UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Compliance Highlights Available
Caffeine Powder BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Caffeine
Caffeine powder is an active ingredient reported to have various functions, such as widening of small blood vessels of the skin, therefore suitable for skin and hair care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Copherol® F 1300 C BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
Copherol® F 1300 C is an active ingredient in skin care and hair care preparations
Compliance Highlights Available
Covi-Ox® T-90 EU C BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
Covi-ox® T-90 EU C is an active ingredient and antioxidant in skin and hair care preparations. It is derived from non-genetically modified sources.
Compliance Highlights Available
Covi-ox® T-50 C BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
Covi-ox® T 50 C is an active ingredient and antioxidant in skin and hair care preparations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Covi-ox® T-70 C BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
Covi-ox® T 70 C is an active ingredient and antioxidant in skin and hair care preparations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable