UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Ambiaty Extract SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Vernonia Appendiculata Leaf Extract
Ambiaty Extract is a titrated extract of Vernonia appendiculata in dihydroxycinnamic compounds. Containing chlorogenic & isochlorogenic acids this liquid extract is applied as a cosmetic active ingredient for DEJ repair & Dermis stimulation. It is a skin ...view more Ambiaty Extract is a titrated extract of Vernonia appendiculata in dihydroxycinnamic compounds. Containing chlorogenic & isochlorogenic acids this liquid extract is applied as a cosmetic active ingredient for DEJ repair & Dermis stimulation. It is a skin conditioning agent that is applied cosmetically for its anti-ageing and skin firming properties. Specifically, Ambiaty Extract provides improvement of the skin cohesion, improvement of the skin organization and protection of the collagen network (anti-glycation & MMP-1 inhibition). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Bioplasma™ FA SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Plankton Extract (and) Arginine Ferulate
Bioplasma™ FA is a combination of plankton extract from the Sahel region of Africa combined with arginine ferulate. The combination of the Plankton extract with the arginine offer 2 mechanisms to provide optimal cell detoxification.
Compliance Highlights Available
Centevita™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract
Centevita™ is an Ecocert validated extract from the leaves of Centella asiatica, also known as Gotu kola or India Pennyworth. It is characterized not only by all the biologically active triterpenes, including madecassoside, but it also contains a polyphen...view more Centevita™ is an Ecocert validated extract from the leaves of Centella asiatica, also known as Gotu kola or India Pennyworth. It is characterized not only by all the biologically active triterpenes, including madecassoside, but it also contains a polyphenolic fraction contributing to the biological efficacy of the extract. This product promotes collagen type I and III synthesis. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Codiavelane™ BG PF SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Codium Tomentosum Extract
Codiavelane™ BG PF is a water soluble, preservative free green algae extract known as the “Velvet Seaweed” Codium tomentosum. It provides immediate and long lasting moisturization keeping the skin hydrated and supple. CODIAVELANE™ BG PF the MMF (Marine Mo...view more Codiavelane™ BG PF is a water soluble, preservative free green algae extract known as the “Velvet Seaweed” Codium tomentosum. It provides immediate and long lasting moisturization keeping the skin hydrated and supple. CODIAVELANE™ BG PF the MMF (Marine Moisturizing Factor) is rich in sulfated polysaccharides, Glucuronic acid, Minerals) reinforce the skin hydration. COSMOS, ECOCERT, Natrue approved and China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EPHEMER™ SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract
EPHEMER™ is an oil soluble brown algae extract which is the world’s 1st technology of macroalgae cell culture. EPHEMER™ – First cosmetic active ingredient from macroalgae cell culture for a long anti-aging effect. EPHEMER™ has the ability to provide an ...view more EPHEMER™ is an oil soluble brown algae extract which is the world’s 1st technology of macroalgae cell culture. EPHEMER™ – First cosmetic active ingredient from macroalgae cell culture for a long anti-aging effect. EPHEMER™ has the ability to provide an immediate (24 hours) and long lasting (8 days) antioxidant effect on cells proven through in-vivo testing after 28 days. The mitochondrial DNA where the maternal genes are located is protected. After 2 months (in-vivo) the microrelief and roughness on the skin is reduced. COSMOS, ECOCERT, Natrue approved, RSPO certified and China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
HYDRALIXIR™ CC SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Gigartina Stellata Extract
HYDRALIXIR™ CC is a cellular algae water, sourced from Chondrus crispus & Gigartina stellata, two red seaweeds that live on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural s...view more HYDRALIXIR™ CC is a cellular algae water, sourced from Chondrus crispus & Gigartina stellata, two red seaweeds that live on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural sourcing. Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious! COSMOS & Natrue approved, China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
HYDRALIXIR™ LD SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Laminaria Digitata Extract
HYDRALIXIR™ LD is a cellular algae water, sourced from Laminaria digitata, a brown seaweed that lives on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combines responsible innovation and natural sourcing. Aimed to ...view more HYDRALIXIR™ LD is a cellular algae water, sourced from Laminaria digitata, a brown seaweed that lives on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combines responsible innovation and natural sourcing. Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious! COSMOS & Natrue approved, China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Heterosides SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract
Heterosides is a highly purified water-soluble extract of Centella asiatica for skin barrier function improvement. This product provides stratum corneum formation enhancement, tight junctions reinforcement, differentiation normalization and activation of ...view more Heterosides is a highly purified water-soluble extract of Centella asiatica for skin barrier function improvement. This product provides stratum corneum formation enhancement, tight junctions reinforcement, differentiation normalization and activation of the deeper layers of the epidermis. Its anti-wrinkle effect has been recently demonstrated on the crow’s feet. Significant TEWL reduction on volunteers with a dry skin has been also observed. This is a titrated blend of the glycosylated triterpens Asiaticoside and Madecassoside. This is an active ingredient for use in intense skin care applications for dry and dehydrated skin, as well as mature skin. It comes as a crystalline powder. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Leucoselect® Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司 Leucoselect® Phytosome® is an anti-aging natural remedy from grape seed in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It has antioxidant activity, cardiovascular protective activity, and anti-atherosclerosis activity. This product is very safe and has no side...view more Leucoselect® Phytosome® is an anti-aging natural remedy from grape seed in the most bioavailable Phytosome® form. It has antioxidant activity, cardiovascular protective activity, and anti-atherosclerosis activity. This product is very safe and has no side effects. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Madecassoside SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Madecassoside
