UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Emblica™ Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Phyllanthus Emblica Fruit Extract
Emblica™ is a well-defined material, isolated from Phyllanthus emblica (syn. Emblica officinalis) fruits. It is extracted from premium quality fruits using a water-based process, resulting in a 100% natural cosmetic raw material for use in skincare and c...view more Emblica™ is a well-defined material, isolated from Phyllanthus emblica (syn. Emblica officinalis) fruits. It is extracted from premium quality fruits using a water-based process, resulting in a 100% natural cosmetic raw material for use in skincare and cosmetics applications. Benefits of EMD Chemicals’ Emblica™ include pro-oxidation, free cascading antioxidant, and promotes skin lightening agent and reduces hyperpigmentation. Emblica™ is completely free of pro-oxidation activity. While most antioxidants go directly from an active to an inactive role, Emblica™ utilizes a multilevel cascade of antioxidant compounds that results in a prolongation of its antioxidant capabilities including the protection against photo-damage. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO 125 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is e...view more GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is easy to conjunct with the negative charge of human skin and hair, lends to increase its affinity. Meanwhile, can reduce the tangle of hair in anionic surfactants such as SLS and SLES formulation. Applications include cream, eye cream, lotion, hair treatment, conditioner, soap, styling product, body wash and facial cleanser. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO E10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel ...view more GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel of a formula. Applied in cream, eye cream, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tonic, alcoholic product, soap, hair treatment and conditioner. It also acts as a good antifreeze agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO E20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
GLUCO E20 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. Application in soap, facial cleanser, skin care, hair care and body wash products with refreshing after-feeling.
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO P10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for applic...view more GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for application in skin cream, lotion, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tone, alcoholic products, soap, hair treatment, conditioner, shaving product, eye makeup remover, baby oil, baby bath, perfume and liquid makeup product. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO P20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of ...view more GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of alcohol. Recommended for application in cream, eye cream, skin food, products with alcohol, perfume, toilet water, anti-mosquito product and enamel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® ASC III® Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Lecithin (and) Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Tall Oil Sterol (and) Linoleic Acid (and) Tocopherol (and) Sodium Ascorbate (and) Methylparaben (and) Butylparaben (and) Ethylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Mannitol
RonaCare® ASC III® is an effective amplifier of collagen III and thus a great addition to skincare and cosmetics products with anti-wrinkle and anti-aging claims. It selectively increases collagen III production by enhancing the fibroblast activity via mo...view more RonaCare® ASC III® is an effective amplifier of collagen III and thus a great addition to skincare and cosmetics products with anti-wrinkle and anti-aging claims. It selectively increases collagen III production by enhancing the fibroblast activity via modulating cytokine production. The significant increase in pro-collagen III (the juvenile collagen) accompanied by a pronounced increase of the epidermal layer thickness results in an improvement in dermal/epidermal junction area, reformation of collagen fibres in the dermis, and ultimately in the reduction of wrinkles. Skincare and cosmetics products containing RonaCare® ASCIII® can repair the natural collagen support layer that lies just beneath the skin, resulting in increased skin elasticity and smoothness and great results in anti-aging and anti-wrinkle skincare and cosmetics products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Allantoin Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
RonaCare® Allantoin is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients and has a usage level of 0.1-0.5%. The main function of allantoin is to stimulate cell proliferation and to promote skin repair by enhancing the rebuilding of intact granulation tissue. In p...view more RonaCare® Allantoin is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients and has a usage level of 0.1-0.5%. The main function of allantoin is to stimulate cell proliferation and to promote skin repair by enhancing the rebuilding of intact granulation tissue. In pharmaceutical applications, allantoin is used e.g. in the treatment of ulcers, slow-healing wounds, and burns. In cosmetics and skin care applications, allantoin is used as an additive in numerous preparations where it displays its anti-irritant, cleansing, and healing properties. Allantoin is non-toxic, non-irritating and effective in low concentrations. In hair care, the keratolytic action of allantoin is used to break up dandruff scales. The amphoteric character of allantoin prolongs keratolytic activity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Biotin Plus Merck KGaA RonaCare® Biotin Plus provides the optimal biotin concentration to produce the desired effect on topical application. RonaCare® Biotin Plus provides all the benefits of Biotin for clear skin, shiny hair and strong nails. It can