UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Request Sample Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil is a clear colorless to pale yellow liquid that is steam distilled. It has a minty odor with a hint of eucalyptus. Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil can be used in a wide range of personal care applications, including anti-acne p...view more Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil is a clear colorless to pale yellow liquid that is steam distilled. It has a minty odor with a hint of eucalyptus. Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil can be used in a wide range of personal care applications, including anti-acne products, athlete's foot powder, massage oils, and deodorant. view less
Request Sample Australian Eucalyptus Australiana Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Australian Eucalyptus Australiana is a clear colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled. It has a eucalyptus aroma with slight citrus overtones. Australian Eucalyptus Radiata Oil can be used in acne and oily skin applications.
GLUCO 125 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is e...view more GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is easy to conjunct with the negative charge of human skin and hair, lends to increase its affinity. Meanwhile, can reduce the tangle of hair in anionic surfactants such as SLS and SLES formulation. Applications include cream, eye cream, lotion, hair treatment, conditioner, soap, styling product, body wash and facial cleanser. view less
GLUCO E10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel ...view more GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel of a formula. Applied in cream, eye cream, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tonic, alcoholic product, soap, hair treatment and conditioner. It also acts as a good antifreeze agent. view less
GLUCO E20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
GLUCO E20 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. Application in soap, facial cleanser, skin care, hair care and body wash products with refreshing after-feeling.
GLUCO P10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for applic...view more GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for application in skin cream, lotion, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tone, alcoholic products, soap, hair treatment, conditioner, shaving product, eye makeup remover, baby oil, baby bath, perfume and liquid makeup product. view less
GLUCO P20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of ...view more GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of alcohol. Recommended for application in cream, eye cream, skin food, products with alcohol, perfume, toilet water, anti-mosquito product and enamel. view less
Kalahari Melon Seed Oil African Origin Oils
  • INCI Name:
    Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Oil
Kalahari Melon Seed oil is premium, 100% natural personal care oil. The oil from our farms contains 70% essential fatty acids, and an exceptionally high concentration of natural Vitamin E – 2,800 mg/kg! It is a dry oil that absorbs into the skin very easi...view more Kalahari Melon Seed oil is premium, 100% natural personal care oil. The oil from our farms contains 70% essential fatty acids, and an exceptionally high concentration of natural Vitamin E – 2,800 mg/kg! It is a dry oil that absorbs into the skin very easily, without leaving a greasy residue. It nourishes and repairs the epidermal wall, and will soften dry, brittle hair. view less
Request Sample Manuka Oil (East Cape) Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Leptospermum Scoparium Branch/Leaf Oil
Manuka Oil (East Cape) is considered an analgesic, antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, deodorant, expectorant, immune tonic, insecticidal and sedative. Applications include acne treatment, shave products, hand and body wash, dandruff care, massa...view more Manuka Oil (East Cape) is considered an analgesic, antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, deodorant, expectorant, immune tonic, insecticidal and sedative. Applications include acne treatment, shave products, hand and body wash, dandruff care, massage, bath, after-bite treatment, hand sanitizer, wound care, cold sores/herpes, boils and staph sores, lice, tick, insect repellent, athlete’s foot, yeast or fungal infections, ring worm, compress, vaporizer, ulcer, muscle aches, arthritic discomfort and pain. The aroma is spicy, herbaceous and fresh. Produced by steam distillation, our oil is 100% New Zealand. Certificate of Analysis is available. view less
Request Sample Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil is a clear colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled. It has an aniseed, fennel, or liquorice aroma. Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including men...view more Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil is a clear colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled. It has an aniseed, fennel, or liquorice aroma. Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including men's product line, shave products, hand and body soap, hair care, lip balm, toothpaste, and massage oils. view less
Request Sample Pure Australian Eucalyptus Blue Mallee Oil - USDA Organic - Redistilled Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Pure Australian Eucalyptus Blue Mallee Oil - USDA Organic - Redistilled is a clear, colorless to pale yellow liquid that has been steam distilled. It can be used in personal care and cosmetic applications.