Madecassoside is a highly purified glycosylated triterpen of Centella asiatica. It is an active ingredient for use in anti-aging, sensitive skin, very dry skin and mature skin applications. Madecassoside activates collagen expression, it provides normaliz...view more Madecassoside is a highly purified glycosylated triterpen of Centella asiatica. It is an active ingredient for use in anti-aging, sensitive skin, very dry skin and mature skin applications. Madecassoside activates collagen expression, it provides normalization of hyperproliferation of keratinocytes, global anti-inflammatory properties and a visible effect on excessive desquamation. This product appears as a water soluble and crystalline powder that is virtually odorless. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Millet Dry Extract Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract
Millet Dry Extract acts as a skin restructurant and skin barrier function improver. It is suitable for skin barrier protection, night cream, restructurant products, hair care, and nail care. This product imparts skin radiance and prevents trans-epidermal...view more Millet Dry Extract acts as a skin restructurant and skin barrier function improver. It is suitable for skin barrier protection, night cream, restructurant products, hair care, and nail care. This product imparts skin radiance and prevents trans-epidermal water loss. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Oligogeline™ PF SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract
Oligogeline™ PF is extracted from Chondrus Crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, subject to extreme environmental conditions (UV and dry at low tide). It forms a natural and non occlusive film on the skin, due to the bio-mimetic properties be...view more Oligogeline™ PF is extracted from Chondrus Crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, subject to extreme environmental conditions (UV and dry at low tide). It forms a natural and non occlusive film on the skin, due to the bio-mimetic properties between the skin proteins and Carrageenans, reinforces and stimulates keratinisation of the epidermis thanks to its mineral composition. Oligogeline™ reduces the TEWL, protects from microparticles (anti-pollution property) and helps to release the oily actives in the skin. Oligogeline™ also enhance shine and smoothness on hair.China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Opextan® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables
Opextan® is an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, beauty supplement, UV protectant, Ecocert validated olive fruit extract containing the potent free radical scavenger verbascoside. It is recommended for sun care products, after-sun products, anti-aging lotions, an...view more Opextan® is an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, beauty supplement, UV protectant, Ecocert validated olive fruit extract containing the potent free radical scavenger verbascoside. It is recommended for sun care products, after-sun products, anti-aging lotions, anti-wrinkle treatments, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sakadikium™ SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Hedychium Coronarium Root Extract
Sakadikium™ is extracted from the rhizomes of Hedychium Coronarium, the butterfly ginger plant from Madagascar. It brings multiprotection to the skin against blue light, UV, air pollution and chronological aging. The skin brightness is visibly improved, c...view more Sakadikium™ is extracted from the rhizomes of Hedychium Coronarium, the butterfly ginger plant from Madagascar. It brings multiprotection to the skin against blue light, UV, air pollution and chronological aging. The skin brightness is visibly improved, complexion is more radiant and homogeneous. Sakadikium™ regulates the autophagy (the cleaning and recycling process of cells components through lysosomes) under blue light and UVA, reduces ROS under pollution, and protects mitochondria for an energizing effect. COSMOS & Natrue approved, China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sea Lavender HC SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Limonium Gerberi Extract
Sea Lavender HC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Limonium gerbera. Sea Lavender HC protects the capillary shaft of the hair from damage caused by weather or external stresses which make the hair dry and brittle. Hair treated with Sea L...view more Sea Lavender HC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Limonium gerbera. Sea Lavender HC protects the capillary shaft of the hair from damage caused by weather or external stresses which make the hair dry and brittle. Hair treated with Sea Lavender HC is less reactivity to static electricity. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sea Mayweed SC SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract
Sea Mayweed SC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Tripleurospermum Maritimum also known as the Sea Chamomile. Known as an effective skin soother, Sea Mayweed SC has antioxidant properties while also working to reduce inflammation and red...view more Sea Mayweed SC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Tripleurospermum Maritimum also known as the Sea Chamomile. Known as an effective skin soother, Sea Mayweed SC has antioxidant properties while also working to reduce inflammation and redness caused by various stresses encountered on a daily basis. COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Silymarin Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract
Silymarin is a fruit extract and a well known free radical scavenger used to protect liver cells and as a detoxyfying agent. It can be used as an antioxidant, anti-aging, skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care prod...view more Silymarin is a fruit extract and a well known free radical scavenger used to protect liver cells and as a detoxyfying agent. It can be used as an antioxidant, anti-aging, skin care applications, mature skin care treatments, firming products, sun care products and UV protectants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Taladvance™ SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract
Taladvance™ is a liquid extract of all of the components of the Centella asiatica leaves, including polyphenols and triterpenes. It soothes the skin, provides epidermal homeostasis, metabolism improvement and collagen network protection. Clinical results ...view more Taladvance™ is a liquid extract of all of the components of the Centella asiatica leaves, including polyphenols and triterpenes. It soothes the skin, provides epidermal homeostasis, metabolism improvement and collagen network protection. Clinical results on immediate complexion perfection and long-term radiance. COSMOS & Ecocert approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Vitachelox™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Quercus Robur Wood Extract
Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelatin...view more Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelating agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable