UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMAZE® Starch Fixative Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Corn Starch Modified
AMAZE® starch fixative is a high performance, nonionic hair fixative for gels, mousses and styling lotions. Low tack, excellent hold, and good humidity resistance make it a great choice for any styling aid. AMAZE® starch fixative is also naturally-derived...view more AMAZE® starch fixative is a high performance, nonionic hair fixative for gels, mousses and styling lotions. Low tack, excellent hold, and good humidity resistance make it a great choice for any styling aid. AMAZE® starch fixative is also naturally-derived, making it clean, pure and economical. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AMPHOMER® 4961 Polymer Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer
AMPHOMER® 4961 polymer provides excellent humidity resistance and hold when used in anhydrous or 80% VOC hair sprays. Its performance in hair sprays is similar to AMPHOMER® polymer, however the AMPHOMER® 4961 polymer version provides improved compatibilit...view more AMPHOMER® 4961 polymer provides excellent humidity resistance and hold when used in anhydrous or 80% VOC hair sprays. Its performance in hair sprays is similar to AMPHOMER® polymer, however the AMPHOMER® 4961 polymer version provides improved compatibility with thickening agents (e.g. carbomer) for styling gels and other styling aids. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Compliance Highlights Available
Armocare® G113 Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Armocare® G113 polymer is a surfactant compatible, cationic conditioning polymer useful in a broad range of personal care products. This water dispersible polysaccharide is highly cationic over the entire useful pH range. Armocare G113/G114 polymer has e...view more Armocare® G113 polymer is a surfactant compatible, cationic conditioning polymer useful in a broad range of personal care products. This water dispersible polysaccharide is highly cationic over the entire useful pH range. Armocare G113/G114 polymer has excellent conditioning due to its cationic nature, imparts essential smoothness, and can be used in a wide variety of hair care applications including shampoos, conditioners, and hair creams. It can also be formulated into skin care applications like facial washes, cleansers, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Armocare® G114 Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Armocare® G114 polymer is a surfactant compatible, cationic conditioning polymer useful in a broad range of personal care products. This water dispersible polysaccharide is highly cationic over the entire useful pH range. Armocare G113/G114 polymer has e...view more Armocare® G114 polymer is a surfactant compatible, cationic conditioning polymer useful in a broad range of personal care products. This water dispersible polysaccharide is highly cationic over the entire useful pH range. Armocare G113/G114 polymer has excellent conditioning due to its cationic nature, imparts essential smoothness, and can be used in a wide variety of hair care applications including shampoos, conditioners, and hair creams. It can also be formulated into skin care applications like facial washes, cleansers, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BALANCE® CR Polymer Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
BALANCE® CR polymer is an acrylate emulsion resin designed for low VOC aerosol systems. Whether you need low VOC to comply with local regulations or to reduce cost, BALANCE® CR polymer can provide you with excellent hold and formulation latitude. It was p...view more BALANCE® CR polymer is an acrylate emulsion resin designed for low VOC aerosol systems. Whether you need low VOC to comply with local regulations or to reduce cost, BALANCE® CR polymer can provide you with excellent hold and formulation latitude. It was primarily designed as a hair fixative for aerosol hair spray systems. The polymer has been developed to provide hard holding performance and clear films from high water systems. BALANCE® CR polymer uses AkzoNobel’s low corrosion technology, which reduces the level of corrosion that is typically associated with emulsion polymers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CELQUAT® SC-230M Polymer Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
CELQUAT® SC-230M polymer, a naturally derived, cationic conditioning polymer, provides greater thickening properties than other PQ-10 grades and over synthetic polymers. Designed to provide medium conditioning, it shows excellent coacervation profile and ...view more CELQUAT® SC-230M polymer, a naturally derived, cationic conditioning polymer, provides greater thickening properties than other PQ-10 grades and over synthetic polymers. Designed to provide medium conditioning, it shows excellent coacervation profile and deposition performance for smooth, rich feel to hair and skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CELQUAT® SC-240C Polymer Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
CELQUAT® SC-240C polymer is a surfactant compatible cationic conditioner useful in a broad range of personal care products. This water soluble modified cellulosic is highly cationic over the entire useful pH range, is substantive to hair and skin, and pro...view more CELQUAT® SC-240C polymer is a surfactant compatible cationic conditioner useful in a broad range of personal care products. This water soluble modified cellulosic is highly cationic over the entire useful pH range, is substantive to hair and skin, and provides such aesthetic benefits as improved wet comb, detangling, body and smooth after feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DERMACRYL® AQF Film Forming Polymer Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
