-wrinkle treatments, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Quercevita™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Quercetin
Quercevita™ is an innovative delivery form of quercetin, a very well-known antioxidant molecule. In in vitro and clinical trials, Quercevita™ has shown the ability to inhibit basophil degranulation, modulating skin allergic-like challenges and enhance the...view more Quercevita™ is an innovative delivery form of quercetin, a very well-known antioxidant molecule. In in vitro and clinical trials, Quercevita™ has shown the ability to inhibit basophil degranulation, modulating skin allergic-like challenges and enhance the skin instrinsic antioxidant power. Clinically it has shown to be beneficial in short-term soothing skin challenges of various origin, thus qualifying as a skin “first aid” relief.” view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ruscogenins C Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Neoruscogenin (and) Ruscogenin
Ruscogenins C is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ruscus aculeatus. This product is suitable for body care emulsions, anti-cellulite products, legs care and heavy legs, hair care/loss prevention, firming produ...view more Ruscogenins C is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ruscus aculeatus. This product is suitable for body care emulsions, anti-cellulite products, legs care and heavy legs, hair care/loss prevention, firming products, anti-aging and skin care applications, after-sun products, and treatments for sensitive skin and redness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SA Miyoshi Asia Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
SA is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting p...view more SA is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting properties to the pigments. This product has excellent color development, good water repellency, and has excellent skin adhesion and wear properties. It is recommended for powders, dual (2-way) foundations, liquid foundations, and is ideal for silicone formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SI Miyoshi Asia Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Methicone
SI is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting p...view more SI is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting properties to the pigments. This product has good color development, strong water repellency, and has a light and smooth feel on the skin. It is recommended for powders, dual (2-way) foundations, and powder eyeshadow. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sericoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sericoside
Sericoside is an odorless white amorphous powder ideal for use in anti-wrinkle products and as a redensifier. It has been shown to be nontoxic for cells. This product has shown to have skin restructuring, capillary protecting activity, wound healing and a...view more Sericoside is an odorless white amorphous powder ideal for use in anti-wrinkle products and as a redensifier. It has been shown to be nontoxic for cells. This product has shown to have skin restructuring, capillary protecting activity, wound healing and anti-oedema properties. It is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, and firming products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Siliphos® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Silybum Marianum Extract
Siliphos® is the Phytosome® form of Silybin, the most active of the flavanolignans contained in milk thistle. It is a strong free radical scavenger, also widely used as a dietary supplement, and has been shown to prevent photoageing. Its performances are ...view more Siliphos® is the Phytosome® form of Silybin, the most active of the flavanolignans contained in milk thistle. It is a strong free radical scavenger, also widely used as a dietary supplement, and has been shown to prevent photoageing. Its performances are similar to the widely used retinoic acid, but it has an optimal tolerability profile and does not induce irritation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silymarin Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract
Silymarin is a fruit extract and a well known free radical scavenger used to protect liver cells and as a detoxyfying agent. It can be used as an antioxidant, anti-aging, skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care prod...view more Silymarin is a fruit extract and a well known free radical scavenger used to protect liver cells and as a detoxyfying agent. It can be used as an antioxidant, anti-aging, skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care products and UV protectants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silymarin Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) Silybum Marianum Extract
Silymarin Phytosome® is an anti aging and skin protectant in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. This product is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care products, and after-sun treatme...view more Silymarin Phytosome® is an anti aging and skin protectant in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. This product is suitable for anti-aging and skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care products, and after-sun treatments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Visnadine Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Visnadine
Visnadine is an anticellulite and microcirculation improver of complete natural origin from ammi visnaga. It is recommended for anti-aging and skin care applications, body care emulsions, leg care, hair care, hair loss prevention, and firming products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Vitachelox™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Quercus Robur Wood Extract
Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelatin...view more Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelating agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Xilogel® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Tamarindus Indica Seed Polysaccharide
Xilogel® is an extremely well characterized polysaccharide obtained from the seed of tamarind. It forms viscous gels with a unique and sensory feeling and also been shown in vitro to reduce the markers of aging in aged keratinocytes and to improve the exp...view more Xilogel® is an extremely well characterized polysaccharide obtained from the seed of tamarind. It forms viscous gels with a unique and sensory feeling and also been shown in vitro to reduce the markers of aging in aged keratinocytes and to improve the expression of filaggrin, a protein associated with moisture maintainance. Clinically, it has shown strong hydrating, elasticizing anti-wrinkle and re-densifying properties. It is also endowed with a unique sensoriality. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Xilogel® HS Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Tamarindus Indica Seed Polysaccharide
Xilogel® HS is a highly purified polysaccharide from the seed of tamarind endowed with a potent hydrating activity, overperforming HA on short term and betaglucan (clinical data). Xilogel® HS is a highly hydrophilic ingredient suitable for clear gels and ...view more Xilogel® HS is a highly purified polysaccharide from the seed of tamarind endowed with a potent hydrating activity, overperforming HA on short term and betaglucan (clinical data). Xilogel® HS is a highly hydrophilic ingredient suitable for clear gels and high concentration serums. Last but not least, it provides a unique, almost sexy, velvety and silky sensorial feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available