be used in a variety of ski...view more RonaCare® Biotin Plus provides the optimal biotin concentration to produce the desired effect on topical application. RonaCare® Biotin Plus provides all the benefits of Biotin for clear skin, shiny hair and strong nails. It can be used in a variety of skin, hair and nail applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Bronzyl™ Merck KGaA RonaCare® Bronzyl™ is a brand new biological tanner from Merck that helps enable tanning with a natural and even skin tone, which in turn can contribute to UV protection. The extremely pure active ingredient is a multitalent – it can be incorporated into ...view more RonaCare® Bronzyl™ is a brand new biological tanner from Merck that helps enable tanning with a natural and even skin tone, which in turn can contribute to UV protection. The extremely pure active ingredient is a multitalent – it can be incorporated into a wide variety of cosmetics such as day and night creams, body care, as well as pre- and after-sun care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RonaCare® Cyclopeptide-5 Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Alcohol (and) Lecithin (and) Ectoin (and) Cyclotetrapeptide-24 Aminocyclohexane Carboxylate
RonaCare® Cyclopeptide-5 is the first homodetic cyclic peptide for cosmetic applications. Due to its smart design RonaCare® Cyclopeptide-5 provides a high selectivity for its biological target – integrins at the RGD binding site. Tailor-made to fit to cer...view more RonaCare® Cyclopeptide-5 is the first homodetic cyclic peptide for cosmetic applications. Due to its smart design RonaCare® Cyclopeptide-5 provides a high selectivity for its biological target – integrins at the RGD binding site. Tailor-made to fit to certain skin cell surface receptors it mimics natural processes of skin communication and repair - unfolding its anti-aging properties. The innovative cyclic molecular design paves the way to anti-aging efficacy in a new dimension. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Ectoin Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Ectoin
RonaCare® Ectoin is a powerful skincare ingredient that reverses the unsightly, unhealthy effects of daily exposure to sunlight, pollution and stress. By supporting your skin’s immune system, this ingredient keeps your skin healthy while visibly and measu...view more RonaCare® Ectoin is a powerful skincare ingredient that reverses the unsightly, unhealthy effects of daily exposure to sunlight, pollution and stress. By supporting your skin’s immune system, this ingredient keeps your skin healthy while visibly and measurably reducing and preventing wrinkles. Discovered in the deserts and salt lakes of Egypt, Ectoin is a natural substance which protects microorganisms against the damaging effects of UVB and UVA irradiation, dryness and extreme temperatures. In the same way that Ectoin naturally helps these organisms to survive in some of the world’s toughest conditions, RonaCare® Ectoin boosts the skin’s built-in protection system and shields skin cells against environmental stress. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Luremin® Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitol (and) Dihydroxy Methylchromone
RonaCare® Luremin® contains an efficient anti-wrinkling agent present in a medicinal rhubarb, lends your cosmetic products superior properties. RonaCare® Luremin® is your effectual anti-aging alternative to retinol. It has been shown to have both an anti-...view more RonaCare® Luremin® contains an efficient anti-wrinkling agent present in a medicinal rhubarb, lends your cosmetic products superior properties. RonaCare® Luremin® is your effectual anti-aging alternative to retinol. It has been shown to have both an anti-wrinkle and skin soothing effect in vivo and has no irritating effect on skin. RonaCare® Luremin® is ideal for use in anti-aging products, anti-wrinkle products and sun care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RonaCare® MAP Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (and) EDTA
RonaCare® MAP is stabilized vitamin C (magnesium ascorbyl phosphate) that is used for its anti-oxidant, anti-aging and skin lightening properties. It is a modified form of vitamin C for better stabilization and formulation properties in cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Nicotinamide Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Niacinamide
RonaCare® Nicotinamide is a vasodialator that is used as an anti-cellulite agent. Today, everyone knows that due to their protective and regenerative forces, vitamins are among essential ingredients contained in cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Poppy SE Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Papaver Rhoeas Extract (and) Tocopherol
RonaCare® Poppy SE is a skin firming ingredient made from seeds of the poppy plant. Applied topically, it complements consumers' daily regimen, helping to smooth and firm skin. This product is natural and safe, offers lipolytic activity via dual mechanism...view more RonaCare® Poppy SE is a skin firming ingredient made from seeds of the poppy plant. Applied topically, it complements consumers' daily regimen, helping to smooth and firm skin. This product is natural and safe, offers lipolytic activity via dual mechanisms, is easy to handle, and is suitable for sensitive skin. RonaCare® Poppy SE is ideal to build up synergistic effects with other RonaCare® active ingredients as well as with established firming actives. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® RenouMer Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Polysiphonia Elongata Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid
RonaCare® RenouMer is a cosmetic ingredient obtained from red algae extract. It has excellent anti-aging benefits, such as collagen renewal, skin rejuvenation, skin smoothing, anti-wrinkling, skin-densifying, and hydrating properties. This product is reco...view more RonaCare® RenouMer is a cosmetic ingredient obtained from red algae extract. It has excellent anti-aging benefits, such as collagen renewal, skin rejuvenation, skin smoothing, anti-wrinkling, skin-densifying, and hydrating properties. This product is recommended for facial and body care, especially for tonics, emulsions, and gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® VTA Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Alcohol Denat. (and) Lecithin (and) Disodium Rutinyl Disulfate (and) Hydroxyproline (and) Sorbitol (and) Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (and) Tocopherol (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Oleate (and) Citric Acid
RonaCare® VTA effectively protects hyaluronic acid and sulfated glycosaminoglycans (GAGs). By protecting hyaluronic acid, RonaCare® VTA effectively helps to retain and improve skin’s moisture levels, maintains suppleness and skin tone, and prevents collag...view more RonaCare® VTA effectively protects hyaluronic acid and sulfated glycosaminoglycans (GAGs). By protecting hyaluronic acid, RonaCare® VTA effectively helps to retain and improve skin’s moisture levels, maintains suppleness and skin tone, and prevents collagen cross-links thus adding anti-aging and anti-wrinkle properties. By protecting sulfated GAGs, RonaCare® VTA supports regulation and improves the transport mechanism of growth factors in the dermis. It has also been shown to improve skin physiology. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaFlair® Balance Green Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Mica (and) Tin Oxide
RonaFlair® Balance Green is composed of Titatanium Dioxide, Mica, and Tin Oxide. It is mainly effective in compensating reddish parts of the skin. Thanks to its quite intense interference color, this product provides a visible effect at reasonable concent...view more RonaFlair® Balance Green is composed of Titatanium Dioxide, Mica, and Tin Oxide. It is mainly effective in compensating reddish parts of the skin. Thanks to its quite intense interference color, this product provides a visible effect at reasonable concentrations. Used alone, it is especially recommended for anti-acne products and concealers. In combination with RonaFlair® Balance Gold, a subtle glow and a healthy complexion can be achieved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1233 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky ...view more TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair. Applicable in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1251 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be a...view more TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1252 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricat...view more TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-CAB 97 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TC-CAB 97 is a preservative-free mild amphoteric surfactant in powder form. It shows good compatibility with all kinds of surfactant, also can reduce irritation of other surfactants. It shows excellent foamability due to its high active content.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TC-CARBOMER 334 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces...view more TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces thick formulations for opaque gels, emulsions, creams and suspensions. Ideal for application in opaque lotions, creams, opaque gels, suspensions, shampoos and body wash's. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-CARBOMER 380 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granual, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in clear hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-CARBOMER 390 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granula, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-PEO 60 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredient...view more TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredients then improves wet & dry compatibility of shampoos and leave-in conditioners. It's widely applied in cleansers, hair care, skin care, oral care and shaving products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TCA-5560 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lot...view more TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lotions, sunscreen products. make-up products, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair conditioners and so on. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TCE-3046 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reductio...view more TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reduction, and dry, smooth, and silky skin feel. TCE-3046 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants, and deodorants, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TCE-3061 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and...view more TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and pores. As an excellent thickener, TCE-3061 can form a skin-friendly breathable film adhering to skin, which can effectively prevent toner shifting and help to reduce water loss thorough skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TCS-100M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-100M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser.
Compliance Highlights Available
TCS-10M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dr...view more TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry and wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TCS-6701 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Trisiloxane (and) Dimethicone
TCS-6701 is a mixture of trisiloxane and dimethicone volatile linear silicone fluid. It’s easy to use and spread, imparting pleasant feel to skin. It can reduce tackiness and whiteness in antiperspirants and deodorants.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TCS-6M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair condition...view more TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
Compliance Highlights Available