DERMACRYL® AQF Film Forming Polymer is well suited for use as a water resistant film former in emulsion sunscreen formulations. It is a virtually universal ingredient, suited for formulating spray emulsions as well as traditional creams and lotions. The D...view more DERMACRYL® AQF Film Forming Polymer is well suited for use as a water resistant film former in emulsion sunscreen formulations. It is a virtually universal ingredient, suited for formulating spray emulsions as well as traditional creams and lotions. The DERMACRYL® AQF polymer works well in systems that contain organic UV actives, inorganic actives, or combinations of the two. In addition, both UVA and UVB filters may be incorporated into these formulations, thereby allowing the formulation of systems that offer broad- spectrum protection. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DERMACRYL® C Film Forming Polymer Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
DERMACRYL® C Film Forming Polymer is particularly well suited for use in O/W mascara and eye liner formulations. This polymer offers a number of consumer friendly benefits because it forms clear, substantive, flexible films which can improve resistance to...view more DERMACRYL® C Film Forming Polymer is particularly well suited for use in O/W mascara and eye liner formulations. This polymer offers a number of consumer friendly benefits because it forms clear, substantive, flexible films which can improve resistance to wear, enhance water resistance, build volume, and give a soft natural feel. Although substantive, the DERMACRYL® C polymer films are easily removed with warm soapy water or standard make-up removers. The DERMACRYL® C polymer is also processing friendly. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DERMACYL® X Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
DERMACYL® X provides market leading water and rub-off resistance for reliable high SPF systems with pleasing aesthetics in both inorganic and organic systems delivered from an emulsion base. This polymer also requires no heat or neutralization and can be ...view more DERMACYL® X provides market leading water and rub-off resistance for reliable high SPF systems with pleasing aesthetics in both inorganic and organic systems delivered from an emulsion base. This polymer also requires no heat or neutralization and can be easily incorporated into emulsion-based sunscreens to help simplify the formulation process. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ELFACOS® ST 37 emulsion stabilizers Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-22/Dodecyl Glycol Copolymer
ELFACOS® ST 37 emulsion stabilizers is a polyalkylene glycol supplied in a liquid form which has excellent stabilizing effects on emulsions. Due to its high capacity to absorb water and oil, a relatively low percentage is needed in personal care formulati...view more ELFACOS® ST 37 emulsion stabilizers is a polyalkylene glycol supplied in a liquid form which has excellent stabilizing effects on emulsions. Due to its high capacity to absorb water and oil, a relatively low percentage is needed in personal care formulations. The stabilizing effect is not attributed to an increase of viscosity. Contrary, it reduces the viscosity of formulations to an extent that opens the possibility of manufacturing low viscosity, stable W/O emulsions. Non-ionic copolymer, ELFACOS® ST 37 emulsion stabilizers is hydrolytically stable and effective over wide pH ranges. It’s also tolerant to high concentrations of electrolyte. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ElfaMoist® AC Humectant Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamidoethoxyethanol
ElfaMoist® AC Humectant, AkzoNobel’s latest innovative skincare ingredient, provides the personal care industry with the ability to meet consumers demand for long-lasting and high-performance products without the negative sensory impact of other humectant...view more ElfaMoist® AC Humectant, AkzoNobel’s latest innovative skincare ingredient, provides the personal care industry with the ability to meet consumers demand for long-lasting and high-performance products without the negative sensory impact of other humectants. ElfaMoist® AC humectant is an effective new active that easily penetrates inside the skin (stratum corneum), delivers and increases hydration keeping skin moisturized for over 30 hours. Equally important, ElfaMoist® AC humectant performs exceptionally without showing disruption to the skin barrier, making it safe and gentle on skin. Patent pending. With ElfaMoist® AC humectant, formulators can create the finest skin care products in a wide variety of leave-on emulsion systems such as creams, lotions, antiperspirant/deodorant, masks, eye-cream, baby lotions, color cosmetics, BB creams and facial mask sheets. ElfaMoist® AC humectant can also be effectively used in rinse-off products such as shower gels, body wash and liquid hand soap. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
GLUCO 125 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is e...view more GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is easy to conjunct with the negative charge of human skin and hair, lends to increase its affinity. Meanwhile, can reduce the tangle of hair in anionic surfactants such as SLS and SLES formulation. Applications include cream, eye cream, lotion, hair treatment, conditioner, soap, styling product, body wash and facial cleanser. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO E10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel ...view more GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel of a formula. Applied in cream, eye cream, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tonic, alcoholic product, soap, hair treatment and conditioner. It also acts as a good antifreeze agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO E20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
GLUCO E20 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. Application in soap, facial cleanser, skin care, hair care and body wash products with refreshing after-feeling.