Request Sample Pure Australian Macadamia Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil
Pure Australian Macadamia Oil is a clear transparent liquid with a neutral to slight nutty essence. It can be used in applications in the cosmetic industry.
Request Sample Pure Australian Mountain Pepper Oil - Concrete Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Tasmannia Lanceolata Leaf Extract
Pure Australian Mountain Pepper Oil - Concrete is a dark green semi-solid with a distinctive, exotic aroma with fresh, spicy top notes over laying a peppery background. It can be used in personal care applications.
Request Sample Pure Australian Oil Sandalwood Hydrosol Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Pure Australian Oil Sandalwood Hydrosol is a steam distilled clear mobile liquid with a characteristic odor of sandalwood essential oil. It can be used in personal care applications.
Request Sample Pure Australian Oil Sandalwood Oil - High Grade Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Pure Australian Oil Sandalwood Oil - High Grade is a steam distilled pale yellow to golden brown oil with a sweet, soft woody odor. This high-purity product can be used in cosmetic applications.
Request Sample Pure Australian Oil Sandalwood Oil - Regular Grade Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Pure Australian Oil Sandalwood Oil - Regular Grade is a steam distilled pale yellow to golden brown oil with a sweet, soft woody odor. It can be used in cosmetic applications.
Request Sample Pure Australian Sandalwood Oil - USDA Organic Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Pure Australian Sandalwood Oil - USDA Organic is a steam distilled pale yellow to golden brown oil with a sweet, soft woody odor. It can be used in personal care applications.
Request Sample Pure Australian Strawberry Gum Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Pure Australian Strawberry Gum Oil is a white to translucent crystalline that is steam distilled. It is ideal for use in perfumes and soaps in the personal care industry.
Request Sample Pure Australian White Cypress Leaf Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Pure Australian White Cypress Leaf Oil is a colorless to a pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled. It has a cypress, camphor odor and can be used in various personal care applications.
Request Sample Pure Australian White Cypress Wood Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Pure Australian White Cypress Wood Oil is a colorless to a pale yellow-green mobile liquid that is steam distilled. It has an odor of fresh eucalyptus, pine and mint and is ideal for use in personal care applications.
TC-1233 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky ...view more TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair. Applicable in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser. view less
TC-1251 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be a...view more TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
TC-1252 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricat...view more TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
TC-CAB 97 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TC-CAB 97 is a preservative-free mild amphoteric surfactant in powder form. It shows good compatibility with all kinds of surfactant, also can reduce irritation of other surfactants. It shows excellent foamability due to its high active content.
TC-CARBOMER 334 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces...view more TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces thick formulations for opaque gels, emulsions, creams and suspensions. Ideal for application in opaque lotions, creams, opaque gels, suspensions, shampoos and body wash's. view less
TC-CARBOMER 380 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granual, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in clear hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-CARBOMER 390 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granula, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-PEO 60 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredient...view more TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredients then improves wet & dry compatibility of shampoos and leave-in conditioners. It's widely applied in cleansers, hair care, skin care, oral care and shaving products. view less
TCA-5560 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lot...view more TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lotions, sunscreen products. make-up products, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair conditioners and so on. view less
TCE-3046 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reductio...view more TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reduction, and dry, smooth, and silky skin feel. TCE-3046 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants, and deodorants, etc. view less
TCE-3061 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and...view more TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and pores. As an excellent thickener, TCE-3061 can form a skin-friendly breathable film adhering to skin, which can effectively prevent toner shifting and help to reduce water loss thorough skin. view less
TCS-100M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-100M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser.
TCS-10M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dr...view more TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry and wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
TCS-6701 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Trisiloxane (and) Dimethicone
TCS-6701 is a mixture of trisiloxane and dimethicone volatile linear silicone fluid. It’s easy to use and spread, imparting pleasant feel to skin. It can reduce tackiness and whiteness in antiperspirants and deodorants.
TCS-6M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair condition...view more TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less