UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample 4D Hyaluronic Acid (Hymagic™-4D) Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate (and) Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Aqua
Hymagic™-4D, a combination of four kinds of HA with different properties, can build up and form a three-dimensional network and accurately target the different layers of the skin, to replenish water from the outside and hold water from the inside. In this...view more Hymagic™-4D, a combination of four kinds of HA with different properties, can build up and form a three-dimensional network and accurately target the different layers of the skin, to replenish water from the outside and hold water from the inside. In this way, skin is moisturized and hydrated completely and improves in elasticity directly from within. view less
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Request Sample Bioyouth™-Brice Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces/Rice Ferment Filtrate
Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active fac...view more Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active factors. These active factors can be quickly absorbed by the skin, increase the cell activity, repaire damaged cells, anti-aging, improve the overall skin appearance, and moisturizing. view less
GLUCO 125 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is e...view more GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is easy to conjunct with the negative charge of human skin and hair, lends to increase its affinity. Meanwhile, can reduce the tangle of hair in anionic surfactants such as SLS and SLES formulation. Applications include cream, eye cream, lotion, hair treatment, conditioner, soap, styling product, body wash and facial cleanser. view less
GLUCO E10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel ...view more GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel of a formula. Applied in cream, eye cream, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tonic, alcoholic product, soap, hair treatment and conditioner. It also acts as a good antifreeze agent. view less
GLUCO E20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
GLUCO E20 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. Application in soap, facial cleanser, skin care, hair care and body wash products with refreshing after-feeling.
GLUCO P10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for applic...view more GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for application in skin cream, lotion, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tone, alcoholic products, soap, hair treatment, conditioner, shaving product, eye makeup remover, baby oil, baby bath, perfume and liquid makeup product. view less
GLUCO P20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of ...view more GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of alcohol. Recommended for application in cream, eye cream, skin food, products with alcohol, perfume, toilet water, anti-mosquito product and enamel. view less
Request Sample Gabacare™ BL98T - Natural Anti-Aging Factor Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Aminobutyric Acid
GabacareTMBL98T also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid(GABA), a non-protein amino acid, is naturally present in human body. Gabacare™BL98T is produced by lactobacillus fermentation, the purity is higher than 98%, and it has got the ECOCERT certification. GABA ...view more GabacareTMBL98T also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid(GABA), a non-protein amino acid, is naturally present in human body. Gabacare™BL98T is produced by lactobacillus fermentation, the purity is higher than 98%, and it has got the ECOCERT certification. GABA is an ideal anti-aging ingredient. It can penetrate into skin, relaxing tense muscles and reducing small wrinkles. In epidermis, GABA can repair cuticle barriers because GABA can promote the epidermal cell proliferation and the production of involucrin and glutathione. In dermis, GABA can promote the fibroblasts proliferation and synthesis of HA and collagen, thus improving skin moisture and elasticity, revealing younger, fresher looking skin. view less
Request Sample HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. ...view more HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. The molecular size of miniHAis too small to provide lubricity, but it has more biological activities.The results of a series of experiments in vitro and in vivo showed that miniHA has significant effects of deep moisturizing, repairing cells damaged by UV, scavenging free radical and anti-aging. Moreover, miniHA has good transdermal absorption compared with common HA, which was proved by the experiment from Italian Faroderm Lab. miniHA has active efficacies in the epidermis even dermis, soit can be applied in hydrating, repairing and anti-aging products. miniHA is easily dissolved in water and recommended dosage is 0.1%~0.5%. Now different HA combination applied in cosmetics has been popular because of synergistic effects. miniHA is becoming one of the good choices. view less
Request Sample Hyacolor™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Hyacolor™ is specifically designed for color cosmetic industry. It permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic products which are mainly based on oily ingredients, and provide excellent moisturizing, lip-plumping, and repairing efficacies. It ...view more Hyacolor™ is specifically designed for color cosmetic industry. It permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic products which are mainly based on oily ingredients, and provide excellent moisturizing, lip-plumping, and repairing efficacies. It is obtained from small molecule of sodium hyaluronate (HA) and botanical oils through unique HA microsphere technology. The small molecule of HA is evenly dispersed in the oil phase. When applied onto the skin, Hyacolor™ can easily release the inside HA molecule, the small molecule of HA can penetrate into the skin quickly and nourish the skin from inside. Hyacolor™ can significantly increase the skin hydration and keep the skin moisturized constantly, because the outer layer of Hyacolor™ is lipophilic ingredients which can form an oil film on the skin to prevent water evaporation, and the inside small molecule of HA can penetrate into the skin and hydrate the skin instantly. This product can increase the lips volume of subjects by binding more water inside the lip skin, and provide good lip-plumping effect for lip products. Moreover, Hyacolor™ has significant repairing effect for the lip skin. It can improve the conditions of the dry or chapped lips, and make the lips more smoothness and softness after long-term application. Hyacolor™ can be used in makeup and lip products, such as foundation, BB cream, lipstick, lip gross, etc. The recommended usage is 0.1%-2%. view less
Request Sample Hyacross™ Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司 Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it...view more Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it can form a “breathable” layer on the surface of the skin observed by scanning electron microscopy. This product has excellent hydration capacity and it behaves like a “micro reservoir” delivering continuously water to the skin. Hyacross™ has good resistance to hyaluronidase, so the film formed by Hyacross™ on the skin surface is more stable and durable. Hyacross™ can keep cuticle moisturized because of the excellent water binding capacity and decrease the evaporation of the deeper skin moisture by forming a dense film on the skin surface. Thus it has various skincare effects, such as long-lasting moisturizing, improving skin elasticity, reducing skin roughness, etc. Moreover, this product can reduce the skin cell damage due to UV and isolate foreign contaminants from skin because of its cross-linking network structure. Hyacross™ is water soluble which can be added directly to the water phase by gentle stirring. It can be used in moisturizing products and anti-aging products, such as cream, serum, gel, mask, etc. The recommended usage is 1%-5%. view less