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO P10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for applic...view more GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for application in skin cream, lotion, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tone, alcoholic products, soap, hair treatment, conditioner, shaving product, eye makeup remover, baby oil, baby bath, perfume and liquid makeup product. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO P20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of ...view more GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of alcohol. Recommended for application in cream, eye cream, skin food, products with alcohol, perfume, toilet water, anti-mosquito product and enamel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
HYDROVANCE® Moisturizing Agent Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethyl Urea
HYDROVANCE® provides excellent moisturization, enhances tactile sensory properties of formulations and increases skin elasticity. It has broad compatibility, offering formulators the freedom to formulate over a wide pH range and with a large variety of ra...view more HYDROVANCE® provides excellent moisturization, enhances tactile sensory properties of formulations and increases skin elasticity. It has broad compatibility, offering formulators the freedom to formulate over a wide pH range and with a large variety of raw materials. Application areas include: facial, body, hand, and foot creams and lotions, moisturizing products, anti-aging products, shower and bath products, facial cleansers, sun protection products, self-tanning products, color cosmetics, depilatories, antiperspirants and deodorants, foot care, hair styling products, hair shampoos and conditioners, hair treatments, hair color products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATRASORB BATH Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
NATRASORB BATH starch is able to absorb and carry large quantities of oils and anhydrous liquids, such as bath oils. The starch is processed in a manner that creates unique 'pockets' that can carry the oils essentially in a solid, powder form. NATRASORB B...view more NATRASORB BATH starch is able to absorb and carry large quantities of oils and anhydrous liquids, such as bath oils. The starch is processed in a manner that creates unique 'pockets' that can carry the oils essentially in a solid, powder form. NATRASORB BATH starch is hydrophilic so that once the starch comes in contact with water, it immediately dissolves, releasing loaded oils, fragrances and/or emulsifiers, dispersing them into the warm water. The starch itself provides a soft feel to the bath water, but does not settle or leave a film. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1233 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky ...view more TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair. Applicable in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1251 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be a...view more TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1252 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricat...view more TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-CAB 97 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TC-CAB 97 is a preservative-free mild amphoteric surfactant in powder form. It shows good compatibility with all kinds of surfactant, also can reduce irritation of other surfactants. It shows excellent foamability due to its high active content.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TC-CARBOMER 334 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces...view more TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces thick formulations for opaque gels, emulsions, creams and suspensions. Ideal for application in opaque lotions, creams, opaque gels, suspensions, shampoos and body wash's. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-CARBOMER 380 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granual, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in clear hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-CARBOMER 390 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granula, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-PEO 60 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredient...view more TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredients then improves wet & dry compatibility of shampoos and leave-in conditioners. It's widely applied in cleansers, hair care, skin care, oral care and shaving products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TCA-5560 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lot...view more TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lotions, sunscreen products. make-up products, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair conditioners and so on. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TCE-3046 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reductio...view more TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reduction, and dry, smooth, and silky skin feel. TCE-3046 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants, and deodorants, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TCE-3061 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and...view more TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and pores. As an excellent thickener, TCE-3061 can form a skin-friendly breathable film adhering to skin, which can effectively prevent toner shifting and help to reduce water loss thorough skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TCS-100M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-100M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser.
Compliance Highlights Available
TCS-10M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dr...view more TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry and wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TCS-6701 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Trisiloxane (and) Dimethicone
TCS-6701 is a mixture of trisiloxane and dimethicone volatile linear silicone fluid. It’s easy to use and spread, imparting pleasant feel to skin. It can reduce tackiness and whiteness in antiperspirants and deodorants.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TCS-6M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair condition...view more TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
Compliance Highlights Available