Request Sample Hyacross™ TG100 Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Hyacross™ TG100 is crosslinked elastomer derived from natural source Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Request Sample Hyacross™ TL100 Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
Hyacross™ TL100 is a crosslinked polymer derived from naturally-sourced Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Request Sample Hyafactor™-PGA Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially...view more Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially, it was found in a traditional food ‘natto’, which is also called γ-polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA). Today, it is regarded as a good natural moisturizing ingredient and is widely used in personal care products. Not only can it provide better skin feeling, smoothness and silkiness, it can also protect the skin from external aggressions and soothe the response of allergy and inflammatory. The recommended dosage is 0.05%-1%. view less
Request Sample Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns...view more Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties. This helps to promote high affinity and adsorption properties for skin. AcHA has a fresh and not-sticky feeling that can provide superb moisturizing, repair skin barrier, improve skin elasticity, and leave skin smooth. view less
Kalahari Melon Seed Oil African Origin Oils
  • INCI Name:
    Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Oil
Kalahari Melon Seed oil is premium, 100% natural personal care oil. The oil from our farms contains 70% essential fatty acids, and an exceptionally high concentration of natural Vitamin E – 2,800 mg/kg! It is a dry oil that absorbs into the skin very easi...view more Kalahari Melon Seed oil is premium, 100% natural personal care oil. The oil from our farms contains 70% essential fatty acids, and an exceptionally high concentration of natural Vitamin E – 2,800 mg/kg! It is a dry oil that absorbs into the skin very easily, without leaving a greasy residue. It nourishes and repairs the epidermal wall, and will soften dry, brittle hair. view less
Request Sample Oligo Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-Oligo) Hybloom™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Hyaluronic Acid
HA-Oligo is Hyaluronic acid with very low molecular weight. It can penetrate through skin rapidly, which will give new features to cosmetics, including raising HA content in the skin, activating the skin, anti-aging, and deeply moisturizing, etc.
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 1,000 kDa~1,800 kDa has been used as natural moisturizing factor in cosmetic industry. Moreover, it has many functions such as lubricating, film-forming, preventing and repairing skin damage, thicke...view more Sodium hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 1,000 kDa~1,800 kDa has been used as natural moisturizing factor in cosmetic industry. Moreover, it has many functions such as lubricating, film-forming, preventing and repairing skin damage, thickening and keeping emulsion stable, etc. view less
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-TLM) Hybloom™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-TLM) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 10 kDa~1,000 kDa has good moisturizing and lubricity. It can help getting nutrition to the skin cells and makes the skin moist and elastic.
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ is a hyluronic acid with a dynamic viscosity of more then 20,000 mPas. It is a highly effective humectant in cosmetics for its unique film-forming and hydrating qualities. It attracts moisture to the skin and the fi...view more Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ is a hyluronic acid with a dynamic viscosity of more then 20,000 mPas. It is a highly effective humectant in cosmetics for its unique film-forming and hydrating qualities. It attracts moisture to the skin and the film that is formed on the skin surface "holds" moisture, which preserves the skin's smoothness, suppleness and elasticity. Hyaluronic acids with different molecular weights can be used simultaneously in the same cosmetic formulation for synergistic effects. Some applications include skin care products, lip stick, eye shadow and foundation, cleansers and hair care products. view less
TC-1233 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky ...view more TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair. Applicable in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser. view less
TC-1251 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be a...view more TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
TC-1252 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricat...view more TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
TC-CAB 97 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TC-CAB 97 is a preservative-free mild amphoteric surfactant in powder form. It shows good compatibility with all kinds of surfactant, also can reduce irritation of other surfactants. It shows excellent foamability due to its high active content.
TC-CARBOMER 334 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces...view more TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces thick formulations for opaque gels, emulsions, creams and suspensions. Ideal for application in opaque lotions, creams, opaque gels, suspensions, shampoos and body wash's. view less
TC-CARBOMER 380 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granual, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in clear hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-CARBOMER 390 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granula, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-PEO 60 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredient...view more TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredients then improves wet & dry compatibility of shampoos and leave-in conditioners. It's widely applied in cleansers, hair care, skin care, oral care and shaving products. view less
TCA-5560 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lot...view more TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lotions, sunscreen products. make-up products, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair conditioners and so on. view less
TCE-3046 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reductio...view more TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reduction, and dry, smooth, and silky skin feel. TCE-3046 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants, and deodorants, etc. view less
TCE-3061 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and...view more TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and pores. As an excellent thickener, TCE-3061 can form a skin-friendly breathable film adhering to skin, which can effectively prevent toner shifting and help to reduce water loss thorough skin. view less
TCS-100M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-100M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser.
TCS-10M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dr...view more TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry and wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
TCS-6701 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Trisiloxane (and) Dimethicone
TCS-6701 is a mixture of trisiloxane and dimethicone volatile linear silicone fluid. It’s easy to use and spread, imparting pleasant feel to skin. It can reduce tackiness and whiteness in antiperspirants and deodorants.
TCS-6M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair condition...view more TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
Request Sample microHA™ Super Active Hyaluronic Acid Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. 华熙福瑞达生物医药有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce infl...view more microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce inflammation factor activity, repair damaged cells, protect the skin against inflammation and sensitivity caused by various stimulus. microHA™ can be added in soothing, anti - inflammatory, repairing products, such as skin care products, oral products, scalp care products, etc. view less